Catching Features

[CoronaBlues]-E4

Open:07:00 Mar 20 2020
Close:07:45 Apr 06 2020
Map:/PassFalFuornCut/events/PassFalFuornCut/day1/Corona.course
Created by:color
Description:Another classic map wich I converted. JWOC2016 map from the swiss mountains. Do you prefer long races (35min+) or short (<25min)? Enjoy
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (61 votes)

Results

193 official (+78 reruns) 19 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:43  *****
2. jean France VSO 41:17  *****
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 41:24  
4. Roman France VSO 41:34  *****
5. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:39  
6. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:50  
7. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 42:11  
7. OBT France KLS 42:11  
9. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 42:18  *****
10. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 42:22  *****
11. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 42:41  *****
12. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 42:47  *****
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:54  *****
13. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 42:54  
15. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 42:58  
16. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 43:01  
17. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 43:11  
18. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 43:24  
19. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 43:25  
20. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:34  *****
21. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 43:53  
22. Théo France Annecy SO 43:58  
23. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 44:12  *****
24. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:21  
24. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 44:21  *****
26. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 44:37  
27. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 44:38  
28. Mattman Sweden GMOK 45:08  
29. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 45:42  
30. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 45:49  
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 45:56  
32. Lucky Luki Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 45:59  *****
33. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 46:26  
34. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 46:32  
35. teme Finland Nouski 46:38  
36. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 46:45  
36. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 46:45  
38. mkietis Latvia Ozons 46:48  *****
39. WST New Zealand HBOC 47:08  
40. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 47:18  
41. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 47:22  
42. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 47:29  
43. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 47:33  
44. astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR 47:39  
45. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 47:49  
46. Klll Denmark neXus OK 47:51  
47. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 48:20  
48. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 48:38  
49. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 48:52  
50. mikkelh Norway Freidig 49:06  
51. Ben Sand France viking 49:15  
52. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 49:24  
53. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 49:28  
54. ollieegan New Zealand UCOC 49:35  *****
55. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 49:46  *****
56. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 50:01  *****
57. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 50:08  
58. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 50:50  *****
59. Krummann Latvia Turun Metsankavijat 50:54  
60. Gswede United States DVOA 51:05  
61. Ben France TAD 51:13  
62. Voila France 51:16  
63. Berta Kenya Team Easy on 51:22  
63. Gohu France KLS 51:22  
65. virre Sweden Hestra IF 52:07  
66. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 52:34  *****
67. Arturo Spain OK Rabonen 52:50  *****
68. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 53:15  *****
69. Christ Canada GHO 53:16  
70. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 53:37  
71. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 53:41  *****
72. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 53:45  
73. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 53:52  
74. Loobey New Zealand OHV 54:08  
75. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 54:14  
76. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 54:34  
77. Uffe Sweden Leksand 55:14  
78. William Sweden Malungs OK 55:24  *****
79. JoeLynch New Zealand UCOC 55:34  *****
80. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 55:48  *****
81. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 55:53  
82. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 56:09  
83. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 56:30  
84. carlit Andorra BO 56:32  *****
85. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 56:44  
86. Cameron Bonar New Zealand NWOC 56:45  
87. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 56:57  
88. gg7 Scotland Forth Valley Orienteers 57:11  *****
89. andre de veirman Belgium trol 57:12  *****
90. sas Norway n/a 57:19  *****
91. ur Germany Berlin 57:47  *****
92. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 58:03  
93. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 58:05  
94. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 58:07  
95. John Wick European Union Killers 58:16  
96. SERG Russian Federation 58:17  
97. Trying Sweden 58:29  
98. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 58:58  *****
99. gvtoukc France TSN 59:13  
100. Louis Haltz France TAD 59:19  
101. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 59:21  
102. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 59:28  *****
103. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 60:02  
104. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 60:07  *****
105. Tassen Norway NTNUI 60:19  
106. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 60:26  *****
107. mk77 France ze ouineurs 60:44  
108. TobyLang Australia Bushflyers 60:50  
109. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 61:26  
110. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 61:55  
111. LilPete United States DVOA 62:14  
112. tastaiwan United States MNOC, CTOA 62:33  
113. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 62:38  
114. BrianaSteven New Zealand UCOC 62:39  *****
115. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 62:55  *****
116. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 63:31  
117. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 64:40  *****
118. Mackanramis United States IKHP 64:43  *****
119. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 65:24  *****
120. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 66:10  *****
121. Korti Norway Nydalens SK 66:30  
122. Plakhotnik.D Ukraine O-Deaf 67:28  
123. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 67:41  *****
124. Anthony Riley United States DVOA 68:04  
125. fernigac Spain colmenar 68:11  *****
126. mgc01 Spain Veleta 68:40  
127. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 69:22  *****
128. James Ackland United Kingdom Interlopers 69:49  *****
129. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 70:11  
130. honzau United States SDO 71:49  *****
131. Avenir Canada 72:03  
132. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 72:16  
133. Louison France TOAC 72:52  
134. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 73:48  *****
135. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 74:22  
136. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 74:38  
137. lostorienteer Denmark 76:07  
138. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 77:25  
139. Smeden Denmark Søllerød OK 78:12  
140. Jadir Brazil COC 78:27  
141. Aita Spain Limiactiva 79:33  
142. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 79:52  *****
143. Coti Spain COMCU 83:39  
144. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 83:54  *****
145. Ivuska Czech Republic SKOB Zlin 87:38  
146. quimsu Korea, North COC 88:47  
147. SimenEid Norway NTNUI 89:10  *****
148. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 94:09  *****
149. SeBAL10 Belgium Balise 10 95:03  
150. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 96:43  *****
151. barbichou France LIFCO 100:08  *****
152. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 100:34  
153. Will New Zealand HBOC 101:17  
154. kasper Norway VSOK 102:59  
155. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 103:46  *****
156. MiCa Belgium Belgium Hermathenae 105:54  
157. Gardner Finland TuMe 107:03  
158. aran lertxundi Spain GOT 118:44  
159. gil France cco 121:04  
160. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 127:15  
161. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 134:02  
162. Alfred Netherlands UZO 134:56  
163. Vincent Tam Hong Kong 17th HKSG 156:21  
164. BridgetH United States NEOC 212:27  
165. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 348:19  *****
Jonas MB Norway NTNUI dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
B2OBK France KLS dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK dnf  
Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Sergei Belgium Balise 10 dnf  
joesunley United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
AlexanderLubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Holmie Denmark Horsens OK dnf  
Bernat.L Spain XXO dnf  
Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød dnf  
lluctorne Spain COC dnf  
alvaroberna Spain colivenc dnf  
Biingoo Sweden Syra dnf  
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant dnf  
Oxel Goiko St. Lucia GOT dnf  
Lukas Gasser Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva dnf  
Keegan Harkavy United States CSU dnf  
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
iker Gisasola Sweden GOT dnf  
Digginson Latvia Turun Metsankavijat dnf  
Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU dnf