Catching Features

Paper mill sprint

Open:08:00 Oct 22 2015
Close:07:00 Nov 06 2015
Map:/Tallimaki 11 100 2.4 8/events/Tallimaki 11 100 2.4 8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:The new peace of previous map. Partly on the paper mill area. Dark green, unpassable cliffs, water, raiway, hedges and fences are unpassable. Workaround for bridges are not nice - sorry. 'Houses' with thin lines around are containers.
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

89 official (+28 reruns) 7 comments

1. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:35  
2. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 24:11  
3. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 24:31  
4. HansBauge Cambodia Heming 24:43  
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 25:06  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 25:13  
7. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 25:22  *****
8. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:25  *****
9. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 25:31  *****
10. color Switzerland converter 25:32  
11. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:41  
12. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:56  
13. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:09  
14. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 26:19  
15. arddu Finland :) 26:30  *****
16. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:34  
17. smed Kenya . 26:37  
18. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 26:48  
19. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 26:56  
20. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 27:05  
21. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 27:08  
22. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 27:19  
23. Doyle Australia CHOC 27:24  
24. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 27:26  
25. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:44  
26. Mattman Sweden GMOK 27:52  
27. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 27:53  
28. Monki Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:56  
29. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 28:17  
30. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:32  
31. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:36  
32. spitsov Norway OK Linné 28:40  
33. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:13  
34. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 29:40  
35. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 29:46  
36. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 29:55  
37. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:01  
38. Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland 30:09  
39. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 30:19  
40. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 30:25  
40. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 30:25  
42. EVERTON Brazil COSM 31:59  
43. Ben Sand France viking 32:21  
44. teme Finland Nouski 32:36  
45. Ben France TAD 32:54  
46. Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK 32:58  
47. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 33:36  
48. Uffe Sweden Leksand 33:44  
49. WeserF China OL-Teamet 33:45  
50. wtawtaw European Union 33:49  
51. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 35:31  
52. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 35:50  
53. jeb France VSO 37:39  
54. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 38:25  
55. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 39:41  
56. Lexc United Kingdom Interlopers 40:09  
57. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 41:57  
58. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:33  *****
59. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 44:03  
60. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 49:14  
61. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 50:47  
62. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 51:13  
63. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 68:13  
64. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 85:48  
yannsavoie France Course d'orientation dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  *****
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru dnf  *****
teddy Norway KLS dnf  *****
BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Lunkan Sweden OK Orion dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
Jeff Australia UFO dnf  
mattiasK Seychelles snättringe sk dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK dnf  *****
clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok dnf  
Colko Germany Angelniemen Ankkuri dnf  
Polle Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
OLLE KALLUR Sweden OK ravinen dnf  
JohanGrahn Isle of Man Chesthair OK dnf