Catching Features

Oronmylly 3 short

Open:08:00 Feb 15 2017
Close:08:00 Mar 02 2017
Map:/Oronmylly W 8/events/Oronmylly W 8/day1/Short.course
Created by:HV
Description:The last piece of this map. The terrain is changing to pine forest. Easy short race as the intro. Something to chage for next courses?
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

136 official (+71 reruns) hide comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:36  
2. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:40  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:41  
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:51  
5. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:53  
6. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 20:55  
7. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:59  
8. jean France VSO 21:04  
9. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 21:05  
10. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:08  
11. smed Kenya . 21:10  
12. Anton Källström (5) Sweden Gunsans Gossar 21:14  
13. perwhite France KLS 21:15  
14. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 21:17  
15. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:24  *****
16. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 21:27  
17. B2OBK France KLS 21:28  
18. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:31  *****
19. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 21:34  
20. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 21:35  
20. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 21:35  
22. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:36  
23. Mattman Sweden GMOK 21:39  
24. color Switzerland converter 21:40  
25. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 21:43  
26. Anton Källström (4) Sweden Gunsans Gossar 21:45  
26. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:45  
28. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:55  
29. judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK 21:58  
30. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 22:00  
31. Anton Källström (2) Sweden Gunsans Gossar 22:02  
32. Doktor DGS Sweden Gunsans Gossar 22:08  
32. Louis Haltz France TAD 22:08  
32. EVERTON Brazil COSM 22:08  
35. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 22:13  *****
36. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 22:14  
37. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:15  
38. Ben Sand France viking 22:18  
39. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 22:22  *****
39. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 22:22  *****
41. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 22:28  
41. Mollén (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:28  
43. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 22:36  *****
44. Sjöberg (3) Sweden Täby OK 22:37  
45. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 22:40  
46. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 22:41  
47. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 22:43  *****
48. camd New Zealand NWOC 22:51  
49. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:59  
50. Uffe Sweden Leksand 23:00  
51. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:01  
51. runit (2) Canada GHO 23:01  
53. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 23:05  
54. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 23:10  
55. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:21  
56. Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen 23:24  
57. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 23:26  
58. Uffe (4) Sweden Leksand 23:28  
59. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 23:29  
60. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 23:33  
60. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 23:33  
60. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 23:33  
63. willbur Norway Malvik IL 23:36  *****
64. Gswede United States DVOA 23:37  *****
65. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 23:40  *****
65. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 23:40  
65. Vasko Stoyanov (4) Bulgaria ind 23:40  
68. Hannibal (2) Ukraine OK Ravinen 23:42  
69. Vorient (2) Ukraine Volyn-O 23:43  
70. FFH Viper French Southern & Antarctic Lands Fryele Fire Hawks 23:44  
71. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:47  
72. FedosVova Ukraine O-Deaf 23:52  
72. WST (2) New Zealand HBOC 23:52  
74. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 23:53  
75. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 23:55  
76. gvtoukc France TSN 23:56  
77. Lindblom98 (3) Sweden Ok Roxen 23:57  
78. andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol 23:58  *****
79. jeb France VSO 24:13  
79. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 24:13  
81. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:29  
82. Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O 24:30  
83. TL Portugal GD4C 24:39  
84. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 24:42  
84. Tyyppix Finland TP 24:42  *****
86. SERG Russian Federation 24:44  
87. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 24:47  *****
88. Greig Hamilton (3) New Zealand PAPO 25:06  
88. Dimakravt (2) Russian Federation Kravt 25:06  
90. Greig Hamilton (2) New Zealand PAPO 25:07  
91. Mike.N.K (3) Bangladesh 25:11  
92. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 25:14  *****
