Catching Features

SCFL S2 Placement Race

Open:08:00 Oct 01 2020
Close:07:45 Oct 11 2020
Map:/Holyrood Park/events/Holyrood Park/day1/SCFL Placement Race.course
Created by:wawingnut
Description:Scottish CF League - Season 2 - Placement Race This is a low key league using areas from around Scotland. The conversions are not high quality because I am not the best at making them If you want to be involved check out @catchingleague on twitter
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

155 official (+53 reruns) 17 comments

1. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 37:24 67.7
2. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 38:13 66.3*****
3. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 38:18 66.2*****
4. Roman France VSO 38:19 66.1*****
5. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 38:20 66.1
6. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:33 65.7
7. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:36 65.6
8. teddy Norway KLS 38:46 65.4
9. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:47 65.3*****
10. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 39:08 64.7
11. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 39:19 64.4
12. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:41 63.8
13. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 39:44 63.8
14. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 39:45 63.7
15. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 39:53 63.5
16. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 39:57 63.4
17. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 40:15 62.9
18. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 40:48 62.1
19. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 40:54 61.9
20. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 41:02 61.7
21. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 41:15 61.4
22. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 41:18 61.3
23. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 41:25 61.2*****
24. Loobey New Zealand OHV 41:37 60.9
25. jeb France VSO 41:39 60.8
26. gg7 Scotland Forth Valley Orienteers 41:55 60.4
27. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 42:03 60.3
28. mkietis Latvia Ozons 42:08 60.1
29. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 42:55 59.0*****
30. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 43:44 57.9
30. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 43:44 57.9*****
32. Martin United Kingdom SYO 43:51 57.8*****
33. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 44:10 57.4
34. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 44:11 57.3
34. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 44:11 57.3
36. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 44:15 57.3
37. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 44:18 57.2
38. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 44:31 56.9
38. quimsu Korea, North COC 44:31 56.9
40. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 44:36 56.8
41. Lejoes Austria Askö Henndorf Orienteering 44:41 56.7
42. Uffe Sweden Leksand 44:52 56.5
43. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:02 56.3
44. ogry Sweden OK Linné 45:09 56.1
45. Christ Canada GHO 45:22 55.8
46. andre de veirman Belgium trol 46:43 54.2*****
47. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 47:08 53.8*****
48. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 47:32 53.3
49. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 48:17 52.5
50. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 48:23 52.4
50. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 48:23 52.4
52. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 48:28 52.3
53. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 49:03 51.7*****
53. oksove Norway Centrum OK 49:03 51.7*****
55. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 49:11 51.5
56. FinlayRaynor Scotland INVOC 49:24 51.3
57. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 49:32 51.1
58. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 50:04 50.6*****
59. JonX Great Britain FVO 50:27 50.2
60. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 50:57 49.7*****
61. footnick Great Britain SYO 50:58 49.7*****
62. Erezb64 Britain IVS 50:59 49.7*****
63. Ben Sand France viking 52:13 48.5
64. domdakin United Kingdom SYO 52:14 48.5
65. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 52:22 48.4
66. Hanne Robertson Scotland ESOC 54:04 46.9
67. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 54:08 46.8
68. Maja Robertson Scotland ESOC 54:39 46.4
69. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 54:41 46.3
70. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 55:32 45.6*****
71. Miquel Rod Mont Andorra Farra-O 55:35 45.6
72. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 55:44 45.5
73. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 55:50 45.4
74. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 55:57 45.3
75. SERG Russian Federation 56:07 45.1
76. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 56:11 45.1
77. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 56:20 45.0
78. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 56:43 44.7*****
79. Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO 56:49 44.6
80. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 57:12 44.3*****
81. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 57:36 44.0
82. delinselle France TAD 57:45 43.9
83. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 58:40 43.2
84. Finlay McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 59:53 42.3
85. contrakurt Sweden Centrum OK 60:58 41.6*****
86. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 61:35 41.1
87. Larre Sweden SSOK 62:24 40.6*****
88. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 63:18 40.0
89. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 63:48 39.7
90. Kate McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 63:58 39.6
91. oligan France VALMO 65:28 38.7
92. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 65:34 38.6
93. duncs United States WCOC 65:37 38.6
94. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 65:48 38.5*****
95. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 65:49 38.5*****
96. Hendrik Belgium trol 66:10 38.3
97. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 67:02 37.8
98. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 70:20 36.0
99. honzau United States SDO 70:23 36.0
100. Calum Robertson Scotland ESOC 72:21 35.0*****
101. J. RODRI Spain RUMBO 74:47 33.9*****
102. EllenThorsen Sweden Surahammars SOK 75:47 33.4
103. Mary Fleming Australia IFK Lidingo 77:18 32.8
104. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 80:34 31.4*****
105. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 82:19 30.8*****
106. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 84:39 29.9
107. David Gray Britain MDOC 84:41 29.9*****
108. L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 85:16 29.7
109. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 85:35 29.6
110. johnblath United Kingdom Aire 86:25 29.3*****
111. Liran Raz Canada OOC 87:17 29.0*****
112. tomek.gk Poland BAR 90:35 28.0
113. Alison Matheson United Kingdom INVOC 94:44 26.7
114. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 95:11 26.6
115. Mallard Scotland Moravian 98:59 25.6*****
116. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 99:25 25.5
117. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 108:24 23.4*****
118. MIC MIC Spain LA BRUJULA 116:00 21.8
119. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 122:58 20.6
120. BEC_KIGRAY United Kingdom AIRE 124:15 20.4
121. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 130:09 19.5
122. willard SGP Singapore SGP 152:51 16.6
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf 0.0
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf 0.0
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf 0.0
Trying Sweden dnf 0.0
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf 0.0*****
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf 0.0*****
tastaiwan United States MNOC, CTOA dnf 0.0
Timpa New Zealand Koovee dnf 0.0
GF Norway ???? dnf 0.0
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf 0.0
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf 0.0
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf 0.0
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf 0.0
John Wick European Union Killers dnf 0.0
Louison France TOAC dnf 0.0
udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot dnf 0.0
Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK dnf  
M4g1cP4n7z Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf 0.0
IanHendrie Scotland FVO dnf 0.0
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf 0.0
Karlosso San Marino CDO dnf 0.0
Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK dnf 0.0
JILfraser Scotland INVOC dnf 0.0
Stefano Viel Italy OrTarzo dnf 0.0
Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB dnf 0.0
OnSearch Germany Munich dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf 0.0
CalleOKK Sweden OK Kleemingen dnf 0.0
L.A United Kingdom dnf 0.0
Ellen T Sweden Surahammars sok dnf 0.0
Perrin Aybara Spain 2Riv dnf 0.0
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf 0.0