Catching Features

Sprint-Cup E8

Open:07:00 Apr 28 2020
Close:06:45 May 15 2020
Map:/Waltendorf small/events/Waltendorf small/day1/Sprint 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Final stage of the Sprint cap, on the new Map Waltendorf, Big building structures and park areas, a lot of small passthroughs in the second half. Check overall results at the CF Homepage. enjoy :D
Avg Rating:2.0 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

247 official (+39 reruns) 31 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:08  *****
2. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 16:37  
3. romeu Italy clus bologna 16:44  
4. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:07  
5. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 17:12  *****
6. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 17:24  
7. jean France VSO 17:50  
8. perwhite France KLS 18:20  
9. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 18:26  
10. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:27  
11. Théo France Annecy SO 18:38  
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:39  
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:40  
14. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 18:41  
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:41  
16. B2OBK France KLS 19:13  
17. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:24  
18. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 19:27  
19. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:30  
20. Mattman Sweden GMOK 19:41  
21. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:43  
22. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 19:44  *****
23. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:45  
24. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:46  
25. mikkelh Norway Freidig 19:51  
26. Roman France VSO 20:05  
27. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 20:14  *****
27. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 20:14  
29. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 20:29  *****
30. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 21:03  
31. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 21:07  
32. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:17  
33. Christ Canada GHO 21:40  
34. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 21:42  
35. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:48  
36. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:49  
37. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:51  
37. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:51  *****
39. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 21:53  
40. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:55  
41. Bommarn Sweden OK Linné 21:56  
42. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 21:59  
43. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 22:07  
44. Gohu France KLS 22:10  
45. Corentin France NOSE 22:12  
46. mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:14  
47. Axel Pannier France KLS 22:16  
48. RADONDY_Thomas France TAD 22:50  
49. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 22:55  
50. Ben Sand France viking 23:09  
51. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:19  
52. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 23:20  
53. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:32  
54. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 23:49  
55. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 23:50  
56. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 23:55  
57. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 23:56  
58. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 23:57  *****
59. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 24:11  
60. Rune DC Belgium Trol 24:12  *****
61. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:14  
62. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 24:16  *****
63. Mattia Debertolis Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:30  
64. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 24:42  
65. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:59  
66. John Wick European Union Killers 25:04  
67. Loobey New Zealand OHV 25:05  
68. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:29  
69. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 25:34  *****
70. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 26:13  *****
71. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 26:26  
72. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 26:28  
73. Jonesy Ethiopia OD 26:43  *****
74. BG6TQQ China HUBEI 27:12  
75. DanielB Romania CSU 27:14  
76. Thomas Boubou France TAFameck 27:57  
77. Manuele Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 27:58  
78. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 28:19  
79. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 28:22  
80. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 28:35  
81. quimsu Korea, North COC 28:52  
82. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 28:59  *****
83. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 29:00  
84. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 29:32  
85. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 29:45  
86. Tassen Norway NTNUI 30:04  
87. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 30:05  
88. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 30:08  
89. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 30:44  
90. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 30:49  *****
91. kasper Norway VSOK 30:51  
92. mael HERITIER France NOSE 30:55  
93. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 31:14  
94. Coti Spain COMCU 31:20  
95. andre de veirman Belgium trol 31:31  
96. shuning China Learnjoy 31:46  
97. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 32:32  
98. sisu27 Romania VSK 33:29  
99. MikiDi_pl Poland WKS Slask Wroclaw 33:36  *****
100. Uku Estonia Harju OK 35:13  
101. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 36:08  *****
102. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 36:15  *****
103. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 36:24  
104. HMS New Zealand UCOC 36:56  
105. juanshingler Australia Big Foot 37:23  
106. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 37:25  
107. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 37:58  
108. Hendrik Belgium trol 38:48  
109. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 39:30  
110. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 40:17  *****
111. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 41:20  
112. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 41:38  *****
113. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 44:10  
114. Otc Australia BK 45:37  
115. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 45:57  
116. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 46:27  
117. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 46:35  
118. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 49:45  
119. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 52:26  
120. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 52:38  
121. Katica Hungary SZVSE 53:39  
122. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 57:07  
123. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 60:20  
124. Jose Perez Spain Indiketes-Aligots 60:36  
125. Zamo Spain C.O. Sant Joan 61:06  
126. oligan France VALMO 67:57  
127. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 88:42  *****
128. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 90:36  *****
129. Louise Thompson United Kingdom 103:12  
130. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 133:41  
Ben France TAD dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
FatMan Sweden IKHP dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
gvtoukc France TSN dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
wawingnut Scotland ESOC dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O dnf  
Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  *****
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Asparago Nel Culo Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
virre Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
HåkonRB Norway NTNUI dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  *****
ur Germany Berlin dnf  
Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering dnf  *****
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK dnf  
Jeroetha Vatican City Team Popcorn dnf  
Gäddan Sweden SSOK dnf  
Louison France TOAC dnf  
Eerik Czech Republic dnf  
Takle Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  *****
Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Freys Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
AL PUFI Sweden Aligots dnf  
Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød dnf  
alvaroberna Spain colivenc dnf  
Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots dnf  
Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde dnf  
IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT dnf  
Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant dnf  
Paco Tower Spain KRRK dnf  
DIEGO Spain COBi dnf  *****
DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva dnf  
Olalai Norway NTNUI dnf  
Andrews Britain AIRE dnf  
CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible dnf  
iker Gisasola Sweden GOT dnf  
Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY dnf  
Quentin France Echo dnf  
Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
Lone Norway dnf  
raphael France lyon dnf  
BasileB France KLS dnf  
Strawanzer Germany OC München dnf  *****
roby77 Italy Orienteering Trieste dnf  *****
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
ManueldePaz Spain ALCON dnf  
Esther Gil Brotons Spain CEColivenc dnf  *****
Leudimin Spain Peña Guara dnf  *****
TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK dnf  
Sylvain Belgium Balise 10 dnf  *****
Jessica Lucchetta Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  *****
CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel dnf  
Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO dnf  
pprmada Romania VSK dnf  
Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany dnf  *****
Gratian_Romeo_olz Switzerland Ol Zimmerberg dnf  
David Rojas Spain Alabarda-O dnf  
Chengbin Xian China Learnjoy dnf  *****
Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK dnf  
bedste Denmark 1900 dnf  *****
Nesvarbu Lithuania dnf  
Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK dnf  *****
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 dnf  *****
Karlosso San Marino CDO dnf  
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
Andypatqos Scotland Clyde dnf  
guy baram Israel israel club dnf  
Nini Italy dnf  
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Lluis Vidal Vatican City COC dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  
suunnistusniper Finland LS-37 dnf  
Terkelsito Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
Kaspar Matthäus Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Julian Schmied Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
Johann T France O'Team Besançon dnf  
Felix G. Spain COMA dnf  
marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
maddadb Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Eden Spain COMA dnf  
RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus dnf  
£ukasz Maletz Poland Miasto Sportu dnf  
Xevisu Andorra Aligots dnf  
Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB dnf  
Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO dnf  
Trinkiz Italy Erebus dnf  
Giu Italy dnf  
mauri.tode Italy Nirvana Verde dnf  
xiann316 Spain AROMON dnf  
francambarodriguez Spain Trevinca dnf  
DAVIDDURANN_ South Africa COCAN dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Ben Squire Great Britain NOC dnf  
Dylan Jenkinson Great Britain SYO dnf  
robfarrington United Kingdom SYO dnf  *****