Catching Features

Nybo Intro

Open:08:00 Jan 09 2020
Close:07:45 Jan 25 2020
Map:/NyboNorth/events/NyboNorth/day1/Course0.course
Created by:S.Smith
Description:Short intro on a scandinavian forest map, few more to follow. WT = 17:30, e = 5m
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

90 official (+58 reruns) 9 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:28  *****
2. teddy (2) Norway KLS 16:33  
3. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:37  
3. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:37  
5. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 16:50  
6. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 16:53  *****
7. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 16:57  
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:58  *****
9. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 17:01  
10. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:02  
11. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:05  
12. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 17:09  *****
12. Carl Josefsson (6) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:09  
14. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:13  
15. jean France VSO 17:14  *****
16. Roman France VSO 17:15  *****
17. Gäddan (6) Sweden SSOK 17:16  
18. Anton Uhov (2) Russian Federation Ulsk 17:19  
19. color Switzerland converter 17:23  *****
20. Carl Josefsson (3) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:28  
21. teddy Norway KLS 17:30  *****
22. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 17:39  
23. mkietis Latvia Ozons 17:43  *****
24. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:45  *****
25. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 17:47  
26. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 17:51  
27. mikkelh Norway Freidig 17:57  
28. Mattman Sweden GMOK 17:58  
29. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 18:00  
29. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 18:00  
31. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:07  
31. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 18:07  
33. SloppyJoe (2) Denmark Hamburger FC 18:10  
34. Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:19  
35. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:20  *****
36. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 18:27  
37. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:47  
38. Tengroth boozt (2) Sweden Sundbybergs IK 18:50  
39. Gäddan (4) Sweden SSOK 18:52  
40. virre Sweden Hestra IF 19:02  
41. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:05  
42. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 19:09  *****
43. Alien Sweden IKHP 19:10  
44. WST (2) New Zealand HBOC 19:11  
45. jeb France VSO 19:15  
46. Ben Sand France viking 19:17  
47. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 19:22  
48. Gäddan (3) Sweden SSOK 19:24  
49. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 19:38  
50. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:42  
51. William Sweden Malungs OK 19:54  *****
52. Ehheee (2) Estonia OK Võru 20:08  
53. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:14  
53. bjöppa (2) Denmark West Ham United 20:14  
55. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 20:22  
56. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 20:25  
56. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 20:25  
58. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 20:32  *****
59. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 20:37  
60. Trying (2) Sweden 20:42  
61. oksove Norway Centrum OK 20:54  *****
62. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:57  
63. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 21:13  
64. NerzJongleur Austria Klosterneuburg 21:31  
65. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn 21:32  
66. John Wick European Union Killers 21:46  
67. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 21:54  
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:55  *****
69. JoeLynch (6) New Zealand UCOC 21:57  
70. SERG (2) Russian Federation 22:08  
71. Uffe Sweden Leksand 22:13  
72. Hannes12 (2) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 22:14  *****
73. Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 22:17  
74. Rasmus Møller Jess (2) Denmark Copenhagen O 22:18  
75. mk77 France ze ouineurs 22:42  
76. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 22:56  
77. Hannes12 (3) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 23:14  
78. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 23:19  
78. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 23:19  *****
80. Vidar (2) Sweden SSOK 23:53  *****
81. JoeLynch New Zealand UCOC 24:00  *****
82. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 24:06  
83. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 24:16  
84. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 24:38  
85. ur Germany Berlin 24:59  
86. Sliktais Latvia Zilie tanki 25:10  
87. JoeLynch (3) New Zealand UCOC 25:33  
88. Erb Austria noname 25:35  
89. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:41  
90. Louison France TOAC 25:48  *****
91. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 26:21  
92. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 26:22  *****
93. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 27:23  *****
94. joris smet Belgium TROL 27:38  
95. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 27:41  
96. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:45  *****
97. gvtoukc France TSN 28:26  
98. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 29:10  
99. Eerik (2) Czech Republic 30:20  
100. ollieegan New Zealand UCOC 30:27  *****
101. honzau United States SDO 31:00  
102. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 31:02  *****
103. Vidar Sweden SSOK 31:06  *****
104. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 31:55  
105. faure gwenael France CROCO 32:25  *****
106. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:41  
107. carlit Andorra BO 34:06  
108. flio France velox 34:42  
109. fernigac Spain colmenar 36:06  
110. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 36:19  
111. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 36:26  
112. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 36:32  *****
113. ollieegan (2) New Zealand UCOC 38:01  *****
114. Nia_Onoufrieva (2) Bulgaria Variant 5 42:53  
115. DJUK (2) United Kingdom 42:55  
116. Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey (2) Spain Pena Trevinca Barco 46:23  *****
117. Jique (2) Finland 47:08  
118. VJ FAN (2) Antarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB 62:23  *****
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Eerik Czech Republic dnf  
larsyv Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco dnf  
bencroco France CROCO dnf  
JoeLynch (2) New Zealand UCOC dnf  
larsyv (2) Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
BäverPower (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Coolboi (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Freys (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Lowman (2) Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
Frzfrz (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
SERG (3) Russian Federation dnf  
Coolboi (3) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess (3) Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
Carl Josefsson (4) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
JoeLynch (4) New Zealand UCOC dnf  
SERG (4) Russian Federation dnf  
Coolboi (4) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess (4) Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
Carl Josefsson (5) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
JoeLynch (5) New Zealand UCOC dnf  
Coolboi (5) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Gäddan (5) Sweden SSOK dnf