Catching Features

[World Cup 2015] Stage #6 Race 2

Open:07:00 Nov 03 2015
Close:06:45 Nov 19 2015
Map:/Maranza/events/Maranza/day1/WorldCup2.course
Created by:color
Description:long middle - middle distance characteristic but longer, same map from italy, you wont pass the trenches area this time. Be smart and fast (yes, there is a wrong contour before you even punch the very first control, but it should not be a problem!)
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

121 official (+44 reruns) 13 comments

1. Ali (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:13  
2. color (4) Switzerland converter 42:27  
3. color (3) Switzerland converter 42:52  
4. Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:13  
5. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 44:14  *****
6. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:18  *****
6. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 44:18  *****
8. jean France VSO 44:30  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 44:32  *****
9. mansen Sweden GMOK 44:32  
11. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 45:02  
12. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 45:17  
13. Ukhvanov Andrey (3) Russian Federation bananza 45:25  
14. Ukhvanov Andrey (4) Russian Federation bananza 45:26  
15. Alri Sweden OK Linné 45:36  
16. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 45:41  *****
17. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:50  
18. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 45:51  
19. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 45:54  
20. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 46:03  
21. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 46:04  *****
22. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:07  
23. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 46:23  *****
24. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 46:46  
25. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 46:56  *****
26. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 47:00  
27. teddy Norway KLS 47:06  
28. smed Kenya . 47:09  
29. arddu Finland :) 47:18  
30. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 47:34  
31. Doyle Australia CHOC 47:58  
32. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 48:01  
33. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 48:22  
34. HansBauge Cambodia Heming 48:49  
35. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 49:00  
36. teme (3) Finland Nouski 49:06  
37. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 49:08  
38. juliano pereira (3) Brazil CODD 49:23  
39. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 49:28  
40. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 49:36  
41. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 49:56  
42. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 50:17  
43. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 50:33  
44. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 51:02  
45. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 51:07  
46. teme (2) Finland Nouski 51:17  
47. MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen 51:34  
48. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 52:25  
49. EVERTON (3) Brazil COSM 52:50  
50. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 54:03  
51. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 54:05  
52. EVERTON Brazil COSM 54:35  
53. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 54:49  *****
54. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 55:42  
55. Johanr Sweden GMOK 55:43  
56. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 55:59  *****
57. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 56:08  
58. Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK 56:36  
59. Moa Sweden SNO 56:55  
60. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 57:12  
61. spitsov Norway OK Linné 57:15  
62. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 57:18  
62. Andreas Sølberg (3) Norway IFK Gøteborg 57:18  
64. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 57:34  
65. runit (3) Canada GHO 57:57  
65. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 57:57  
67. Ben Sand France viking 58:48  
68. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 58:50  *****
69. Pauls Liepins (2) Latvia Town dummies 59:08  
70. teme Finland Nouski 59:53  *****
71. Artem16 (3) Ukraine O-club 59:59  
72. Mattman Sweden GMOK 60:00  
73. Trying Sweden 60:15  
74. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 60:30  
75. SG Sweden IF Rigor 61:05  
76. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 61:33  *****
77. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 61:42  
78. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 62:05  
79. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 62:27  
80. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn 62:30  
81. WiGGLAREN Sweden OLGY Slayers 62:41  
82. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 63:21  
83. Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose 63:24  
84. Uffe Sweden Leksand 63:44  
85. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 64:34  *****
86. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru 64:41  *****
87. SERG (2) Russian Federation 65:00  
88. Andreas Sølberg (2) Norway IFK Gøteborg 65:40  
89. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 65:55  *****
90. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 66:10  
91. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 66:22  
92. jeb France VSO 67:06  
93. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 68:06  
94. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 68:27  *****
95. dylank New Zealand Hawkes Bay Orienteering Club 70:36  
96. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 71:11  
97. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 71:18  *****
98. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 71:22  
99. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 71:30  
100. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 71:40  
101. ur Germany Berlin 71:53  *****
102. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 72:03  
103. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 77:01  
104. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 77:47  
105. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 78:26  
106. bumbles (2) New Zealand PAPO 78:38  
107. wtawtaw European Union 79:02  
108. Trinekarlberg (2) Sweden Tullingesk 80:58  
109. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 84:07  
110. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 84:45  
111. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 88:29  *****
112. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 89:56  
113. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 90:08  
114. DJUK (4) United Kingdom 91:58  
115. Hans123 Germany 96:34  
116. DJUK (2) United Kingdom 100:03  
117. cwgray United States UNO 106:53  
118. John Vallin2 (3) Sweden OK Hedströmmen 110:53  
119. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 112:28  
120. John Vallin2 (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen 118:45  
121. vlstinou France crco 119:24  
122. ErikBovallius Sweden Järfälla ok 119:53  
123. John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen 145:22  
124. Sheryl New Zealand Waikouaiti 163:09  
125. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 169:42  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
hugostrom Norway ulricehamns ok dnf  
JohanGrahn Isle of Man Chesthair OK dnf  
Colko Germany Angelniemen Ankkuri dnf  
Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg dnf  
Samuel P Sami Ok landehof dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
WeserF China OL-Teamet dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
GF Norway ???? dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Senya Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
adj97 Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
johan4g Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
color (2) Switzerland converter dnf  
Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Mattman (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
EVERTON (2) Brazil COSM dnf  
Moa (2) Sweden SNO dnf  
emil (2) Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
Artem16 (2) Ukraine O-club dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (3) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
DJUK (3) United Kingdom dnf  
runit (4) Canada GHO dnf  
runit (5) Canada GHO dnf