Catching Features

Lockdown-O - Classic - Long C

Open:07:00 May 05 2020
Close:08:15 May 12 2020
Map:/LockdownClassicLong/events/LockdownClassicLong/day1/LongC.course
Created by:color
Description:Planner: Chris Smithard. Lockdown Orienteering takes to the forest in South Africa. You'll have to start the race to find out more about the area! Part of the Lockdown Orienteering Classic Weekend - lockdownorienteering.com
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

133 official (+29 reruns) 6 comments

1. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 10:27  
2. Roman France VSO 10:33  
3. Corentin France NOSE 10:34  
4. Mattman Sweden GMOK 10:35  
5. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:36  
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 10:37  
7. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:38  
8. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 10:39  
9. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 10:40  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 10:40  *****
9. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 10:40  
12. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 10:41  
12. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 10:41  
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:42  
14. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:42  
14. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 10:42  
17. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 10:44  
18. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 10:47  
18. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 10:47  
18. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 10:47  
21. Coti Spain COMCU 10:49  
22. mikkelh Norway Freidig 10:51  
22. Uku Estonia Harju OK 10:51  
24. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:52  *****
25. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:53  
26. spitsov Norway OK Linné 10:54  
27. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:55  
27. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:55  
29. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 10:56  
29. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:56  
29. Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny 10:56  
32. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 10:57  
32. Loobey New Zealand OHV 10:57  
34. virre Sweden Hestra IF 10:58  
34. DanielB Romania CSU 10:58  
36. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 11:01  
36. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 11:01  
38. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 11:02  
39. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 11:03  
39. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 11:03  *****
41. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:04  
41. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 11:04  
41. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 11:04  
44. jeb France VSO 11:05  
44. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:05  
46. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:07  
46. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 11:07  
48. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 11:08  
49. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 11:09  
50. benjaminanciaux Belgium hamok 11:10  
50. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 11:10  
52. Gohu France KLS 11:11  
52. Rune DC Belgium Trol 11:11  
54. MikiDi_pl Poland WKS Slask Wroclaw 11:12  
54. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 11:12  
56. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 11:13  
57. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:15  
58. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 11:16  
58. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 11:16  
60. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 11:18  
60. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:18  
62. Axel Pannier France KLS 11:19  
62. Martin United Kingdom SYO 11:19  *****
64. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:20  
65. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 11:23  
65. mkietis Latvia Ozons 11:23  
67. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 11:26  
68. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 11:27  
69. andre de veirman Belgium trol 11:29  *****
70. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 11:30  
71. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 11:36  
71. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 11:36  
71. Jadir Brazil COC 11:36  
74. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 11:40  
75. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 11:41  
75. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 11:41  *****
77. Louison France TOAC 11:45  
78. kasper Norway VSOK 11:50  
79. HMS New Zealand UCOC 11:55  
80. romeu Italy clus bologna 12:02  
81. gvtoukc France TSN 12:03  
82. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 12:22  
83. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 12:25  
84. lau.ra Austria OC Apfelstrudel 12:31  
85. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 12:50  
86. honzau United States SDO 13:01  
87. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 13:02  
88. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 13:15  
89. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 13:44  *****
90. pprmada Romania VSK 13:46  
91. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 13:55  *****
92. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 14:01  
93. Anna Kaczmarek Poland UKS Dab Leszno 14:02  
94. Hendrik Belgium trol 14:44  
95. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 14:55  
96. ur Germany Berlin 15:07  
97. Strawanzer Germany OC München 15:16  
98. Felix G. Spain COMA 15:22  *****
99. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 15:34  
100. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 15:36  
101. JonX Great Britain FVO 15:51  
102. HelenC United Kingdom DVO 15:54  *****
103. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 16:15  
104. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 16:17  
105. c_i_ara United Kingdom SYO 16:40  
106. AL PUFI Sweden Aligots 16:45  
107. Ivaylo Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 17:15  
108. raphael France lyon 17:31  
109. Zara Bear United Kingdom LEI 18:16  
110. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 19:02  
111. duncanc United Kingdom SOC 20:37  *****
112. vivesdn Andorra COC 20:51  
113. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 25:05  
114. Nightjar22 United Kingdom Southern Navigators 26:51  
115. OnSearch Germany Munich 28:52  *****
116. allypally United Kingdom SYO 28:56  
117. JanetteMcHendry United Kingdom WCOC 29:19  
118. emmac United Kingdom SOC 32:37  
119. Jane Yates United Kingdom Border Liners 35:21  
120. Sadhbh Hassett Ireland SET 35:54  *****
121. Amapola131 United Kingdom Happy Herts 37:51  
122. Eoinb Ireland GEN 39:10  
123. friglis Canada Falcons 46:04  *****
124. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 46:10  
125. Paul Furness Scotland Moravian Orienteers 47:30  
126. Helenwheelwright United Kingdom SOC 50:09  *****
127. Dervy Ireland SET 50:45  *****
RogerP Zambia Aligots dnf  
shuning China Learnjoy dnf  
JILfraser Scotland INVOC dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Steve Roertson United Kingdom QO dnf  
Iona Scott United Kingdom Invoc dnf