Catching Features

Training-ICFOF-wcup-stage11

Open:05:00 Mar 07 2014
Close:04:45 Mar 23 2014
Map:/wcup-11-tr/events/wcup-11-tr/day1/training2.course
Created by:color
Description:Training for ICFOF wcup#11. mapscale=1:10000, e=5m, speedsettings under catchingfeatures.com -> Discussion
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

181 official (+61 reruns) hide comments

1. OBT France KLS 9:38  *****
2. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 9:39  
3. color (2) Switzerland converter 9:40  
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 9:45  
5. Daynee (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK 9:49  
6. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 9:51  
me like
6. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 9:51  
8. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 9:52  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:53  
9. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:53  
11. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 9:54  
12. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 9:55  
12. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 9:55  
14. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 9:56  
15. ¬(¢_¢)/ Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 9:57  
It's a quite easy map... but I like it, nice convertion :D
15. Grangren (2) Jamaica NTNUI 9:57  
17. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 9:59  
18. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 10:01  
19. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:04  
19. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:04  *****
lovly!
21. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:05  *****
Most enjoyable.
22. Paul Ringot (2) France CSMR 10:07  
23. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:08  
24. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 10:10  *****
Finally a nordic map :) still easy but nice
25. BradLund (2) South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 10:11  
26. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:12  
26. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 10:12  *****
28. Doyle Australia CHOC 10:13  
28. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:13  
30. Hallmen Sweden OL4 10:14  
31. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 10:15  
31. JMH Finland Koovee 10:15  
31. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 10:15  
34. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 10:17  *****
34. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 10:17  
36. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 10:18  
37. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 10:19  
37. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 10:19  
39. TheEmil (4) Sweden CFCC 10:20  
40. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 10:22  
40. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 10:22  
40. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 10:22  
40. smed (2) Kenya . 10:22  
44. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 10:23  
45. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 10:24  
46. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 10:25  
not the hardest one
46. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 10:25  
48. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 10:27  
49. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:31  
49. Ben Sand France viking 10:31  
51. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN 10:32  
51. SG Sweden IF Rigor 10:32  
53. jean France VSO 10:33  
53. runit (2) Canada GHO 10:33  
53. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 10:33  
56. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 10:34  
56. EChild United States GMOC 10:34  
56. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 10:34  
56. Kipchoge (2) Kenya UCOC 10:34  
60. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 10:35  *****
61. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 10:38  
62. runit Canada GHO 10:40  
62. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 10:40  
62. TheEmil (3) Sweden CFCC 10:40  
65. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 10:42  
66. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 10:43  *****
67. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:44  *****
very nice convertion!
68. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 10:45  
69. a_jansson (2) Sweden Täby OK 10:47  
70. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 10:48  *****
70. Forney (2) New Zealand PAPO 10:48  *****
72. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 10:50  *****
73. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 10:51  
74. perwhite France KLS 10:53  
75. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 10:55  
76. a_jansson (6) Sweden Täby OK 10:56  
77. svertu Belize svertu 10:58  
78. ale (2) France france 10:59  
79. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 11:00  
80. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 11:03  *****
81. Klll Denmark neXus OK 11:05  
82. sas Norway n/a 11:08  
bad race
83. Trying Sweden 11:09  
83. Moa Sweden SNO 11:09  
85. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 11:10  *****
86. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:11  
87. Josb (2) Jamaica 11:13  
88. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 11:15  
88. test2 (2) East Timor test2 11:15  
90. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 11:20  *****
90. MKG France KLS 11:20  *****
92. TheEmil (2) Sweden CFCC 11:21  
93. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 11:22  
94. ale France france 11:25  
95. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 11:26  
95. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 11:26  
95. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 11:26  
98. ct3071 (3) New Zealand NWOC 11:28  *****
99. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:32  
99. gvtoukc France TSN 11:32  
101. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 11:35  
102. Tuhvatullin Salavat Russian Federation OK BashMan 11:37  *****
103. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 11:42  
104. Alvin Sweden Växjö OK 11:43  
105. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 11:44  
106. testuser (5) Norway testclub 11:46  
107. jeb France VSO 11:50  *****
108. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 12:00  
109. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 12:01  *****
110. a_jansson Sweden Täby OK 12:10  
111. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:11  
112. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 12:13  
112. Ura Russian Federation 12:13  *****
114. HELLOKITTY Denmark 12:14  
115. Sara Hagstrom (2) Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 12:18  
116. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 12:19  
117. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 12:20  *****
118. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 12:23  *****
119. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 12:27  
120. Paul Ringot France CSMR 12:28  
121. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 12:35  *****
nice
122. iansmith (2) United States CSU 12:37  
123. andre de veirman Belgium trol 12:48  
124. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 12:52  
124. VegardBJ (2) Norway Nydalens SK 12:52  
126. Rulltrappa (3) Sweden 12:53  
127. Ben France TAD 12:58  *****
128. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 13:00  
129. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 13:01  
130. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 13:03  
131. testuser (4) Norway testclub 13:04  
132. O-Outan France Thai'O 13:05  *****
the ground seems very flat compare to the curve, Am'i correct? super anyway
133. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 13:07  *****
134. augustesok Bhutan CFCC 13:08  
134. Sasquatch (2) Canada Edmonton Oilers 13:08  
136. SERG (2) Russian Federation 13:10  
137. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 13:19  
138. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 13:24  
139. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 13:25  
140. EVERTON Brazil COSM 13:30  
141. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:32  
142. Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne 13:35  
143. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:38  
144. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 13:45  
145. 12scharn Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:46  
146. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 13:48  
147. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 14:09  
147. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 14:09  
149. Rulltrappa (2) Sweden 14:14  
150. iansmith United States CSU 14:16  
151. Jamie (2) New Zealand PAPO 14:24  
152. Flying FIN Afghanistan OKmum 14:33  *****
153. Julio Barbosa Brazil Auto Esporte 14:45  *****
154. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 14:47  *****
155. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:50  
156. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 15:09  *****
157. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 15:15  
158. SINED France OPA Montigny 15:17  *****
158. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 15:17  
160. wil09 France garde rép 15:20  
161. Turbo New Zealand DOC 15:28  
162. x111xx Russian Federation 15:32  
163. Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk 15:49  
164. Rulltrappa Sweden 15:56  
165. Adair MS Brazil CODD 16:04  
166. Jadir Brazil COC 16:07  
167. Serge D Belgium balise 10 16:09  
167. Padrin-o (2) Spain OK rabonen 16:09  
169. bjorn Monaco ok77 16:17  *****
170. Mélanie France TAD 16:21  *****
171. Charlie Nell United Kingdom RAFO 16:28  
172. Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland 16:29  
173. SERG Russian Federation 16:55  
174. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 16:57  
175. testuser (2) Norway testclub 17:00  
176. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 17:26  
177. GudonuS Russian Federation 17:47  
178. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 18:07  
179. testuser (3) Norway testclub 18:09  
180. JohnR (2) Canada GVOC 18:24  
181. Thalmaya France cacc 18:28  *****
182. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 18:35  *****
183. calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering 18:53  
184. JohnR Canada GVOC 18:54  
185. Renato Brazil COSC 19:07  
186. Linus Sweden 19:09  *****
187. muni Switzerland SKOG 19:24  
188. Henrik Sjögren (3) Sweden Haninge SOK 19:38  *****
189. dunderklumpen El Salvador tullinke sk 19:53  
190. Andrey Nikiforov (2) Russian Federation TechnoPort 19:58  
191. LLAMBRICH Arnaud New Caledonia Convergence 20:13  
192. Grog Canada EOOC 20:16  
193. Base Australia Uringa 20:17  
194. AlanP (3) France Annecy SO 20:45  
195. midnightoil Australia 21:03  *****
196. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 21:27  
197. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 22:56  
198. Boris (2) Uruguay OCOC 23:50  
199. Andrey.Kl Russian Federation 24:22  
200. khalex Russian Federation Personal 24:43  
201. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 25:22  
202. Pigo Chiu Hong Kong HKOXCC 27:01  
203. rdantas (2) Brazil Auto Esporte Orientação 27:09  *****
204. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:34  
205. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 27:49  *****
206. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 28:27  
207. Laraho Fiji SK Praga 28:34  
208. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 28:39  
209. Boris Uruguay OCOC 30:30  
210. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 32:01  
211. JJDDVV Spain coc 32:11  
212. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 33:19  
213. ct3071 (2) New Zealand NWOC 35:34  
214. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 36:06  
215. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 39:58  *****
Fun. Thank you.
216. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 40:16  
217. G.Andrey 883 Brazil BRASIL CBO 42:05  
218. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 45:03  
Nathan Ohrwaschel United States DVOA dnf  
mm0806son China Learnjoy dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
Kipchoge Kenya UCOC dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Joacil Brazil CORELE dnf  
olanordmann Estonia norge dnf  
:(
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
wil09 (2) France garde rép dnf  
Fill (2) Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
Glowbox (2) Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland dnf  
Henrik Sjögren (2) Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Lázar-o (2) Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
AlanP (2) France Annecy SO dnf  
svertu (2) Belize svertu dnf  
a_jansson (3) Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Boris (3) Uruguay OCOC dnf  
a_jansson (4) Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Rulltrappa (4) Sweden dnf  
a_jansson (5) Sweden Täby OK dnf  
a_jansson (7) Sweden Täby OK dnf