Catching Features

[OldButGold] Gribskov, short

Open:07:00 Feb 23 2019
Close:07:00 Mar 10 2019
Map:/GBV-test/events/GBV-test/day1/New.course
Created by:LinusBohman
Description:Very open leaf forest. Controls are a bit skewed on the placement but you'll manage. Optimise and enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

117 official (+63 reruns) 1 comments

1. Bullen (10) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:26  
2. Acke Granbarr (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:30  
2. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:30  
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:35  
5. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 12:38  
6. bruce u Uganda :) 12:41  
6. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 12:41  *****
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:41  
9. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:42  
10. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 12:46  *****
11. Anton Uhov (2) Russian Federation Ulsk 12:52  
12. LinusBohman (2) Sweden Malungs OK 12:54  
12. teddy Norway KLS 12:54  
12. B2OBK France KLS 12:54  
12. Skalkin (6) Russian Federation Ulsk 12:54  
16. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 12:55  
17. perwhite France KLS 12:58  
18. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:01  
19. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 13:04  
20. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 13:07  
21. Skalkin (3) Russian Federation Ulsk 13:08  
22. Greig Hamilton (2) New Zealand PAPO 13:09  
22. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:09  
22. JontyO (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 13:09  
25. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 13:10  
25. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 13:10  
25. Skalkin (4) Russian Federation Ulsk 13:10  
28. France' Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 13:12  
29. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 13:17  
30. mkietis Latvia Ozons 13:20  
31. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:22  
31. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 13:22  *****
33. Ossa18 (3) Sweden Malungs OK 13:24  
34. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 13:25  
35. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 13:26  
36. Stop Pre United States Pre's Disciples 13:27  
37. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:29  
37. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 13:29  
39. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 13:37  
40. show Switzerland Redmachine 13:38  
41. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 13:48  *****
41. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:48  
41. joesunley (2) United Kingdom WCOC 13:48  
44. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 13:49  
44. aaroj Finland MSP 13:49  
44. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 13:49  
47. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 13:51  
48. ManuelHorta Sweden Malungs OK 13:54  
49. Klll Denmark neXus OK 13:56  
50. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 14:00  
51. Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:01  
51. Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen 14:01  
53. Mad Moose France TAF 14:06  *****
54. WST New Zealand HBOC 14:09  
55. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:15  
56. OskarEdvardsson (2) Sweden Järfälla OK 14:17  
57. beerdog Sweden IKHP 14:20  
57. ArvidJ (2) Sweden SSOK 14:20  
59. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 14:25  
60. carlit (2) Spain Vehkalahden Veikot 14:32  
61. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 14:39  *****
62. conor (2) Ireland CNOC 14:42  
63. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:47  
64. Colko Germany Pacers 14:50  
65. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 14:54  
65. Tengroth boozt (2) Sweden Sundbybergs IK 14:54  
67. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 14:55  
67. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 14:55  
67. Roar (2) Ireland CNOC 14:55  
70. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN 14:58  
71. Anders Haga (2) Norway Team DSQ 15:12  
72. udenszale (2) Latvia Burkânciems Co 15:13  
72. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 15:13  
74. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 15:19  
75. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 15:25  
76. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 15:29  
77. Skalkin (2) Russian Federation Ulsk 15:34  
78. SERG Russian Federation 15:38  
79. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 15:46  
80. Vidar Sweden SSOK 15:52  *****
81. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 15:53  
82. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 15:57  
83. FedosVova Ukraine O-Deaf 16:04  
84. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 16:08  
85. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 16:09  
86. DanRön99 Sweden OK Linné 16:10  
87. Gohu France KLS 16:15  
87. mk77 France ze ouineurs 16:15  
89. John Wick European Union Killers 16:16  *****
90. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 16:17  
91. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 16:18  
92. Luca Libardoni Italy PL O-TEAM 16:19  
93. TheRankk (2) Sweden OK Roxen 16:20  
94. ur (2) Germany Berlin 16:24  
95. Trying Sweden 16:29  
96. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 16:36  
97. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 16:42  
98. Uffe Sweden Leksand 16:44  
99. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 16:51  
100. Zakhar Navros Russian Federation KONTUR 16:59  
101. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 17:08  
102. carlit Spain Vehkalahden Veikot 17:37  *****
103. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 17:41  
104. Pietroo Italy PL O-TEAM 17:46  
105. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 17:58  
106. bjöppa Denmark West Ham United 18:19  *****
107. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 18:23  *****
108. kriskus (3) Poland 18:38  *****
109. Boppo Sweden ssok 19:10  
110. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 19:18  
111. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 19:23  
112. jeb France VSO 19:40  
113. Louison France TOAC 19:43  *****
114. honzau United States SDO 19:56  
115. Holmie Denmark Horsens OK 20:02  
116. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 20:06  
117. yoyo Kenya PFA 20:10  
118. O-Outan France Thai'O 20:13  *****
119. ArvidJ Sweden SSOK 20:37  
120. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 20:56  
121. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 21:07  
122. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 21:14  
123. Ivan Kulikov (2) Russian Federation OK BashMan 21:15  
124. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:16  
125. Ulf Johansson Sweden SSOK 21:25  
126. Lakka2 Australia EN 21:52  
127. Larre Sweden SSOK 23:00  
128. HV Finland TP 23:07  *****
129. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:42  
130. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 23:53  
131. rik (2) Belgium trol 23:58  
132. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 24:23  *****
133. Pakas Japan Pakas OLC 25:12  *****
134. Cube Austria LAC 25:31  *****
135. Jonas Lange (2) Germany ihw alex 27:09  
136. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 28:01  
137. Tengroth boozt (3) Sweden Sundbybergs IK 28:21  
138. Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 29:22  
139. JohnT3 (3) Sweden OKH 34:40  
140. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 34:43  *****
141. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 35:00  
142. michelb (2) France MAR.CO. 36:52  *****
143. JohnT3 (2) Sweden OKH 40:03  
144. Boris Uruguay OCOC 42:21  
145. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 43:36  
146. sunny (2) United States dead 55:11  
147. ColinM (2) United Kingdom DFOK 164:42  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Eerik Czech Republic dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
udenszale Latvia Burkânciems Co dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
FryDe Poland Koovee dnf  
CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen dnf  
ColinM United Kingdom DFOK dnf  
HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME dnf  
BrageTakle Norway Kristiansand Orienteringsklubb dnf  
Steve S United States BAOC dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
FryDe (2) Poland Koovee dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Ossa18 (2) Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Larre (2) Sweden SSOK dnf  
HLH3 (2) Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
Jeff (2) Australia UFO dnf  
oksove (2) Norway Centrum OK dnf  
kriskus (2) Poland dnf  
FryDe (3) Poland Koovee dnf  *****
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
John Wick (3) European Union Killers dnf  
Ossa18 (4) Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Skalkin (5) Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Bullen (5) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Bullen (6) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Bullen (7) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Bullen (8) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Bullen (9) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf