Catching Features

[OCAD]Zheleznica|Middle

Open:07:00 Sep 22 2015
Close:06:45 Oct 09 2015
Map:/Jwoc_middle_2014_part 1/events/Jwoc_middle_2014_part 1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:IvK
Description:Jwoc middle 2014 map. New convertion. First part of the map so it is more to come! Enjoy! /IvK
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (48 votes)

Results

180 official (+64 reruns) hide comments

1. NattZebra (2) Sweden GMOK 17:39  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:41  *****
3. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:44  
3. OBT France KLS 17:44  
5. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:59  *****
Kul!
6. Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL 18:04  
7. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 18:05  
8. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 18:12  *****
9. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 18:13  
9. mansen Sweden GMOK 18:13  
11. Ukhvanov Andrey (3) Russian Federation bananza 18:14  
12. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:17  
13. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:24  
14. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:25  *****
15. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:27  *****
one really stupid miss in the beginning, then really good! Nice!
16. jean France VSO 18:29  
17. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 18:33  
18. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:40  
19. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:41  *****
20. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:46  
21. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:48  *****
22. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:51  *****
NICE
23. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:56  *****
brilliant convertion :D
24. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:02  
24. Doyle Australia CHOC 19:02  
26. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 19:06  *****
very cool!!more!!!
27. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 19:12  *****
good run
28. teddy Norway KLS 19:13  
29. smed (2) Kenya . 19:15  
30. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 19:25  *****
Nice map, good job man!
31. EVERTON Brazil COSM 19:28  *****
31. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 19:28  
31. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:28  *****
For such a tricky map, this version is a little easy, faster maybe?
34. color Switzerland converter 19:30  *****
35. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:37  
36. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 19:48  
36. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 19:48  
36. Mattman (4) Sweden GMOK 19:48  
39. arddu Finland :) 19:49  *****
40. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 19:58  
41. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 20:08  
42. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:18  *****
Skit-nice!
43. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 20:20  
44. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 20:31  *****
45. aaroj Finland MSP 20:38  
46. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 20:45  
47. Ben Sand (3) France viking 20:52  
48. Ben Sand France viking 21:02  
49. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 21:04  
50. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 21:06  
50. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 21:06  
52. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:07  
53. GF (2) Norway ???? 21:08  
54. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 21:15  *****
54. Johanr Sweden GMOK 21:15  
56. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 21:16  *****
nice map, competition!
57. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 21:19  
57. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 21:19  
59. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 21:21  
60. jeb France VSO 21:23  
61. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:24  
62. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 21:26  
63. Ahorienteering (2) Finland Valkeakosken haka 21:29  
64. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 21:46  
65. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 21:54  
66. Mattman Sweden GMOK 21:59  
67. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 22:09  
68. artem Ukraine 22:14  
69. EinarM Norway Fossum IF 22:16  
70. Ben Sand (2) France viking 22:19  
71. potetisaksen Rwanda :-) 22:27  
72. mhaga Norway Raumar 22:35  
73. DBS Emei (3) CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 22:38  
74. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 22:41  
74. spitsov Norway OK Linné 22:41  *****
76. mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:42  
77. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 22:46  
78. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 22:53  
79. runit Canada GHO 23:08  
80. Moa Sweden SNO 23:11  
81. WeserF China OL-Teamet 23:16  *****
81. Monki Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:16  
83. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 23:18  *****
84. The Australoper Australia AL 23:22  
85. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 23:23  
86. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:24  
87. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:26  
88. amukon Norway Bodø og Omegn Orientering IF 23:41  
89. smed Kenya . 23:57  
90. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 24:01  
91. aurebekk (3) Norway Torridal IL 24:10  
92. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:12  *****
93. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:16  *****
94. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 24:39  *****
95. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 24:43  
95. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 24:43  
97. abrandt Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure 25:08  
97. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 25:08  *****
99. jo1358 (4) Norway freidig 25:11  
100. DBS Emei (2) CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 25:26  
101. Abel Herrero (2) Spain ORCA 25:36  
102. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 25:45  
103. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 25:57  
104. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 26:01  
105. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 26:03  
106. Vitaliy Mayorov (2) Russian Federation o-smol.ru 26:13  
107. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 26:14  *****
108. FFH Viper French Southern & Antarctic Lands Fryele Fire Hawks 26:21  
5 min miss
109. teme Finland Nouski 26:27  
109. faure gwenael France CROCO 26:27  *****
111. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 26:30  
112. ramzabeoulwe New Caledonia 26:35  
113. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 26:39  
114. Trying Sweden 26:48  
115. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 26:59  
116. Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia 27:02  
116. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:02  
118. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 27:03  *****
119. Ben France TAD 27:27  
120. Sara Hagstrom (2) Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 27:28  
121. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 27:35  *****
LOVE THIS TERRAIN!!
122. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 27:44  
123. Uffe Sweden Leksand 27:57  
124. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 28:01  
125. Artem16 (2) Ukraine O-club 28:05  
126. SERG Russian Federation 28:24  
127. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:41  
128. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 28:49  
129. WalAnd (2) Sweden Gunsans Gossar 28:52  
130. CCuelho (6) Uruguay FUO 29:05  
131. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 29:26  
132. nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun 29:32  
133. willbur Norway Malvik IL 29:38  *****
134. DanneMan99 Sweden Ok Linne 29:42  
135. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 29:44  
136. Jenna (2) New Zealand hboc 29:56  
137. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 30:02  
138. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 30:31  *****
139. WalAnd (5) Sweden Gunsans Gossar 30:32  
140. Megaman Sweden IKHP 30:40  
141. O-Outan France Thai'O 31:08  *****
142. MKG France KLS 31:11  *****
143. ledins South Africa coc 31:17  
144. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 31:18  
145. CCuelho (5) Uruguay FUO 31:36  
146. astrup97 Norway Heming Orientering 32:04  
146. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 32:04  *****
148. FA Sweden DBS 32:18  
148. ur Germany Berlin 32:18  *****
150. Vitaly K (2) Russian Federation Omega Moscow 32:59  *****
151. midnightoil (2) Australia 33:09  *****
152. CCuelho (3) Uruguay FUO 33:54  
153. Colko Germany Angelniemen Ankkuri 34:24  
154. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 35:09  
155. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 35:17  
156. Jadir Brazil COC 35:37  
157. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 37:04  
158. jo1358 (2) Norway freidig 37:11  *****
kartet klika
159. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:39  
160. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 38:40  
161. Hans123 Germany 38:55  
162. Rosine Germany TriFun 39:35  
163. eeppos Finland Nouski 40:11  
164. HeddaRB Norway NTNUI 40:12  
165. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 40:32  *****
166. Gosha18 France VHSO 40:35  
167. CCuelho (4) Uruguay FUO 40:42  
168. Grog Canada EOOC 40:43  
169. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 40:55  
170. cwgray United States UNO 41:39  
171. JohanGrahn (2) Isle of Man Chesthair OK 42:01  
172. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 42:19  
173. testuser (2) Norway testclub 42:20  
174. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 42:28  
175. Svil Australia TT 42:44  
176. Lubbarn Sweden OKS 44:19  *****
177. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 44:27  
178. GJones Australia 48:42  
179. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 48:54  *****
180. Olovsson Sweden Rehns BK 48:55  
181. Aivilo Norfolk Island TT 49:42  
182. Boris (3) Uruguay OCOC 50:11  
183. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 50:30  
184. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 50:47  
185. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 51:24  
186. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 52:26  *****
Good
187. Navigatormap (2) Brazil GEBP 52:35  
188. John Vallin2 (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen 53:32  
189. Mike3 Israel Mikes 54:25  
190. John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen 55:52  *****
191. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 56:48  
192. Boris (2) Uruguay OCOC 59:15  
192. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 59:15  
194. Boris Uruguay OCOC 60:35  
195. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 61:43  
196. Map Runner (2) United States OK 65:48  
197. Zionteer Israel Emek Yizrael Club 67:11  
198. Sheryl (2) New Zealand Waikouaiti 78:08  
199. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 90:33  
jo1358 Norway freidig dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
lisaswartz Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY dnf  
tonio77 Italy Tumiza Or. dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Mélanie France TAD dnf  *****
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk dnf  
dylank New Zealand Hawkes Bay Orienteering Club dnf  
johan4g Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Axel Olsson Sweden ok skogstjärnan dnf  
Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Mornhagen Denmark ok snab dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
midnightoil Australia dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
aas Norway Asker SK dnf  
Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
teme (2) Finland Nouski dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess (2) Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Mattman (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
DNF (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
El Pytt (2) Norway Torridal IL dnf  
aurebekk (2) Norway Torridal IL dnf  
chris mccartney1 (2) Great Britain OD dnf  
Wasted (2) Sweden IFK dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
bminot (2) France alco dnf  
Stenvikteam (2) Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
jo1358 (3) Norway freidig dnf  *****
WalAnd (3) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Mattman (3) Sweden GMOK dnf  
John Vallin2 (3) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
bminot (3) France alco dnf  
WalAnd (4) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
bminot (4) France alco dnf