ey, the fastest finish ;)
93. Arvid (5) Sweden Hallstahammar 25:36  
94. Settis01 (3) Sweden OK OK 25:37  
95. Adair MS Brazil CODD 25:59  
96. John Wick European Union Killers 26:00  
97. bolibomba (2) Switzerland Hasli OK 26:13  *****
98. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 26:15  
99. CalleP Sweden OK Klemmingen 26:17  
100. mk77 France ze ouineurs 26:28  
101. Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt 26:38  
102. Oliqi (3) Germany OC Galaxy 26:41  
102. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 26:41  
104. O-Outan France Thai'O 26:43  *****
105. Tadeusz Gabarito Poland POLAND STRONK 26:48  *****
106. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 26:50  
107. Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland 26:59  
108. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 27:02  
109. Mike.N.K (4) Bangladesh 27:11  
110. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 27:16  
110. Vladimir T (2) Russian Federation Malungs OK 27:16  
112. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:22  
113. Arvid (4) Sweden Hallstahammar 27:26  
114. XAXA74 France ASO 27:45  
115. ur (2) Germany Berlin 27:46  
116. adj97 Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 27:48  
117. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:03  
118. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:08  
119. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 28:09  
120. Gohu France KLS 28:13  
120. AlexeyMustafin (2) Russian Federation ST 28:13  *****
122. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 28:20  
123. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 28:26  
124. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 28:58  
125. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 28:59  
125. honzau United States SDO 28:59  *****
127. artem Ukraine 29:37  
128. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 29:39  
129. Sixten Britain Ockelbo 29:42  
129. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:42  
131. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 29:47  
132. x111xx Russian Federation 29:49  
133. Mike.N.K (2) Bangladesh 30:00  
134. Vicente Lopez Sanchez Spain Fundi-o 30:05  
135. Ivan Molotkov Canada Ottawa OC 30:10  
136. Oliqi (2) Germany OC Galaxy 30:16  
137. Vad (2) Norway Halden SK 30:32  *****
138. rik (3) Belgium trol 30:33  
139. Arvid (2) Sweden Hallstahammar 30:48  
140. West Cumberland OC United Kingdom WCOC 31:11  
141. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 31:14  *****
142. JTeutsch Canada Ottawa OC 31:20  
143. Jadir Brazil COC 31:35  
144. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 31:54  
145. danilo (2) Serbia magic map 32:01  
146. Linus Malmsten (2) Sweden Malmö OK 32:32  *****
147. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 32:37  
148. M@_bh Norway Team DSQ 32:39  
149. billd (2) United States wcoc 32:49  
150. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 33:00  
150. Hans123 (2) Germany 33:00  
152. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 33:40  
153. testuser (2) Norway testclub 33:47  
154. Alvin Sweden Växjö OK 34:45  
155. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 34:53  
156. Âëàäèìèð À. Russian Federation ÀÇÂÑ-ÊÃÏÓ 35:26  
157. Arvid (3) Sweden Hallstahammar 35:46  
158. Willy Fjällborg (2) Sweden Stenungsunds OK 35:50  
159. CameronBonar New Zealand NWOC 36:00  *****
160. tommy vartia Sweden ok löftan 37:22  
161. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 37:33  
162. Fabio B Italy U.S.Primiero 37:40  
jgh
163. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 38:40  
164. Jounsan (2) Sweden Kartkompisarna 39:36  
165. ROGERIO ANTONIO PEREIRA Brazil COGA 40:12  
166. danilo Serbia magic map 40:47  
167. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 41:44  
168. kellspants Wales SBOC 41:56  
169. Andrey Nikiforov (2) Russian Federation TechnoPort 43:01  
170. SDWeis (2) Brazil Natura CO 43:40  
171. Willy Fjällborg Sweden Stenungsunds OK 44:50  
172. John Vallin3 Sweden OKH 49:06  
173. yannickw France TAD 49:51  
174. JohnT4 (2) Sweden OKH 50:14  
175. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 50:39  
176. Boris Uruguay OCOC 51:52  
177. Steve Smith United States BAOC 53:08  *****
178. DJUK (2) United Kingdom 53:46  
179. tallbit (2) Sweden Bird OK 54:12  
180. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 54:58  
181. yannickw (2) France TAD 60:21  
182. lucianofirmiano (2) Brazil Alagoas 81:36  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Jounsan Sweden Kartkompisarna dnf  
bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK dnf  
Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Dischdisch France TAF dnf  
billd United States wcoc dnf  
¬(¢_¢)/ Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess (2) Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
Didde (2) Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Carolina Delgado (2) Portugal GD4C dnf  
Settis01 (2) Sweden OK OK dnf  
rik (2) Belgium trol dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
tonio77 (2) Italy Tumiza Or. dnf  
scout90909 (2) Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Sjöberg (2) Sweden Täby OK dnf  
jarfuxo (2) Spain fluvial dnf  
Anton Källström (3) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Linus Malmsten (3) Sweden Malmö OK dnf  
Linus Malmsten (4) Sweden Malmö OK dnf