Catching Features

City Long

Open:08:00 Apr 12 2020
Close:08:00 Apr 19 2020
Map:/Venice FULLmap downsized/events/v2 docs/day1/Very Long.course
Created by:stampfo
Description:very long race in intricate city, make sure you are mentally ready for it also nice to be back =)
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (49 votes)

Results

158 official (+35 reruns) 22 comments

1. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 85:23  *****
2. B2OBK France KLS 85:52  
3. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 87:37  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 87:41  *****
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 88:05  *****
6. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 88:19  *****
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 89:46  *****
8. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 89:49  
9. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 90:48  
10. jean France VSO 91:07  
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 91:08  
12. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 91:46  *****
13. perwhite France KLS 92:26  *****
14. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 92:50  *****
15. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 93:31  *****
16. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 94:51  *****
17. Théo France Annecy SO 96:06  
18. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 96:19  
19. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 96:37  *****
20. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 97:29  *****
21. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 97:31  
22. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 97:57  *****
23. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 98:51  *****
24. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 99:01  
25. Corentin France NOSE 99:45  *****
26. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 100:10  
27. camd New Zealand NWOC 100:13  *****
28. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 101:54  
29. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 102:01  *****
30. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 102:04  *****
31. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 102:40  *****
32. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 103:06  
33. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 103:46  
34. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 104:06  
35. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 104:46  
36. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 105:39  *****
37. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 106:12  
38. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 106:43  
39. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 107:15  
40. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 107:28  
41. Christ Canada GHO 107:39  
42. bedste Denmark 1900 108:24  
43. Louis Haltz France TAD 108:26  
44. ollieegan New Zealand UCOC 108:35  *****
45. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 109:32  
46. Holmie Denmark Horsens OK 110:33  
47. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 110:48  
48. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 111:50  
49. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 112:16  
50. Ben Sand France viking 112:26  
51. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 114:16  
52. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 114:21  
53. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 114:26  
54. Rune DC Belgium Trol 114:34  *****
55. Gohu France KLS 114:53  
56. Loobey New Zealand OHV 115:37  
57. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 115:57  *****
58. Mattia Debertolis Italy PL O-Maggiore 117:22  
59. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 117:30  *****
60. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 117:55  
61. Mourice France O'Jura 118:14  
62. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 119:40  *****
63. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 120:14  
64. Coti Spain COMCU 120:51  
65. Arturo Spain OK Rabonen 121:22  *****
66. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 122:08  
67. Thomas Boubou France TAFameck 124:51  
68. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 125:36  *****
69. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 125:44  
70. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 125:55  
71. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 127:21  
72. quimsu Korea, North COC 127:40  
73. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 127:52  *****
74. Uffe Sweden Leksand 127:55  
75. Ben France TAD 128:53  
76. Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK 129:02  
77. henrik_eijsink Norway Nydalens SK 129:53  
78. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 130:16  *****
79. Ana Toledo Spain Imperdible 130:28  
80. fernigac Spain colmenar 131:30  *****
81. schetchikova_egypt Egypt Legenda 131:57  
82. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 133:50  
83. Louison France TOAC 135:56  
84. William Sweden Malungs OK 138:41  *****
85. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 142:44  
86. honzau United States SDO 145:39  
86. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 145:39  
88. Andrews Britain AIRE 146:15  *****
89. carlit Andorra BO 146:34  *****
90. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 148:25  
91. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 150:05  *****
92. kasper Norway VSOK 151:37  *****
93. GraemeOCO Northern Ireland Orchard County Orienteers 153:18  *****
94. Nikolaienko Ruslan Ukraine 155:28  
95. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 156:06  *****
96. Jaivan Spain COBI 156:31  
97. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 158:43  
98. ur Germany Berlin 158:44  *****
99. Mamen_COMA Spain COMA 158:53  
100. Jessica Lucchetta Italy PL O-Maggiore 173:27  *****
101. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 174:26  *****
102. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 175:04  
103. jbaudson France VALMO 196:43  *****
104. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 213:27  
105. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 215:18  
106. oligan France VALMO 215:27  
107. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 216:23  *****
108. Bu² France VSO 217:58  
109. David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone 232:51  
JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Viktorgu Latvia IKHP dnf  
Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
virre Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  *****
Plakhotnik.D Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
MF Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK dnf  
erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
joesunley United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Gäddan Sweden SSOK dnf  *****
FryDe Poland Nouski dnf  
AlexanderLubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  *****
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
christian cuelho Uruguay FUO dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Hosue Spain ok dnf  
mgc01 Spain Veleta dnf  
Smeden Denmark Søllerød OK dnf  
Lukas Gasser Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva dnf  
Auzzz Sweden Smålands OK dnf  
Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
JuBass France KLS dnf  
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
Thib'O Belgium ECORGA dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
HansU Norway BUL Tromsø dnf  
Giacomo Zagonel Italy US Primiero dnf  
styggalanne Sweden dnf  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Smeten Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Marie Toutain France SAGC CO dnf  
Symon France KLS dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg dnf  
Manu Varela Spain FEGADO dnf  *****
Paula_COMA Spain COMA dnf  
ELHIJODELTRUENO Antarctica GOT dnf