Catching Features

Lockdown-O Classic - Middle B

Open:07:00 May 05 2020
Close:08:15 May 12 2020
Map:/LockdownClassicMiddle/events/LockdownClassicMiddle/day1/MiddleB.course
Created by:color
Description:Planner: Chris Smithard. Lockdown Orienteering returns home to Scotland. We've taken a open mountain and put trees on it in CF! Part of the Lockdown Orienteering Classic Weekend - lockdownorienteering.com
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

181 official (+40 reruns) 4 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:42  
2. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:46  
3. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:10  *****
4. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:13  
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:16  
6. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:19  
7. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:27  
8. Roman France VSO 20:36  
9. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 20:40  
10. Mattman Sweden GMOK 20:44  
11. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 20:47  
12. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:49  
13. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:50  
14. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:55  *****
15. virre Sweden Hestra IF 21:02  
15. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 21:02  
17. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 21:06  
18. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 21:07  
19. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 21:09  
20. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 21:17  
21. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 21:20  
22. mikkelh Norway Freidig 21:44  
23. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:47  
24. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 22:00  
25. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 22:02  
26. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:05  
27. Axel Pannier France KLS 22:09  
28. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:17  
29. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 22:22  
30. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 22:24  
31. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 22:25  
32. Corentin France NOSE 22:31  
33. Christ Canada GHO 22:45  
34. mkietis Latvia Ozons 22:46  
35. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:51  
36. lau.ra Austria OC Apfelstrudel 22:53  
37. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 22:55  
38. Louison France TOAC 23:06  
39. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 23:10  
40. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:18  
41. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:29  
41. bedste Denmark 1900 23:29  
43. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 23:36  
44. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:41  
45. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:51  *****
46. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 23:58  
47. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 23:59  
48. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:06  
49. DanielB Romania CSU 24:10  
50. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 24:20  
51. Gohu France KLS 24:24  
51. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 24:24  *****
53. Mourice France O'Jura 24:30  
54. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 25:00  
55. Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny 25:05  
56. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:06  
57. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 25:21  *****
58. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:31  
59. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 25:43  
60. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:44  
61. Ben Sand France viking 25:59  
62. Uku Estonia Harju OK 26:00  
63. Rune DC Belgium Trol 26:10  
64. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 26:13  *****
65. MikiDi_pl Poland WKS Slask Wroclaw 26:15  
65. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 26:15  
67. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 26:17  
68. jeb France VSO 26:43  
69. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:47  
70. EvertL Belgium OMEGA 27:11  *****
71. HMS New Zealand UCOC 27:23  
71. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 27:23  
73. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 27:31  
74. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 27:34  
75. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:35  
76. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 27:38  
77. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 28:01  
78. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 28:13  
79. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 28:27  
80. honzau United States SDO 28:47  
81. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 28:49  
82. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 28:59  
83. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 29:06  
84. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 29:12  
85. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 29:13  
86. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 29:39  
87. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 29:50  *****
88. Jackie Hallett United Kingdom BOK 30:26  
89. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 30:30  
90. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 31:02  
91. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 31:16  
92. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 31:35  
93. kasper Norway VSOK 31:44  
94. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 32:20  
95. Martin United Kingdom SYO 32:58  *****
96. gvtoukc France TSN 33:31  
97. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 33:54  
98. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 34:09  
99. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 34:28  
100. shuning China Learnjoy 34:36  
101. Al Mccartney2 Scotland clyde 35:13  
101. Jadir Brazil COC 35:13  
103. Loobey New Zealand OHV 36:02  
104. Lluis Vidal Vatican City COC 36:38  
105. Karlosso San Marino CDO 37:00  
105. mael HERITIER France NOSE 37:00  
107. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 37:29  
108. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:04  
109. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 41:07  *****
110. Hendrik Belgium trol 41:11  
111. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 41:27  *****
112. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 41:52  
113. ffion.384 England Saxons 41:58  
114. RosaS Spain Alabarda-O 44:46  *****
115. LUDO BROS France BROS 45:42  
116. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 46:26  
117. EmiliaS Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 46:44  
118. willard SGP Singapore SGP 50:27  
119. julianp United Kingdom SYO 50:56  
120. DIEGO Spain COBi 52:23  *****
121. aran lertxundi Spain GOT 56:15  
122. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 56:25  
123. Ivaylo Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 57:37  
124. daire Ireland KerryO 62:16  
125. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 62:52  *****
126. Elaine Sutton England DEE 63:02  
127. skippy001 United Kingdom TVOC 66:51  
128. John Methven England BKO 72:34  *****
129. +++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH 77:40  
130. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 80:06  *****
131. Felix G. Spain COMA 82:28  *****
132. BrendanOB Ireland KerryO 86:28  
133. johnblath United Kingdom Aire 91:17  
134. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 91:51  
135. Penelope Salmon New Zealand Auckland 93:58  
136. Mark Foxwell United Kingdom BKO 109:59  *****
137. Nicola_Melville Scotland FVO 117:01  
138. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 118:42  
139. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 134:12  
140. pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM 139:37  
141. Slightly Lost Britain WOC 155:57  *****
142. forky United Kingdom IND 189:55  
143. Steve Roertson United Kingdom QO 237:06  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
stampfo Italy brauch i ned dnf  
jean France VSO dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
gil France cco dnf  
willbur Norway Malvik IL dnf  
Garry Morrison South Africa AR Club dnf  
MF Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
Leudimin Spain Peña Guara dnf  
ICS England WAOC dnf  
pprmada Romania VSK dnf  
EmmaG New Zealand CMOC dnf  
Graham Heap United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
friglis Canada Falcons dnf  *****
Lmh United Kingdom ESOC dnf  
Indigo3 Scotland CLYDE dnf  
Alexcob Andorra COB dnf  
Steve Wilson Scotland CLYDE dnf  
Anna Kaczmarek Poland UKS Dab Leszno dnf  
Eoinb Ireland GEN dnf  
Stefano Viel Italy OrTarzo dnf  
marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
djc Pitcairn Islands dnf  
xiann316 Spain AROMON dnf  
Jane Yates United Kingdom Border Liners dnf  
c_i_ara United Kingdom SYO dnf  
CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Rockmynci United Kingdom Southern Navigators dnf  
Iona Scott United Kingdom Invoc dnf  
marieirl Ireland BOC dnf