Catching Features

OUnlocked- WOC99 -Men Classic P2

Open:07:00 Nov 10 2020
Close:08:00 Nov 16 2020
Map:/WOC99ClassicPart2/events/WOC99ClassicPart2/day1/Men2.course
Created by:color
Description:Men's Classic Course Part 2 Orienteering Unlocked (previously Lockdown Orienteering) hosts a World Champs 1999 themed competition. The finalists will run in a mass start race on Sunday 15th at 20:00 UK Time -watch live on twitch. orienteeringunlocked.com
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

152 official (+31 reruns) 15 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 46:59 80.7
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:20 80.1
3. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 47:29 79.9*****
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 47:41 79.5
5. jean France VSO 47:48 79.3*****
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 48:01 79.0*****
6. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 48:01 79.0
8. Roman France VSO 48:21 78.4
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 48:56 77.5*****
10. Christ Canada GHO 49:34 76.5
11. mkietis Latvia Ozons 49:36 76.5*****
12. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 49:52 76.1*****
13. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 50:17 75.4
14. cf Great Britain WCOC 50:19 75.4
15. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 50:25 75.2
16. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 50:50 74.6
17. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 50:53 74.5
17. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 50:53 74.5
19. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 51:16 74.0
20. William Sweden Malungs OK 51:54 73.1*****
21. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 52:16 72.6
22. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 52:18 72.5
23. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 52:20 72.5
24. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 52:50 71.8
25. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 52:59 71.6
26. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 53:00 71.6
27. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 53:05 71.4
28. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 53:13 71.3
29. ogry Sweden OK Linné 53:42 70.6
30. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 53:47 70.5
31. Ben Sand France viking 54:30 69.6
32. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 55:50 67.9
33. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 55:59 67.7
34. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 56:08 67.6
35. John Wick European Union Killers 56:30 67.1*****
36. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 56:42 66.9*****
37. Rune DC Belgium Trol 56:47 66.8
38. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 56:54 66.7
39. jeb France VSO 57:34 65.9
40. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 57:43 65.7
41. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 57:50 65.6*****
42. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 57:56 65.5
43. andre de veirman Belgium trol 58:55 64.4*****
44. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 59:10 64.1*****
45. Uffe Sweden Leksand 59:22 63.9
46. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 59:54 63.3
47. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 60:21 62.8
48. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 60:35 62.6
49. Erezb64 Britain IVS 60:36 62.6*****
50. Eerik Czech Republic 61:01 62.2
51. Martin United Kingdom SYO 61:06 62.1
52. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 61:38 61.5
53. footnick Great Britain SYO 61:53 61.3*****
54. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 62:01 61.2
55. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 62:32 60.7*****
56. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 62:35 60.6*****
57. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 62:51 60.3
58. SERG Russian Federation 63:48 59.4
59. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 63:49 59.4
60. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 64:09 59.1
61. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 64:15 59.0*****
62. JonX Great Britain FVO 65:02 58.3*****
63. mk77 France ze ouineurs 66:56 56.7*****
64. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 67:23 56.3
65. OscarS Scotland INVOC 67:56 55.8
66. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 68:12 55.6
67. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 68:41 55.2
68. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 68:59 55.0
68. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 68:59 55.0*****
70. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 69:02 54.9*****
71. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 69:04 54.9
72. Kirsten Scotland OD 69:22 54.7
73. domdakin United Kingdom SYO 70:06 54.1
74. delinselle France TAD 70:24 53.9*****
75. ur Germany Berlin 70:26 53.8*****
76. Adam Methven England BKO 71:02 53.4
77. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 71:13 53.3
78. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 72:10 52.6*****
79. honzau United States SDO 72:20 52.4*****
80. Andrews Britain AIRE 73:37 51.5
81. Annat United Kingdom SYO 73:56 51.3
82. oligan France VALMO 74:44 50.8
83. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 75:09 50.5*****
84. Kate McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 75:15 50.4
85. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 75:29 50.2*****
86. Hendrik Belgium trol 76:27 49.6
87. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 77:07 49.2
88. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 77:35 48.9
89. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 77:54 48.7*****
90. arnold United Kingdom South London Orienteers 79:52 47.5
91. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 80:02 47.4
92. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 80:12 47.3
92. Paula Starke Germany USV TU Dresden 80:12 47.3
94. kathbett Britain SN 80:15 47.3
95. MaxP France SMOG 85:44 44.2
96. Liz P United Kingdom OD 85:51 44.2
97. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 86:21 43.9
98. FreyaT United Kingdom SYO 87:12 43.5
99. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 87:34 43.3*****
100. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 88:00 43.1*****
101. Finlay McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 88:36 42.8*****
102. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 89:12 42.5*****
103. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 89:23 42.4
104. raphael France lyon 90:56 41.7*****
105. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 92:13 41.1*****
106. JILfraser Scotland INVOC 92:27 41.0*****
107. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 93:59 40.4*****
107. Noor Belgium Trol 93:59 40.4
109. Joseph Goodwin Britain ShUOC 99:01 38.3
110. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 99:18 38.2
111. Mike S United Kingdom DEE 104:52 36.2
112. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 105:39 35.9*****
113. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 106:38 35.6
114. Velkku Finland Kouvolan Suunnistajat 113:07 33.5
115. oscarowe Ireland GEN 118:10 32.1
116. smittyo United States LAOC 119:36 31.7
117. Jakob Christensen Denmark Odense Orienteringsklub 121:46 31.1
118. caroline brammer United Kingdom DEE 121:52 31.1
119. Mallard Scotland Moravian 123:45 30.6*****
120. Dave Todd United Kingdom SYO 124:42 30.4
121. John Brammer United Kingdom DEE 125:54 30.1
122. djc Pitcairn Islands 130:56 29.0
123. Don Coyote Canada Foothills Wanderers O Club 131:30 28.8
124. Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH 144:30 26.2*****
125. Dolphergirl United Kingdom CLYDE 147:51 25.7
126. HelenErrington United Kingdom HH 156:40 24.2
127. mandm Ireland CNOC 157:37 24.1
128. BEC_KIGRAY United Kingdom AIRE 180:48 21.0
129. John Methven England BKO 186:53 20.3*****
130. Stanimira Dimitrova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 206:09 18.4*****
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf 0.0
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf 0.0
PaulP Ireland DRONGO dnf 0.0
Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf 0.0
johnblath United Kingdom Aire dnf 0.0
Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY dnf 0.0
Hannah Gray England Southern Navigators dnf 0.0*****
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf 0.0
ICS England WAOC dnf 0.0
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf 0.0*****
Karlosso San Marino CDO dnf 0.0
Pauline United Kingdom dnf 0.0
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf 0.0
taysidefrog United Kingdom Tayside Orienteers dnf 0.0
CiArA United Kingdom SYO dnf 0.0
123Pingu Scotland Maroc dnf  
SpaceManSpif Scotland MAROC dnf 0.0
frangipan Belgium asub dnf 0.0
Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare dnf 0.0
dasuk United Kingdom OUOC dnf 0.0
Linus Wernström Uzbekistan Fiskarna OC dnf 0.0
hevver United Kingdom SLOW dnf 0.0