Catching Features

city sprint

Open:08:00 Apr 12 2020
Close:08:00 Apr 19 2020
Map:/Venice FULLmap downsized/events/v2 docs/day1/Course0.course
Created by:stampfo
Description:last event in this mini series sprint
Avg Rating:3.3 / 5.0 (63 votes)

Results

259 official (+117 reruns) 34 comments

1. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:20  
2. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 24:42  
3. B2OBK France KLS 25:21  
4. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 25:41  *****
4. Roman France VSO 25:41  
6. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:05  
7. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 26:08  
8. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 26:19  
9. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 26:23  
10. jean France VSO 26:32  
11. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 26:37  
12. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:39  *****
13. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:41  *****
14. Théo France Annecy SO 27:20  
15. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 27:21  *****
16. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 27:25  
17. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:26  
18. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:30  
19. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:58  *****
20. styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:01  
21. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 28:23  
22. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:30  *****
22. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 28:30  
24. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:34  *****
25. Corentin France NOSE 28:47  
26. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:54  *****
27. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 29:27  *****
28. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:29  
29. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 29:40  
30. Ben Sand France viking 29:41  
31. color Switzerland converter 29:47  
32. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:52  
33. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 30:00  *****
34. mansen Sweden GMOK 30:05  
35. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 30:15  
36. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 30:18  
37. JoeLynch New Zealand UCOC 30:21  
38. Mattman Sweden GMOK 30:31  
39. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 30:35  
40. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 30:37  
41. ollieegan New Zealand UCOC 31:03  *****
42. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 31:18  
43. Louis Haltz France TAD 31:40  
44. Rune DC Belgium Trol 31:50  *****
44. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 31:50  *****
46. JBV Spain ----------- 32:02  
47. FryDe Poland Nouski 32:04  
48. Cameron Bonar New Zealand NWOC 32:21  
49. Gohu France KLS 32:26  
50. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 32:27  
51. Ben France TAD 32:33  
51. Christ Canada GHO 32:33  
53. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 32:36  
54. AlexanderLubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 32:41  
55. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 32:43  
56. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 32:45  
57. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 32:48  
58. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:50  
59. Auzzz Sweden Smålands OK 32:53  
60. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 33:14  
61. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 33:21  *****
62. virre Sweden Hestra IF 33:30  
63. mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:31  
64. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 33:40  
65. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:46  
66. lucasbasset France OK Linné 33:48  
67. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:59  
67. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 33:59  
69. Loobey New Zealand OHV 34:00  
70. mkietis Latvia Ozons 34:01  
71. Uku Estonia Harju OK 34:16  
72. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 34:17  
73. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:23  
74. Tomas Krivda Czech Republic K.O.B. Chocen 34:24  *****
75. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 34:25  *****
76. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 34:36  
77. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 34:38  *****
78. RADONDY_Thomas France TAD 34:54  
79. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 34:58  
80. Sylvain Belgium Balise 10 35:44  *****
81. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 36:01  
82. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 36:02  
83. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 36:15  *****
84. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 36:27  *****
85. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:29  
85. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 36:29  
87. Gardner Finland TuMe 36:34  
88. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:46  
89. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 36:47  
90. Bernat.L Argentina XXO 36:51  
91. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 37:13  
92. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 37:14  
93. jeb France VSO 37:16  *****
94. kasper Norway VSOK 37:20  
95. John Wick European Union Killers 37:42  
96. river222 United Kingdom MDOC 38:18  
97. Daniel Vandas Czech Republic OK 99 Hradec Králové 38:26  
98. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 38:27  
99. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 38:29  
100. 12scharn Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 39:05  *****
101. bedste Denmark 1900 39:06  *****
102. Larre Sweden SSOK 39:36  
103. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 39:38  *****
104. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 39:41  *****
105. grattepanche florent France TAD 39:48  *****
106. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 40:00  
107. Mattia Debertolis Italy PL O-Maggiore 40:09  
108. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 40:10  *****
109. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 40:11  
110. henrik_eijsink Norway Nydalens SK 40:17  *****
110. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 40:17  
112. juanshingler Australia Big Foot 40:25  
113. quimsu Korea, North COC 40:35  
114. Tassen Norway NTNUI 40:40  
