Catching Features

Käringsund middle

Open:08:00 Nov 17 2018
Close:08:00 Dec 02 2018
Map:/Käringsund v1 8/events/Käringsund v1 8/day1/Middle.course
Created by:HV
Description:An old map from Åland. Middle as an intro. Good luck!
Avg Rating:3.7 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

70 official (+26 reruns) 5 comments

1. Rico (2) Denmark St. Binderup OK 26:56  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:11  
3. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:32  
4. teddy Norway KLS 28:34  
5. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:45  
6. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 28:58  *****
7. color Switzerland converter 29:22  
8. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:29  
9. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 29:42  
10. B2OBK France KLS 29:51  
10. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 29:51  
12. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 30:00  
13. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:11  
14. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 30:37  
15. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 30:51  
16. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 30:54  
17. Zakhar Navros Russian Federation KONTUR 31:39  *****
18. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN 31:49  
19. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 32:09  
20. Vasko Stoyanov (4) Bulgaria ind 32:13  
21. WST New Zealand HBOC 32:29  
22. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 32:33  
23. Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen 32:37  
24. John Wick European Union Killers 32:44  *****
25. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:53  
26. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:18  
27. Trying Sweden 33:27  
28. Ossa18 (2) Sweden Malungs OK 33:57  
29. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 34:14  
30. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 34:31  
31. beerdog Sweden IKHP 34:46  
32. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 34:48  
33. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:56  
34. jeb France VSO 35:01  
35. B2OBK (2) France KLS 35:54  
36. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 35:55  
37. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 36:06  *****
38. carlit (2) Andorra BO 36:47  
39. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 38:45  
40. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 39:03  
41. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 39:12  
42. ur Germany Berlin 39:35  
43. Eerik (3) Czech Republic 41:15  
44. yoyo (2) Kenya PFA 41:25  *****
45. manzen Yemen UUCO 41:28  
46. carlit Andorra BO 43:01  *****
47. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 43:12  
48. honzau United States SDO 43:18  
49. mr.dick (2) Sweden OK Ravinen 43:52  
50. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 44:14  
51. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 44:25  
52. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 45:11  
53. Chy Nick (2) Ukraine Odessa 50:50  
54. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 53:36  *****
55. douglas da silva schmitz (2) Brazil COSM 56:26  
56. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 63:39  
57. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 76:57  
58. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 86:12  
Eerik Czech Republic dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
KiSe Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  *****
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Variant 5 dnf  
Valverde Sweden OK Hällen dnf  *****
bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club dnf  
Mattias_Beerdog Sweden IKHP dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
joesunley United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
douglas da silva schmitz Brazil COSM dnf  
velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Lisa Berggren Sweden OK Kolmården dnf  
Lakka2 Australia EN dnf  
Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Eerik (2) Czech Republic dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
beerdog (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
SERG (2) Russian Federation dnf  
JohnT3 (2) Sweden OKH dnf  
Mattias_Beerdog (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Erik Edén (2) Sweden Waxholms OK dnf  
Felloop (2) Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf