Catching Features

[OCAD]Six Mile Lake Sprint2

Open:13:00 Mar 30 2017
Close:12:45 Apr 16 2017
Map:/SixMileLake/events/Six Mile Lake/day1/Comp2.course
Created by:bigE
Description:Another short course in this steep Western Canadian forest. Lot's of controls out and terrain has been trimmed. Original conversion by Color Enjoy bigE
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

126 official (+80 reruns) hide comments

1. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:00  
very nice :D
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:05  *****
30 sec missed in total
3. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:09  
messy race, stuck at 9th
4. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:10  
5. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 17:15  
6. smed (2) Kenya . 17:16  
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:22  *****
Lost a bit of flow and motivation after crash with biggins...
8. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 17:30  
9. color Switzerland converter 17:35  
well cant blame the guy who converted that map for my mistakes, can I?! what happened with the finish? xD
10. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:36  
11. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 17:40  *****
12. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 17:42  *****
13. Mattman Sweden GMOK 17:54  
14. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 18:15  
15. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 18:22  
16. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 18:35  
17. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:39  *****
18. perwhite France KLS 18:42  
19. Manuel Horta (2) Portugal Gafanhori 18:52  
20. georgG (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:16  
21. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:26  
22. arddu Finland :) 19:27  *****
22. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 19:27  *****
24. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 19:28  *****
25. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:50  
26. Gswede United States DVOA 19:58  
27. jean France VSO 20:00  
28. EVERTON (2) Brazil COSM 20:05  
29. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 20:11  
30. Trying (3) Sweden 20:16  
31. Vorient (2) Ukraine Volyn-O 20:21  
32. Ugglan (2) Sweden Malungs OK 20:27  
33. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:31  
33. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 20:31  
33. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:31  
33. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 20:31  
37. Beastly (3) Canada Ottawa OC 20:41  
38. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 20:55  *****
39. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:56  
40. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:01  
41. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 21:04  
42. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:19  
43. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:25  
44. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 21:28  
Ugh, fell for my own trap X/ @color I was tight on the upload limit so I had to optimize on the finish shoot ;) No clue what happened there... Some kind of glitch with the event day 3ds getting partially deleted. Thankfully everything else is in good shape!
45. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 21:29  *****
great suff
46. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 21:31  
47. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 21:47  
48. jeb France VSO 21:54  
49. Trying Sweden 21:55  
50. DANSKEN (2) Denmark danmark ok 22:07  
51. Vasko Stoyanov (4) Bulgaria ind 22:08  
52. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 22:25  
53. Lindblom98 (3) Sweden Ok Roxen 22:29  
54. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 22:32  
55. bolibomba (2) Switzerland Hasli OK 22:33  
56. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 22:44  
57. Mollén (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:48  
58. Ahorienteering (4) Finland Valkeakosken haka 22:54  
59. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 23:30  
60. El tito Spain Fedoboys SK 24:01  
61. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 24:23  *****
62. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 24:26  
63. runit (4) Canada GHO 24:38  
64. Ben Sand France viking 24:55  
65. Beastly (2) Canada Ottawa OC 24:58  
@ bigE, your number 4 is a killer
65. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 24:58  
67. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 25:02  
68. SERG Russian Federation 25:16  
68. Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt 25:16  
70. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 25:25  *****
71. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 25:35  
72. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:49  *****
73. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 26:05  
74. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 26:10  
75. OrientNver Ukraine O-Deaf 26:38  *****
76. honzau United States SDO 27:23  *****
77. KiSe Ukraine O-Deaf 28:04  *****
78. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:47  *****
79. Antonio Mariani (2) Italy PL O-Maggiore 28:52  
80. John Wick European Union Killers 29:12  
81. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 29:21  
82. WST (3) New Zealand HBOC 29:32  
83. B2OBK France KLS 30:31  
84. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 31:10  
85. mk77 France ze ouineurs 31:24  
86. O-Outan France Thai'O 32:17  
87. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 33:37  
88. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 33:56  
89. kuba97531 (3) Poland WKS Olesniczanka 35:02  
90. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 35:38  
91. Parachute (2) Uruguay FUO 36:00  
92. monster (6) Seychelles MOON 38:12  
93. Nia_Onoufrieva (2) Bulgaria Variant 5 38:41  
94. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 39:20  
95. MChub (3) Ukraine Ottawa OC 41:14  
96. ur Germany Berlin 41:52  
97. danielbfc Portugal gbcasteloes.pt.vu 43:40  
98. WN Chung (3) Hong Kong HKOC 44:41  
99. GelsonANDREY Brazil COGA BRASIL 44:43  
100. AlexCarcas United Kingdom Interlopers 45:43  
101. WN Chung (4) Hong Kong HKOC 46:32  
102. Willy Fjällborg Sweden Stenungsunds OK 53:06  *****
103. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 53:54  
104. JESUS NIETO Spain COVALLADOLID 57:21  *****
105. kasper Norway VSOK 83:09  
106. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 97:07  
107. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 120:56  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
PT-S New Zealand WOC dnf  
Boris Uruguay OCOC dnf  
scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Gohu France KLS dnf  
BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Arthur Braga Brazil COSM dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Jounsan Sweden Kartkompisarna dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Dischdisch France TAF dnf  *****
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
ROGERIO ANTONIO PEREIRA Brazil COGA dnf  
merda
Beastly Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Settis01 Sweden OK OK dnf  
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind dnf  
Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ dnf  
Colko Germany Angelniemen Ankkuri dnf  
Parachute Uruguay FUO dnf  
Doktor DGS Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka dnf  
tallbit Sweden Bird OK dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Mitsku Finland dnf  
manzen Yemen UUCO dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  
kellspants Wales SBOC dnf  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna dnf  
lucianofirmiano Brazil Alagoas dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
EVERTON Brazil COSM dnf  
billd United States wcoc dnf  
Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland dnf  
Joanna Australia TT dnf  
hard
mikeya333 United Kingdom EUOC dnf  
Tam United Kingdom CLYDE dnf  
Abigail Australia TT dnf  
...
Arvid Sweden Hallstahammar dnf  
monster Seychelles MOON dnf  
Sixten Britain Ockelbo dnf  
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Boris (2) Uruguay OCOC dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind dnf  
OrientNver (2) Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
JohnVallin (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Ahorienteering (2) Finland Valkeakosken haka dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Tam (2) United Kingdom CLYDE dnf  
mikeya333 (2) United Kingdom EUOC dnf  
monster (2) Seychelles MOON dnf  
Arvid (2) Sweden Hallstahammar dnf  *****
axelchocococo (2) Sweden OK Kroppefjäll dnf  
kuba97531 (2) Poland WKS Olesniczanka dnf  
BABSY (2) Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
CalleP (2) Sweden OK Klemmingen dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Clokguy (2) Britain CLOK dnf  
CPStef (2) France CACC dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Cristiano Bosco (2) Vatican City orientisti michelangelo dnf  
BertBennett (2) Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
mueller (2) Switzerland olg thun dnf  
Konny (2) Spain Orca Palencia dnf  
EChild (2) United States GMOC dnf  
WST (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
runit (3) Canada GHO dnf  
Boris (3) Uruguay OCOC dnf  
OrientNver (3) Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
Ahorienteering (3) Finland Valkeakosken haka dnf  
JohnVallin (3) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
monster (3) Seychelles MOON dnf  
Arvid (3) Sweden Hallstahammar dnf  
Map Runner (3) United States OK dnf  
Konny (3) Spain Orca Palencia dnf  
monster (4) Seychelles MOON dnf  
Arvid (4) Sweden Hallstahammar dnf  
JohnVallin (4) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
OrientNver (4) Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
Arvid (5) Sweden Hallstahammar dnf  
monster (5) Seychelles MOON dnf  
JohnVallin (5) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
OrientNver (5) Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
JohnVallin (6) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
JohnVallin (7) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf