Catching Features

[Austria Cup #10] Waschberg

Open:07:00 Nov 19 2021
Close:06:45 Dec 05 2021
Map:/Waschberg/events/Austria Cup/day1/Elite 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Slightly longer middle distance this time. This one was one by the confused Robert Merl in 47:18. This time is in reach with the current speed settings, good luck!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

113 official (+33 reruns) 7 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:45  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 43:50  
3. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:55  
4. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:12  
5. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 44:14  
6. (._.) Ukraine <3 44:55  
7. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:12  
7. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:12  
9. jean France VSO 45:13  
10. Christ Canada GHO 45:20  
11. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 45:22  
12. sas Norway n/a 45:40  *****
13. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:56  
14. Jorren Sweden IKHP 46:02  
15. mikkelh Norway Freidig 46:26  
16. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 46:32  
17. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 46:37  
18. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 46:58  
18. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 46:58  
20. color Ukraine <3 46:59  
21. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 47:13  
22. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 47:29  
23. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 48:34  
24. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 48:37  
25. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 48:43  *****
26. Elias Schafer Ukraine Olc Omström Sense 48:45  *****
27. Rune DC Belgium Trol 48:52  
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 48:53  
29. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 48:58  
30. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 48:59  
31. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 49:01  
32. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 49:05  
33. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 49:26  *****
34. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 50:25  
35. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 50:31  *****
36. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 50:32  
37. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 50:34  
38. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 50:41  
39. uller Sweden Kils OK 50:46  
40. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 51:05  
41. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 51:10  
42. Leudimin Ukraine Peña Guara 51:58  
43. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 52:24  
44. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 52:46  
45. SERG Korea, North 53:02  
46. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 53:35  *****
47. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 54:20  *****
48. John Wick European Union Killers 54:39  *****
49. Joelsu Spain COC 55:03  
50. Billo Ukraine WCOC 55:10  *****
50. Trying Sweden 55:10  
52. goran Italy xxkantornxx 55:14  
53. Erezb64 Britain IVS 55:21  *****
54. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 55:35  
55. GREHNINATOR Ukraine Gunsans Gossar 55:46  *****
56. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 57:11  
57. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 58:20  
58. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 58:29  
59. jeb France VSO 59:28  
60. Ben Sand France viking 59:57  
61. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 60:22  
62. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 60:23  
62. andre de veirman Belgium trol 60:23  
64. Quimvich-o Spain CAT-O 61:53  
65. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 62:18  
66. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 62:53  *****
67. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 64:14  
68. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 64:33  
69. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 65:23  
70. Jadir Brazil COC 68:02  
71. Hendrik Belgium trol 69:06  
72. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 70:35  
73. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 71:00  
74. honzau United States SDO 71:53  
75. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 72:09  
76. delinselle France TAD 72:19  
77. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 73:20  
78. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 73:32  
79. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 73:58  
80. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 74:25  *****
81. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 74:28  *****
82. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 76:25  *****
83. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 77:25  
84. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 79:10  *****
85. MiNy Sweden Hellas 82:40  *****
86. duncs United States WCOC 85:42  
87. cwgray United States UNO 86:07  
88. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 88:53  
89. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 89:56  *****
90. Yeikei Paraguay 107:58  *****
91. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 111:06  
92. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 118:54  
93. Alfred Netherlands UZO 127:44  
94. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 143:13  *****
95. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 149:51  *****
Viktorgu Sweden IKHP dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
carlit Finland BO dnf  
flio France velox dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
Jacopo Ukraine <3 dnf  
abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY dnf  
Miona's Trinidad & Tobago CAT-O dnf