Catching Features

[World Cup 2015] Stage #5 Race 2

Open:08:00 Oct 24 2015
Close:06:45 Nov 09 2015
Map:/VejerdelaFronteraFlat/events/VejerdelaFronteraFlat/day1/WorldCup2.course
Created by:color
Description:long sprint - still narrow streets on this "white" touristic city. the trees of the dark green areas are quite large, so watch out they cover the paths sometimes a bit. night race after this.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (14 votes)

Results

109 official (+25 reruns) 9 comments

1. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:53  
2. color (2) Switzerland converter 20:32  
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 20:46  
4. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:48  
5. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:05  
6. smed Kenya . 21:08  
7. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 21:12  
8. arddu Finland :) 21:14  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:14  
10. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 21:16  
11. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:17  *****
12. jean France VSO 21:19  
13. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:21  
14. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 21:46  *****
15. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 22:06  
16. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 22:18  
17. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 22:20  *****
18. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:30  
19. mansen Sweden GMOK 22:31  
20. teddy Norway KLS 22:39  
21. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:01  
22. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:07  *****
23. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 23:11  
24. Kim Jon Un (2) Korea, North 23:23  
25. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:28  
26. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 23:30  
27. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 24:11  
28. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:43  *****
28. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:43  *****
30. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 25:00  
31. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 25:01  
32. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 25:11  
33. Temyakov Andrey (3) Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 25:36  
34. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 25:37  
35. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 25:38  
36. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 25:59  
37. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:10  
38. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 26:13  
39. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 26:19  
40. Temyakov Andrey (2) Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 26:31  
41. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 26:40  
42. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:11  
43. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 27:16  *****
44. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 27:43  
45. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 27:47  *****
46. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 27:48  
47. Colko Germany Angelniemen Ankkuri 28:35  
48. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 29:19  
48. HansBauge Cambodia Heming 29:19  
50. Johanr Sweden GMOK 30:01  
50. ErikH (2) Sweden Chesthair OK 30:01  
52. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 30:17  
53. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 30:22  
54. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 30:53  
55. abrandt Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure 31:13  
56. jeb France VSO 32:31  
57. EVERTON Brazil COSM 33:14  
58. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 34:09  
59. Artem16 (2) Ukraine O-club 34:20  
60. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 34:54  *****
61. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 35:05  
62. teme Finland Nouski 35:07  
63. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:34  *****
64. Artem16 (3) Ukraine O-club 35:44  
65. Ben Sand France viking 36:32  
66. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 36:59  
67. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:00  
68. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 37:14  
69. wtawtaw European Union 37:51  
70. Forestaras (2) Ukraine Volyn-O 38:34  
71. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 42:13  
72. WeserF China OL-Teamet 42:32  
73. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 43:35  
74. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 43:52  
75. SERG Russian Federation 44:24  
76. wejo (2) Sweden Småland 44:33  *****
77. nicolas98 (2) Switzerland olg thun 44:34  
78. HallvardFoss Norway Sandefjord OK 44:46  
79. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 44:47  
80. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 45:01  *****
81. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 45:59  
82. Knuth Norway Byåsen 48:44  
83. ErikBovallius (2) Sweden Järfälla ok 50:24  
84. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 52:50  
85. ur (2) Germany Berlin 53:27  
86. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 53:53  *****
87. Einar Ekeland Afghanistan Oddersjaa SSK 55:29  
88. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 57:39  
89. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 58:06  
90. Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg 58:09  
91. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 59:37  
92. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 60:42  
93. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 60:45  
94. dinareitan Norway freidig ok 64:50  
95. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 70:31  
96. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 71:45  *****
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok dnf  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
OLLE KALLUR Sweden OK ravinen dnf  
spitsov Norway OK Linné dnf  
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Velociraptor Italy dnf  
Doyle Australia CHOC dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
dylank New Zealand Hawkes Bay Orienteering Club dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Samuel P Sami Ok landehof dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
aurebekk Norway Torridal IL dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
FA Sweden DBS dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
MathiasVindal Norway Freidig dnf  
Simen_ss (2) Norway Freidig Orientering dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Knuth (2) Norway Byåsen dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Forestaras (3) Ukraine Volyn-O dnf