Catching Features

Gäddhult Sprint

Open:07:00 Apr 07 2019
Close:07:00 Apr 21 2019
Map:/Gäddhult 2/events/Gäddhult 2/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Olof Larén-Sandgren
Description:Forest sprint, on map traced and converted by me. The most striking thing is that the stones are all very small. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

111 official (+67 reruns) 3 comments

1. Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:19  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:27  *****
3. teddy (2) Norway KLS 14:00  
4. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 14:05  
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:11  
6. Anton Uhov (3) Russian Federation Ulsk 14:19  
7. Ossa18 (2) Sweden Malungs OK 14:33  
7. Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:33  
9. Klll (5) Denmark neXus OK 14:54  
10. Olof Larén-Sandgren (2) Sweden Växjö OK 14:55  
11. color Switzerland converter 15:05  
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:08  
13. FryDe (2) Poland Nouski 15:10  
13. Marius (2) Denmark SPRING CUP OK 15:10  
15. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 15:11  
16. BertBennett (4) Australia Gold Seekers NSW 15:17  
17. Klll (3) Denmark neXus OK 15:25  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:30  
19. judas98 (4) Sweden Attunda OK 15:32  
20. Mattman Sweden GMOK 15:41  
21. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 15:42  
22. judas98 (5) Sweden Attunda OK 16:02  
23. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:07  
24. Acke Granbarr (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:09  
25. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:15  
26. perwhite France KLS 16:23  
27. Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:28  
28. Greig Hamilton (2) New Zealand PAPO 16:34  
29. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 16:39  
30. mkietis Latvia Ozons 16:49  *****
31. B2OBK France KLS 16:54  
32. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:00  
33. judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK 17:05  
34. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:10  
35. FedosVova Ukraine O-Deaf 17:15  
36. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 17:20  
37. Valverde (2) Sweden OK Hällen 17:33  
38. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 17:42  
39. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 17:45  
40. Vasko Stoyanov (4) Bulgaria ind 17:46  
41. jeb France VSO 17:53  
42. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 18:00  
43. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:06  *****
44. judas98 (3) Sweden Attunda OK 18:12  
45. SERG Russian Federation 18:26  
46. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:27  
47. smed Kenya . 18:29  
48. teddy Norway KLS 18:35  
49. conor Ireland CNOC 18:56  
50. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:04  
51. Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen 19:25  
52. Lunkan (2) Sweden OK Orion 19:30  
53. BertBennett (2) Australia Gold Seekers NSW 19:34  
54. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 19:40  
55. CarlosRaico (3) Spain OK Rabonen 20:00  
56. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:15  
57. Holmie (2) Denmark Horsens OK 20:19  
58. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 20:20  
59. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 20:22  
60. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 20:26  
61. SloppyJoe (2) Denmark Hamburger FC 20:31  
62. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:36  
63. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 20:38  
64. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 20:41  
65. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 20:53  
66. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 21:24  
67. WST New Zealand HBOC 21:26  
68. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 21:32  
69. andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol 21:58  *****
70. SERG (2) Russian Federation 22:00  
71. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 22:05  
72. mikkelh (2) Norway Freidig 22:08  
73. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 22:41  
74. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 22:46  
75. Trying Sweden 23:01  
76. Roar Ireland CNOC 23:04  
77. DanRön99 Sweden OK Linné 23:08  
78. SERG (3) Russian Federation 23:34  
79. sander TF Norway elverum ok 23:47  
80. Christ Canada GHO 23:58  
81. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 24:06  
82. Edvard C Sweden 24:13  
83. Abel Herrero (2) Spain ORCA 24:14  
84. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 24:22  
85. Jadir Brazil COC 24:32  
86. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:41  
87. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 24:49  
88. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 24:57  
88. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 24:57  *****
90. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:11  *****
91. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 25:15  *****
92. O-Outan France Thai'O 25:20  *****
93. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 25:34  *****
94. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:56  *****
95. rik Belgium trol 26:35  
96. CarlosRaico (2) Spain OK Rabonen 26:58  
97. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 27:12  
98. honzau United States SDO 28:40  
99. Dischdisch France TAF 28:51  
100. andre de veirman Belgium trol 29:00  *****
101. carlit Andorra BO 29:08  *****
102. ur Germany Berlin 29:55  
103. TheRankk Sweden OK Roxen 29:56  
104. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 30:00  
105. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 30:01  
106. Holmie Denmark Horsens OK 30:20  
107. Uffe Sweden Leksand 30:58  
108. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 31:11  
109. douglas da silva schmitz (2) Brazil COSM 31:46  
110. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 31:51  
111. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 31:55  
112. billd (2) United States wcoc 32:08  
113. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 32:10  
114. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:22  
115. teforp Sweden OK Grip 32:37  
116. John Wick European Union Killers 33:22  
117. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 34:29  
118. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 36:54  
119. Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:11  *****
120. JohnT3 (2) Sweden OKH 38:22  
121. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 38:35  *****
122. seb shafka (2) Czech Republic OK Kamenice 39:56  
123. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 40:31  
124. denise (2) Austria wien 42:03  
125. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Variant 5 43:59  
126. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 47:45  
127. Carlsson (2) Sweden Sumpan OK 48:23  
128. Felipe Brazil COGA 48:59  
129. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 60:29  *****
130. rodrigo Brazil coufrj 66:29  
131. denise Austria wien 67:16  *****
132. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 85:42  
133. VJ FAN Antarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB 143:15  
douglas da silva schmitz Brazil COSM dnf  
Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ dnf  
CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
MF Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO dnf  
Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy dnf  
rogerc457 United Kingdom tvoc dnf  
Anotylus Spain ALCON dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Anton Uhov (2) Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Selma (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
engstrom (2) Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Anotylus (2) Spain ALCON dnf  
sunny (2) United States dead dnf  
Felipe (2) Brazil COGA dnf  
Evgenij Krasnoyarov (2) Russian Federation Russian Federation dnf  *****
ColinM (2) United Kingdom DFOK dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind dnf  
Klll (2) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Jonas Lange (2) Germany ihw alex dnf  
BradLund (2) South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Steve O'Neill (2) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Lil Boat (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
show (2) Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
SUTTER Olivier (2) France COBF dnf  
BertBennett (3) Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
SloppyJoe (3) Denmark Hamburger FC dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Klll (4) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
SloppyJoe (4) Denmark Hamburger FC dnf  
Bullen (5) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Bullen (6) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf