Catching Features

Short Middle

Open:08:00 Mar 15 2020
Close:09:00 Mar 29 2020
Map:/La Parrilla NW/events/La Parrilla NW_CV20/day1/Short Middle.course
Created by:Tono Leon
Description:Sand dunes in the middle of Kastilla (Iberia)
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

174 official (+61 reruns) 13 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:13  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 24:27  
3. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 24:29  
3. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 24:29  
5. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 24:31  
6. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 24:36  
7. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:37  
8. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 24:40  *****
8. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 24:40  
10. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 24:41  
10. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:41  
12. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:44  
13. color Switzerland converter 24:48  
14. B2OBK France KLS 24:50  
15. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:51  
16. Roman France VSO 24:55  
17. Jeroetha Vatican City Team Popcorn 24:56  
18. virre Sweden Hestra IF 24:58  
19. Mattman Sweden GMOK 24:59  
20. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 25:00  
20. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 25:00  
22. jean France VSO 25:11  
22. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 25:11  
24. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:12  *****
24. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 25:12  
24. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 25:12  
27. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 25:15  
28. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 25:16  
29. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 25:21  
30. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 25:22  
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:24  
32. Klll Denmark neXus OK 25:26  
33. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 25:27  *****
34. lucasbasset France OK Linné 25:29  
35. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 25:31  
36. astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR 25:32  
37. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 25:35  *****
37. Louis Haltz France TAD 25:35  
39. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:39  
40. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:40  
41. jeb France VSO 25:44  
42. Ben France TAD 25:46  
43. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:48  
44. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 25:49  
44. Uffe Sweden Leksand 25:49  
46. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 25:50  
46. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 25:50  
46. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:50  
49. Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK 25:51  
50. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 25:52  
51. Hosue Spain ok 25:55  
52. Paychon Spain GENA OK 25:56  
53. Ben Sand France viking 25:58  
54. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 26:04  
55. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 26:05  
56. ollieegan New Zealand UCOC 26:09  *****
57. Christ Canada GHO 26:12  
58. Holmie Denmark Horsens OK 26:16  
59. beerdog Sweden IKHP 26:18  
60. mikkelh Norway Freidig 26:24  
60. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 26:24  *****
62. Erik Herne Sweden OK Ravinen 26:28  
62. WST New Zealand HBOC 26:28  
64. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:35  *****
65. Louison France TOAC 26:36  *****
65. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 26:36  
67. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 26:39  
67. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 26:39  
69. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 26:44  
70. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 26:45  *****
71. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:52  
72. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 26:59  
73. sas Norway n/a 27:02  
74. SERG Russian Federation 27:13  
74. Palle Kuling Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 27:13  
76. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 27:24  
76. Mackanramis United States IKHP 27:24  *****
78. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 27:27  
79. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 27:31  
80. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:32  *****
81. Cameron Bonar New Zealand NWOC 27:35  
81. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 27:35  
83. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 27:52  
84. Eerik Czech Republic 27:56  
85. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 27:58  *****
86. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 28:05  
87. carnferg Scotland MAROC 28:14  
88. gvtoukc France TSN 28:16  
89. John Wick European Union Killers 28:26  
90. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 28:29  *****
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:39  *****
91. Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK 28:39  
93. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 28:44  
94. JoeLynch New Zealand UCOC 28:56  
95. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 29:00  *****
95. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 29:00  
95. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 29:00  
98. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:08  *****
99. MSPereira Brazil COTRIM 29:12  
100. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 29:15  
101. mgc01 Spain Veleta 29:28  
102. faure gwenael France CROCO 29:51  *****
102. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 29:51  
102. TurboTurken Dominica OC Beirut 29:51  *****
105. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 30:09  
106. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 30:11  
107. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 30:36  
108. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 30:38  
109. William Sweden Malungs OK 30:40  *****
110. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 30:44  
111. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 30:57  
112. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:58  *****
113. ur Germany Berlin 31:02  
114. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 31:05  *****
115. Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød 31:09  
116. Biingoo Sweden Syra 31:26  
117. bencroco France CROCO 31:32  
118. Mélanie France TAD 32:00  *****
119. BrianaSteven New Zealand UCOC 32:05  *****
120. Halvor Eid Norway Ärla IF 32:17  
121. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 32:42  
122. fernigac Spain colmenar 32:48  *****
123. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 33:11  
124. carlit Andorra BO 33:25  
125. Grøn Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 33:30  
126. Aita Spain Limiactiva 33:53  
127. bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK 34:21  
128. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 35:01  
129. Jadir Brazil COC 35:15  
130. Hendrik Belgium trol 35:18  
131. KimJongUn Korea, North UCOC 35:53  *****
132. Vidar Sweden SSOK 35:54  
133. Ivuska Czech Republic SKOB Zlin 36:21  
134. kasper Norway VSOK 37:06  
135. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 37:15  *****
136. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 37:50  
137. quimsu Korea, North COC 37:58  
138. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 38:13  
139. Korti Norway Nydalens SK 38:17  
140. Arturo4 Spain Escondite 39:13  
141. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 39:37  
142. honzau United States SDO 40:56  
143. Alex Eriksson United States OCIN 43:21  
144. Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco 43:28  *****
145. Clive Wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 45:30  *****
146. Ana Toledo Spain Imperdible 45:42  
147. mfors Vatican City KFUM Örebro 46:45  
148. lclements New Zealand AOC 49:28  *****
149. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 52:32  
150. ClaireRWard United Kingdom Interlopers 56:08  
151. Jaivan Spain COBI 57:02  
152. Marta Bruns New Zealand Aligots 73:41  *****
153. p@ller Spain TREVINCA 75:26  
154. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 85:54  
155. ColinM United Kingdom DFOK 196:27  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Kipchoge Kenya UCOC dnf  
Lakka2 Australia EN dnf  
show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf  
larsyv Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Bernat.L Spain XXO dnf  
Tro.Anoia Andorra BO dnf  
midius57 Russian Federation dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Berta Kenya Team Easy on dnf  
AL PUFI Sweden Aligots dnf  
Aldedomel1984 Spain Toledo-O dnf  
alvaroberna Spain colivenc dnf  
Mackaan Sweden Järfälla Ok dnf  
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf