Catching Features

Kangaskylä Sprint 2

Open:08:00 Oct 02 2015
Close:08:00 Oct 17 2015
Map:/Sprint4000 4.1 8/events/Sprint4000 4.1 8/day1/Course1.course
Created by:HV
Description:The second race - the same map and instructions as in the previous one.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

132 official (+37 reruns) hide comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 13:11  
2. The Moose New Zealand 13:33  *****
3. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:43  
ok but still messy
4. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:50  
5. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 13:56  
6. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:02  
bad race...
7. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:09  *****
8. arddu Finland :) 14:11  *****
9. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:21  *****
10. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 14:27  
11. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 14:31  
12. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 14:32  *****
13. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 14:46  
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:47  
15. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 14:53  
16. Kipple Sweden 15:00  
17. Polle Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:05  
17. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:05  *****
Been a while...out of practice.
19. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:10  
20. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 15:16  *****
21. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:19  
22. smed Kenya . 15:23  
22. teddy Norway KLS 15:23  
24. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:24  
25. potetisaksen Rwanda :-) 15:27  
26. color Switzerland converter 15:31  
27. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 15:35  
28. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:42  
29. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 15:46  
30. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 15:47  *****
31. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 15:52  
32. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:01  
33. FA Sweden DBS 16:04  *****
34. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 16:11  
terrible race, one 180 error and some sneaky controls!
34. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 16:11  
36. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 16:15  
37. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 16:16  *****
38. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 16:29  
39. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 16:35  
40. HansBauge Cambodia Heming 16:37  
41. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 16:42  
42. Doyle Australia CHOC 16:59  
43. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 17:22  
44. ogry Sweden OK Linné 17:29  
45. spitsov Norway OK Linné 17:31  *****
46. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 17:35  
47. jeb France VSO 17:53  
48. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 18:12  
49. Ben France TAD 18:16  
50. Ben Sand France viking 18:26  
51. abrandt Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure 18:35  
52. WiGGLAREN Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:42  
53. EVERTON Brazil COSM 18:43  
54. FFH Viper French Southern & Antarctic Lands Fryele Fire Hawks 18:50  
55. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:52  
56. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 19:00  
57. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:02  
58. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:03  
59. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 19:05  
59. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:05  
61. Colko Germany Angelniemen Ankkuri 19:19  
62. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 19:26  *****
63. Mattman Sweden GMOK 19:33  
64. runit Canada GHO 19:57  
65. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:58  
66. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 20:01  
67. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:05  
68. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 20:17  *****
69. WeserF China OL-Teamet 20:18  
70. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:27  
71. teme Finland Nouski 20:29  
72. Moa Sweden SNO 20:52  
73. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 21:24  
74. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:31  
75. Trying Sweden 21:56  
76. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 22:07  *****
77. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:12  *****
78. willbur Norway Malvik IL 22:33  *****
79. gvtoukc France TSN 22:58  
80. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 23:28  
81. Mélanie France TAD 23:29  
82. Evgen Mali azimyt 23:43  
83. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru 23:54  
84. wejo Sweden Småland 24:08  *****
85. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 24:55  
86. Uffe Sweden Leksand 26:11  
87. Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose 26:36  
88. Lexc United Kingdom Interlopers 26:40  
89. CPlyngen Norway Frol IL 27:02  
90. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 27:23  
91. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:51  
92. ur Germany Berlin 28:26  *****
93. Tam United Kingdom CLYDE 30:16  *****
94. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 30:27  
95. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 32:39  
96. El Pytt Norway Torridal IL 33:52  *****
97. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 34:12  *****
Good
98. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 38:49  
99. Hans123 Germany 42:32  
100. Lubbarn Sweden OKS 43:42  *****
101. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 51:47  
102. Maria Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 52:19  
103. berlin Sweden OK ORION 60:24  
104. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 61:16  
105. Megaman Sweden IKHP 61:54  
106. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 69:09  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  *****
i dont like to see that i've been block everywhere. I prefer definitively the forest!
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
connorc New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Vincent22 Switzerland OLRO dnf  
Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Albinz Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
dylank New Zealand Hawkes Bay Orienteering Club dnf  
Hampus Lindman Sweden IKHP Orientering dnf  
Juan Cornejo Spain Cipote Team dnf  
Velociraptor Italy dnf  
oxVovve Norway Centrum OK dnf  
Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka dnf  
lisaswartz Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS dnf