Catching Features

Cofusing Cup - Day 2

Open:08:00 May 11 2019
Close:08:00 May 20 2019
Map:/skidbacken22333/events/skidbacken22333/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Palle Kuling
Description:A downhill sprint where you have to take it slow and use your compass in the green areas. The smallest paths can be very hard to see! Good Luck!
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

65 official (+26 reruns) 6 comments

1. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:27  
2. Mattman Sweden GMOK 24:28  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:41  
4. Ugglan (2) Sweden Malungs OK 24:45  
5. color Switzerland converter 24:54  
6. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 25:05  
7. teddy Norway KLS 25:09  
8. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 25:22  *****
9. Tintin93 (2) Sweden Tullinge Sk 25:39  
10. Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 26:17  
11. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:30  
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:32  
13. SloppyJoe (2) Denmark Hamburger FC 26:44  
14. judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK 26:53  
15. Abel Herrero (2) Spain ORCA 26:54  
16. Jeroetha Vatican City Team Popcorn 26:55  *****
17. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:09  
17. Holmie (2) Denmark Horsens OK 27:09  
19. mikkelh (2) Norway Freidig 27:13  
20. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:14  
21. Landli (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:06  
22. jeb France VSO 28:26  
23. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 28:47  
24. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 29:21  
25. Klll Denmark neXus OK 29:32  *****
26. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 29:42  
27. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 29:45  
28. WST (2) New Zealand HBOC 31:09  
29. mikkelh Norway Freidig 31:24  
30. John Wick European Union Killers 31:30  
31. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 31:35  
32. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 31:43  
33. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 31:44  
34. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 32:00  
35. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:56  
36. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 33:02  
37. carlit Andorra BO 33:11  *****
38. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 33:35  
39. engstrom (2) Sweden OK Orion 33:49  
40. ur (2) Germany Berlin 34:01  
41. OrjanC (3) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 34:11  
42. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 34:42  
43. Uffe Sweden Leksand 35:05  
44. velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 35:08  
45. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 35:43  
46. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 36:00  
47. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 36:02  
48. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 36:04  
49. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 36:50  
50. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 37:21  
51. Lakka2 Australia EN 39:07  
52. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 39:23  
53. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 39:30  
54. Jadir Brazil COC 39:40  
55. andre de veirman Belgium trol 39:57  *****
56. Ulf Johansson Sweden SSOK 40:30  
57. teforp Sweden OK Grip 40:56  
58. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:20  *****
59. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 41:22  
60. honzau United States SDO 41:36  
61. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 42:07  
62. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 45:57  
63. OrjanC (2) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 46:00  
64. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 48:19  
65. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 48:30  *****
66. Christ Canada GHO 49:58  
67. mjh Australia PO-A 50:59  *****
68. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 52:09  
69. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 56:11  *****
70. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 60:45  
71. SERG (2) Russian Federation 61:10  
72. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 61:51  
73. VJ FAN Antarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB 70:52  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Dischdisch France TAF dnf  
FryDe Poland Nouski dnf  *****
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  *****
carnferg Scotland MAROC dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  *****
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Noah krikstrom (2) Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
svertu (2) Belize svertu dnf  
Steve O'Neill (2) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
erbo (2) Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf