Catching Features

Somewhereforrest short

Open:08:00 May 22 2016
Close:08:00 Jun 04 2016
Map:/somewhere 1 v1 8/events/somewhere 1 v1 8/day1/Short.course
Created by:HV
Description:Shearched a suitable terrain and forgot where this one is located - somehere to north-west from the 2003 Jukola anyway. Short race as intro - should I launch wide area like this?
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

145 official (+56 reruns) 8 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:43  *****
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:01  
2. Grangren (2) Jamaica NTNUI 25:01  
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 25:05  
5. old (2) France 25:16  
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 25:20  *****
7. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 25:23  
8. smed Kenya . 25:30  
9. color Switzerland converter 25:33  
10. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 25:34  *****
11. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 25:43  
12. Mattman Sweden GMOK 25:46  
13. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 25:47  
14. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 25:51  *****
14. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:51  *****
16. arddu Finland :) 25:52  *****
17. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 25:55  
18. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:56  
19. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:57  
20. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 26:01  
21. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:09  
22. Philipp Koch (2) Germany OC Schwaben 26:10  
23. teme Finland Nouski 26:11  
24. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 26:17  
25. mkietis (2) Latvia Ozons 26:18  
26. Vimark (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:19  
27. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 26:21  
28. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 26:25  *****
29. JontyO (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 26:35  
30. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 26:36  
31. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 26:38  
32. Fimpen Sweden CFCC 26:40  
33. Ben Sand (2) France viking 26:43  
34. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 26:45  *****
35. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 26:46  
35. S.Smith (2) New Zealand UCOC 26:46  
37. camd New Zealand NWOC 26:54  
38. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 26:56  
39. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 27:03  
40. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 27:07  
41. EVERTON Brazil COSM 27:21  *****
42. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 27:25  
43. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 27:27  
44. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:33  
45. old France 27:36  
46. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 27:41  
47. mattg New Zealand CMOC 28:04  
48. Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK 28:16  
49. mkietis Latvia Ozons 28:27  *****
49. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 28:27  *****
51. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 28:28  
52. nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun 28:37  
53. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:44  
54. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:06  
54. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 29:06  *****
56. Trying (2) Sweden 29:13  
56. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 29:13  
58. WiGGLAREN Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:23  
59. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 29:35  *****
60. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 29:36  
61. vbj Norway NTNUI 29:46  
62. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:53  
63. Rune Østergaard Denmark Søllerød OK 29:57  
63. CCuelho (4) Uruguay FUO 29:57  *****
65. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:59  
66. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 30:01  
67. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 30:02  *****
68. bolibomba (2) Switzerland Hasli OK 30:07  
69. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 30:11  
70. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 30:25  *****
71. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:34  
72. runit Canada GHO 30:40  
72. Ehheee (2) Estonia OK Võru 30:40  
74. kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna 30:46  
75. CCuelho (3) Uruguay FUO 30:58  
76. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 31:00  *****
77. oxVovve (2) Norway Centrum OK 31:05  *****
78. Gollum (2) New Zealand Misty Mountains 31:15  
79. Doyle Australia CHOC 31:16  
80. SERG Russian Federation 31:26  
80. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 31:26  
82. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 31:36  
83. Pauls Liepins (2) Latvia Town dummies 32:01  
84. mk77 France ze ouineurs 32:07  
85. Lunkan (2) Sweden OK Orion 32:08  
86. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 32:11  *****
87. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 32:15  
88. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:19  *****
88. Grehnen Sweden Gunsans Gossar 32:19  
90. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:20  
91. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 32:49  
92. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 32:51  
93. Kirill94 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 33:00  *****
94. Ben Sand France viking 33:11  
95. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 33:12  
96. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 33:14  
97. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:16  *****
98. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 33:20  
99. jeb France VSO 33:35  
100. BCN (2) Brazil CBO 33:53  
101. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 33:56  *****
102. Tyyppix Finland TP 34:09  *****
103. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 34:14  
104. BeN'O France COCS 34:21  
105. Seba Italy GMOK 34:29  
106. Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar 34:30  
107. artem Ukraine 34:33  *****
108. Ali baba (2) Turkey mama mia 34:45  
108. Ali baba (3) Turkey mama mia 34:45  
110. Serg P Sweden LG 35:24  
111. mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:36  
111. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 35:36  
113. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 35:45  
114. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 35:46  
115. OrientNver (2) Ukraine O-Deaf 35:57  
116. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 35:58  *****
117. ur Germany Berlin 36:04  
118. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 36:08  
119. Uffe Sweden Leksand 36:15  
120. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 36:25  *****
121. Bruno Casas (2) Brazil COCAFA 36:31  
122. WeserF China OL-Teamet 37:32  
123. kuba97531 (2) Poland WKS Olesniczanka 38:44  
124. Pippo Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:04  
125. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 39:54  
125. BABSY (2) Israel Ramat Hasharon 39:54  
127. Colko Germany Angelniemen Ankkuri 39:55  
128. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 40:13  
129. Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt 40:49  
130. Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen 41:18  
131. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 41:23  
132. OLLE KALLUR Sweden OK ravinen 41:36  
133. Vicente Lopez Sanchez Spain Fundi-o 43:09  
134. Jadir Brazil COC 43:41  
135. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 44:27  
136. KiSe (2) Ukraine O-Deaf 44:32  *****
137. Oscar Hultgren (2) Sweden OK Njudung 45:46  
138. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 45:50  
139. Vasko Stoyanov (4) Bulgaria ind 46:45  
140. Adilson Mosquer (3) Brazil CASUSA 47:02  
141. tommyhayes New Zealand Auckland 48:09  
142. HugoQW (2) Sweden OK Tyr 49:03  *****
143. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 49:14  
143. WN Chung (3) Hong Kong HKOC 49:14  
145. kikoferrer Spain Habelas Hainas 50:08  
146. rik Belgium trol 52:02  
147. Lars_Erik Hasler Sweden Surahammars SOK 52:15  
148. billd United States wcoc 52:16  
149. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 52:21  
150. Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco 53:19  *****
151. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 54:14  
152. Christian Duesmann Germany TuS Lübbecke 54:15  
153. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 56:10  
154. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 57:20  
155. John Vallin3 Sweden OKH 58:03  
156. Joacil Brazil CORELE 59:36  
157. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 60:27  
158. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 62:53  
159. vschetchikov (2) Russian Federation legenda 63:50  
160. Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen Norway Bækkelagets SK 66:06  
161. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 66:57  
162. michelb France MAR.CO. 73:26  *****
163. danv283 Sweden 79:12  *****
164. Parachute Uruguay FUO 113:55  
165. lemon (2) Canada Sage 120:45  *****
166. Lindblom98 (3) Sweden Ok Roxen 120:49  
Percy Netherlands OLVOG dnf  
hugostrom Norway ulricehamns ok dnf  
WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA dnf  *****
lemon Canada Sage dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
JJDDVV Spain coc dnf  
scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club dnf  
tallbit Sweden Bird OK dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
mueller Switzerland olg thun dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Adilson Mosquer (2) Brazil CASUSA dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
nicolas98 (2) Switzerland olg thun dnf  
JJDDVV (2) Spain coc dnf  
Lars_Erik Hasler (2) Sweden Surahammars SOK dnf  
Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Jenna (2) New Zealand hboc dnf  
mkietis (3) Latvia Ozons dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
JJDDVV (3) Spain coc dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Ali baba (4) Turkey mama mia dnf  
Ali baba (5) Turkey mama mia dnf