Catching Features

Christmas calendar#8

Open:07:00 Dec 07 2019
Close:07:00 Dec 20 2019
Map:/Skatskov/events/Skatskov/day1/CC#8.course
Created by:teddy
Description:Denmark, the first map i traced myself. 5m contours. Tried to make a fair course and avoid green but..;) Try to enjoy :D WT 28min
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

79 official (+31 reruns) 3 comments

1. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:39  
2. Roman France VSO 28:49  *****
3. jean France VSO 28:51  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:01  
5. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 29:20  
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:34  
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 30:01  *****
8. Mattman Sweden GMOK 30:03  
9. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:05  
10. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:12  
11. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:15  *****
12. color Switzerland converter 30:17  
13. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 30:20  
14. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 30:44  
15. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:45  
16. teme Finland Nouski 30:46  
17. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:54  
18. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 31:02  
19. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 31:12  
20. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 31:21  
21. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 31:36  
22. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:16  
23. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:20  
24. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 32:26  
25. mikkelh Norway Freidig 32:28  
26. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 32:36  
27. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 32:45  
28. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 32:47  
29. Alien Sweden IKHP 33:08  
30. Hosue Spain ok 33:30  
31. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 33:56  
32. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:11  
33. William Sweden Malungs OK 34:13  *****
34. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn 34:38  
35. Trying Sweden 35:46  
36. Ben Sand France viking 35:56  
37. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:00  
38. jeb France VSO 36:15  
39. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 36:51  *****
40. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 37:05  *****
41. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 37:20  
42. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 37:46  
43. NerzJongleur Austria Klosterneuburg 38:06  
44. Uffe Sweden Leksand 38:08  
45. andre de veirman Belgium trol 38:24  *****
46. ur Germany Berlin 38:26  
47. Fabien OZOUF France RO Paris 38:38  *****
48. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 39:20  
49. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 40:21  
50. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 41:01  
51. SERG Russian Federation 41:38  
52. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 41:41  
53. John Wick European Union Killers 41:45  
54. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:38  *****
55. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 42:40  
56. mk77 France ze ouineurs 43:02  
57. carlit Andorra BO 43:17  *****
58. Vidar Sweden SSOK 44:16  
59. Eerik Czech Republic 44:18  
60. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 45:05  *****
61. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 45:16  
62. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 45:23  
63. honzau United States SDO 46:43  
64. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 47:24  
65. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 47:51  *****
66. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 48:22  
67. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 49:35  
68. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 49:38  
69. Kristina Sweden 50:55  
70. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 53:30  *****
71. bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK 53:49  
72. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 56:22  
73. fernigac Spain colmenar 56:34  
74. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 59:36  
75. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 59:43  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
virre Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
larsyv Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
ellapettersson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf