Catching Features

Ekelinniemi long

Open:06:00 Jul 11 2018
Close:06:00 Jul 25 2018
Map:/ekelinniemi_o8/events/ekelinniemi/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Pale
Description:Contours and cliffs automatically generated with Ocad 2018 from laserdata. Rock pillars are impassable. Not perfect but runnable.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

54 official (+36 reruns) 5 comments

1. Mattman Sweden GMOK 47:14  
2. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 47:21  
3. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:18  
4. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 48:22  
5. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 49:01  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 49:16  
7. juliano pereira (3) Brazil CODD 49:45  
8. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 51:02  
9. Gswede (2) United States DVOA 51:21  *****
10. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 51:26  
11. Rulltrappa Sweden 51:39  
12. Trying (2) Sweden 51:49  
13. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 52:03  *****
14. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN 52:27  
15. B2OBK France KLS 52:34  
16. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 53:25  
17. BertBennett (2) Australia Gold Seekers NSW 53:55  
18. Lindblom98 (3) Sweden Ok Roxen 54:09  
19. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 54:10  
20. Antonio Mariani (2) Italy PL O-Maggiore 54:24  
21. ur (2) Germany Berlin 54:41  *****
22. Barri Britain SAIK/OD/OUOC 54:54  
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 54:59  
24. runit Canada GHO 55:00  
25. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 55:02  
26. Valverde (2) Sweden OK Hällen 55:06  
27. jeb France VSO 55:20  
28. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 55:35  *****
29. Ben Sand (2) France viking 55:42  
30. SERG Russian Federation 56:18  
31. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 56:27  
32. WST New Zealand HBOC 56:32  
33. John Wick European Union Killers 59:04  
34. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 59:19  
34. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 59:19  
36. conor Ireland CNOC 59:27  
37. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 60:48  *****
38. honzau United States SDO 60:59  *****
39. ur Germany Berlin 61:08  
40. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 61:09  
41. manzen Yemen UUCO 61:13  
42. VicenteLopez Spain Fundi-o 61:50  
43. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 62:44  
44. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 62:54  
45. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 63:18  
46. Krasimir (4) Bulgaria Trapezica 63:56  
47. Stepan Probka (2) Russian Federation Ulsk 64:01  
48. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 64:49  *****
49. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 65:24  
50. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 65:40  *****
51. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 68:15  
52. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 68:36  *****
53. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 74:17  *****
54. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 75:05  
55. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 78:04  
56. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 81:06  *****
57. Lakka2 Australia EN 83:47  
58. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 85:55  
59. kellspants Wales SBOC 87:25  
60. billd (2) United States wcoc 92:59  
61. DJUK (2) United Kingdom 98:22  
62. hugoestr United States 111:39  *****
63. vschetchikov (2) Russian Federation legenda 119:48  
64. Jonas Lange (2) Germany ihw alex 122:41  
65. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 134:29  
Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Zakhar Navros Russian Federation KONTUR dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Alex-Meaow United States CROC dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
nemytoff (2) Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
JohnT3 (2) Sweden OKH dnf  *****
GS2013 (2) Brazil COSAM dnf  
Luca Liba (2) Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Valverde (3) Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
GS2013 (3) Brazil COSAM dnf  
Valverde (4) Sweden OK Hällen dnf