Catching Features

OUnlocked- WOC99 -Classic Easy1

Open:07:00 Nov 10 2020
Close:08:00 Nov 16 2020
Map:/WOC99ClassicPart1/events/WOC99ClassicPart1/day1/Easy.course
Created by:color
Description:Beginners course on Part1 Orienteering Unlocked (previously Lockdown Orienteering) hosts a World Champs 1999 themed competition. The finalists will run in a mass start race on Sunday 15th at 20:00 UK Time - watch live on twitch. orienteeringunlocked.com
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

107 official (+29 reruns) 0 comments

1. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:26  
2. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 9:28  
2. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 9:28  
2. Roman France VSO 9:28  
5. jean France VSO 9:32  
6. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 9:33  
7. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 9:34  
8. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:35  
9. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 9:36  
9. mkietis Latvia Ozons 9:36  
11. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 9:37  
12. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 9:38  
12. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 9:38  
12. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 9:38  
15. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 9:40  
16. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:41  
17. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:42  *****
18. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 9:48  
19. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 9:49  
20. Christ Canada GHO 9:50  
21. Rune DC Belgium Trol 9:52  
22. cf Great Britain WCOC 9:55  
23. ogry Sweden OK Linné 9:58  
23. Louison France TOAC 9:58  
25. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 9:59  
25. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 9:59  
27. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 10:03  
28. Loobey New Zealand OHV 10:05  
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 10:06  
30. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 10:09  *****
31. Erezb64 Britain IVS 10:11  *****
32. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 10:12  
33. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 10:13  
34. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 10:15  
34. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 10:15  
34. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 10:15  
37. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 10:18  
38. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 10:20  
39. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 10:23  
40. Ben Sand France viking 10:26  
41. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 10:27  
42. John Wick European Union Killers 10:28  
42. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 10:28  *****
44. andre de veirman Belgium trol 10:30  *****
44. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 10:30  
46. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 10:34  
47. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 10:35  
48. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 10:36  
49. Eerik Czech Republic 10:40  
50. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 10:48  
51. Uffe Sweden Leksand 10:49  
51. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 10:49  
53. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 11:06  
54. Linus Wernström Uzbekistan Fiskarna OC 11:12  
55. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 11:18  
56. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 11:21  
57. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 11:34  *****
58. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 11:39  
59. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:51  *****
60. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 11:57  
60. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 11:57  
62. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 12:10  *****
63. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 12:21  
64. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:22  
65. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 12:32  *****
66. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 12:39  
67. honzau United States SDO 12:42  
68. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 12:53  *****
69. Hendrik Belgium trol 13:00  
69. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 13:00  *****
71. jeb France VSO 13:11  
72. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 13:14  
73. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 13:16  
74. oligan France VALMO 13:53  
75. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 13:57  
76. ur Germany Berlin 14:06  
77. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 14:11  
78. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 14:31  
79. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 14:36  
80. delinselle France TAD 14:39  
81. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 14:43  
82. Bri COMA Spain COMA 14:47  *****
83. JILfraser Scotland INVOC 15:05  
84. ThierryC France AMSO34 15:06  
85. SpaceManSpif Scotland MAROC 16:36  
86. jfu France Quimper Orientation 17:04  *****
87. Rockmynci United Kingdom Southern Navigators 17:47  
88. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 17:56  
89. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 18:05  
89. Mallard Scotland Moravian 18:05  *****
91. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 18:08  
92. Alex Crawford England WCOC 18:37  *****
93. BEC_KIGRAY United Kingdom AIRE 19:15  
94. JamesErrington United Kingdom HH 19:28  
95. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 20:44  
96. ICS England WAOC 21:57  
97. frangipan Belgium asub 22:38  
98. Goat United Kingdom 23:00  
99. Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH 23:45  
100. Tropso United Kingdom 25:36  
101. Diegoindalecio Spain fv 26:35  
102. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 30:29  
103. mirrmurr England HH 44:57  
104. Amapola131 United Kingdom Happy Herts 47:56  
105. JanetteMcHendry United Kingdom WCOC 54:02  
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON dnf