115. Arturo Spain OK Rabonen 40:46  
116. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 40:48  *****
117. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 41:02  
118. Thomas Boubou France TAFameck 41:03  
119. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 41:04  
120. Coti Spain COMCU 41:06  
121. fernigac Spain colmenar 41:30  *****
122. PooBoy Great Britain Interlopers 41:36  
122. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 41:36  
124. alvaroberna Spain colivenc 42:00  
125. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 42:08  
126. mgc01 Spain Veleta 42:15  
127. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 42:43  
128. Clement_Gllm France BA 43:08  
129. M4g1cP4n7z Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:43  
130. IsiaB France IFK Goteborg 43:44  
131. sondrerb Norway Nydalens SK 43:51  
132. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 44:05  
133. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 44:16  
134. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 44:48  
135. Plakhotnik.D Ukraine O-Deaf 44:50  
136. mael HERITIER France NOSE 45:12  
137. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 45:23  
138. Jölu Switzerland Olg 45:24  *****
139. Mateo Spain AROMON 45:27  
139. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 45:27  
141. Symon France KLS 45:49  
142. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 45:53  *****
143. Mélanie 26 France VSO 46:37  
144. JuBass France KLS 46:50  
145. bencroco France CROCO 47:12  
146. adam_mcc United Kingdom DEE 47:13  
147. Laukan Lithuania Medeina 47:22  
148. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 47:41  *****
149. Manu Varela Spain FEGADO 47:43  *****
150. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 47:50  
151. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 47:57  
152. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 48:45  
153. Olaa Austria OC Apfelstrudel 48:56  
154. Ivuska Czech Republic SKOB Zlin 49:01  
155. ChrisP Germany Australopers 49:34  
156. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 49:35  *****
157. Jessica Lucchetta Italy PL O-Maggiore 49:55  
158. MickFarrell Ireland CNOC 50:06  
159. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 50:29  
160. Nikolaienko Ruslan Ukraine 50:56  
161. matan ivri Israel israel o team 51:43  *****
162. Hadi89 Switzerland 51:50  
163. Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots 52:58  
163. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 52:58  
165. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 53:16  
166. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 53:36  
167. ur Germany Berlin 54:35  
168. honzau United States SDO 55:02  
169. roby77 Italy Orienteering Trieste 55:40  
170. francis DUPUY France BCCO 56:28  
171. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 56:30  
172. Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen 56:52  
173. Thom du 26 France VSO 57:31  
174. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 57:59  
175. Rebecca McCreadie Britain DEE 58:01  
176. schetchikova_egypt Egypt Legenda 59:09  *****
177. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 59:51  
178. raulsan Spain Navalcarnero 61:16  
179. sisu27 Romania VSK 61:43  
180. Lukas Gasser Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 65:27  *****
181. Finlay McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 65:43  
182. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 66:59  
183. Hendrickx Wannes Belgium HAMOK 67:25  *****
184. Nesvarbu Lithuania 70:30  
185. J. RODRI Spain RUMBO 70:31  
186. manipulator France VSO 70:41  
187. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 72:46  
188. pprmada Romania VSK 73:45  
189. raphael France lyon 74:55  
190. LUDO BROS France BROS 75:20  
191. Jadir Brazil COC 76:45  
192. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 79:22  
193. oligan France VALMO 80:28  
194. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 86:18  *****
195. Dæhli Norway Nydalens SK 89:21  
196. Mika_Leinonen Finland Ilomantsin urheilijat 106:00  *****
197. Bri COMA Spain COMA 111:28  
198. Elaine Sutton England DEE 114:23  
199. yoyo Kenya PFA 127:14  *****
200. chissick Israel Galilee 135:09  
201. Bu² France VSO 355:12  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
annanisi Austria OC Apfelstrudel dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf  
Viktorgu Latvia IKHP dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  *****
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Kim Jon Un Korea, North dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  *****
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp dnf  
MattB New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Alvin Sweden Växjö OK dnf  *****
astrup97 Norway Heming Orientering dnf  
Dischdisch France TAF dnf  *****
erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila dnf  *****
Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Louison France TOAC dnf  
carlit Andorra BO dnf  
Leo_Holper Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf  
SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC dnf  
Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Abelainen Nauru XXO dnf  
IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT dnf  
Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant dnf  
oodriozola European Union GOT dnf  
Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo dnf  
Mourice France O'Jura dnf  
norskagirl Switzerland ol norska raskt tog team dnf  
Kate McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers dnf  
Kieran Woods New Zealand Auckland dnf  
BasileB France KLS dnf  
Zoe United Kingdom MWOC dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
Paking Spain Gallaecia Raid dnf  
Jens gammelvind Denmark Herning ok dnf  
vadrot France marco dnf  
GraemeOCO Northern Ireland Orchard County Orienteers dnf  *****
Manuele Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano dnf  
Gratian_Romeo_olz Switzerland Ol Zimmerberg dnf  
Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW dnf  
Patte Blanche France CO Colmar dnf  
JonD United Kingdom GO dnf  
song tao China henanzhixing dnf  
Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK dnf  
Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg dnf  
Andrei Pavlov British Antarctic Territory Ekaterinburg dnf  
Markéta Czech Republic OB Ricany dnf  
Zara Bear United Kingdom LEI dnf  
Toutazimut France OPA 8404 dnf  
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf