Catching Features

CF-WorldCup2019-[E9]

Open:07:00 Sep 22 2019
Close:06:45 Oct 09 2019
Map:/Vargatsjärnshällarna9/events/Vargatsjärnshällarna/day1/WorldCup2019.course
Created by:color
Description:Old detailed map from Sweden. Have fun
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

97 official (+60 reruns) hide comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:42  *****
No big mistakes, nice!
2. Roman France VSO 28:38  *****
several small mistakes more on this map pls!!
3. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 28:57  
4. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:07  *****
A few misstakes but very nice map
5. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:19  
6. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 29:25  *****
7. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 29:40  *****
Okay race. Tricky, nice looking conversion. Maybe a bit steeper would have made it more difficult?
8. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 29:47  
9. Mattman Sweden GMOK 30:06  
9. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:06  
11. B2OBK France KLS 30:12  
12. teddy Norway KLS 30:31  *****
ouf, some concentration errors. Got some flashbacks to Idre
13. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:42  
14. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 31:05  
15. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 31:12  
16. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 31:14  
17. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:26  *****
Very poor race... Challenging map.
18. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 32:53  
19. Alien Sweden IKHP 34:05  
20. aaroj Finland MSP 34:19  
21. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:06  *****
22. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 35:32  *****
23. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 36:23  
24. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 36:56  
25. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 37:21  
26. oksove Norway Centrum OK 37:26  *****
27. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 37:33  
28. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:37  
29. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 38:41  
30. Uffe Sweden Leksand 38:45  
31. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 39:01  *****
32. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 39:33  *****
33. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 39:34  
34. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 39:52  
35. John Wick European Union Killers 41:28  
36. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 41:33  *****
37. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 43:18  
38. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 44:13  
39. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 44:23  
40. Trying Sweden 44:25  
41. Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:15  
42. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 47:05  
43. Eerik Czech Republic 48:22  
44. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 49:15  *****
45. jeb France VSO 49:59  
46. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 50:58  
47. ur Germany Berlin 51:25  
48. carlit Andorra BO 53:09  *****
49. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 53:57  
50. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 55:32  *****
51. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 57:23  
52. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 57:40  
53. mk77 France ze ouineurs 57:47  
54. MSPereira Brazil COTRIM 60:55  
55. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 61:50  
56. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 62:51  
57. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 66:07  
58. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 66:53  
59. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 69:12  
60. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 69:29  *****
61. honzau United States SDO 74:09  
62. mjh Australia PO-A 74:39  *****
Great map and course thanks.
63. billd United States wcoc 76:15  
64. manzen Yemen UUCO 80:44  
65. kellspants Wales SBOC 84:38  
66. fernigac Spain colmenar 84:39  
thanks.Great job!
67. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 92:15  *****
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
FatMan Sweden IKHP dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Gurre Sweden VSOK dnf  
arddu Finland :) dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
virre Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME dnf  
Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering dnf  
potetisaksen Rwanda :-) dnf  
JOEL BELO Brazil COCAFA dnf  
ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC dnf  
rodrigo Brazil coufrj dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
weekn Antarctica Nydalens SK dnf  
pilsner.terror Sweden IF Hagen dnf  
Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Alexandr Britain KCO ERMAK dnf