Catching Features

[World Cup 2015] Stage #6

Open:07:00 Oct 31 2015
Close:06:45 Nov 16 2015
Map:/Maranza/events/Maranza/day1/WorldCup1.course
Created by:color
Description:short longdistance on a steep map from italy. Hope you like it as much as I do. I even think its maybe my best/most realistic convertion ever (except for the tranches haha) :). There is a small region on this map with tranches from the first world war.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

132 official (+59 reruns) 13 comments

1. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 46:27  
2. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 46:46  
3. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 47:21  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 47:40  
5. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:51  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 48:09  
7. jean France VSO 48:21  
8. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 48:46  *****
9. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 49:09  *****
10. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:12  
11. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 49:21  
12. OBT France KLS 49:38  *****
13. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 49:39  *****
14. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 50:04  
15. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 50:09  
16. teddy Norway KLS 50:29  
17. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 50:31  
18. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 50:38  
19. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 51:08  *****
20. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 51:10  *****
21. smed Kenya . 51:36  
22. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 51:37  
23. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 51:46  
24. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 51:57  
25. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 52:08  
26. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 52:40  
27. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 52:46  
28. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 53:06  
29. HansBauge Cambodia Heming 54:08  
30. spitsov Norway OK Linné 54:17  *****
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 54:26  
32. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 54:43  
33. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 54:57  
34. Mattman Sweden GMOK 55:02  
35. Doyle Australia CHOC 55:04  
36. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 55:08  
37. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 55:09  
38. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 55:23  
39. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 55:37  *****
40. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 56:08  
41. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 56:19  
42. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 56:25  
43. EVERTON Brazil COSM 57:14  *****
44. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 57:25  
45. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 57:30  
46. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 57:39  
47. runit Canada GHO 59:25  
48. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 60:32  
49. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 61:01  *****
50. Samuel P Sami Ok landehof 61:21  
51. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 61:26  
52. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 61:34  *****
53. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 62:01  
54. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 62:35  
55. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 62:44  
56. Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK 62:51  
57. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 62:54  *****
58. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 63:40  
59. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 64:28  
60. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 64:43  
61. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 64:45  
62. jeb France VSO 64:53  
63. Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland 64:56  
64. Moa Sweden SNO 65:19  
65. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 65:23  
66. andre de veirman Belgium trol 65:32  *****
67. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 66:03  *****
68. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 66:07  
69. Ben Sand France viking 67:01  
70. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 67:07  
71. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 67:23  *****
72. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 67:39  
73. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 68:01  
74. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 68:26  
75. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 68:49  
76. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 69:05  
77. teme Finland Nouski 70:06  
78. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 70:12  
79. SERG Russian Federation 70:51  
80. WeserF China OL-Teamet 70:56  
81. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 74:06  
82. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 75:13  *****
83. ur Germany Berlin 75:24  *****
84. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 75:44  
85. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 76:00  
86. O-Outan France Thai'O 76:50  *****
87. Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg 77:03  
88. wejo Sweden Småland 77:56  *****
89. wtawtaw European Union 80:04  
90. CPlyngen Norway Frol IL 80:28  *****
91. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 87:38  
92. cwgray United States UNO 88:29  
93. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 88:57  *****
94. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 89:51  *****
95. Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK 95:14  
96. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 100:01  
97. Hans123 Germany 121:22  *****
98. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 122:10  
99. barat France Vélox 129:36  
100. vlstinou France crco 132:06  
101. Sheryl New Zealand Waikouaiti 166:26  
102. Konny Spain Orca Palencia 194:39  
103. bradonline England WRE 213:15  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan dnf  
Granstedt Sweden IK hakarpspojkarna dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
vertti Finland KangSK dnf  
Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY dnf  
midnightoil Australia dnf  
Thalmaya France cacc dnf  
arddu Finland :) dnf  
GF Norway ???? dnf  
JohanTW Norway Asker SK dnf  
Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
hugostrom Norway ulricehamns ok dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
jessenr Sweden Främmestad Ik dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
Velociraptor Italy dnf  
John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka dnf  
MathiasVindal Norway Freidig dnf  
Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow dnf  *****
Kristianpytten Norway Torridal IL dnf  
JohanGrahn Isle of Man Chesthair OK dnf  
Ludvig Lange Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden dnf  
ErikBovallius Sweden Järfälla ok dnf