Catching Features

Hansta West, Night

Open:08:00 Nov 06 2020
Close:08:00 Nov 21 2020
Map:/Hansta V/events/Hansta V/day1/Long middle.course
Created by:SimonM
Description:Same map, night this time. Important: The large waterway in the middle of the map is NOT crossable, so if you want to cross it you'll have to use one of the two passages. Good luck, hope you enjoy. And keep the feedback coming!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

103 official (+22 reruns) 10 comments

1. Roman France VSO 40:01 98.3*****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:38 96.8*****
3. jean France VSO 40:45 96.6*****
4. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 40:48 96.4*****
5. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:51 96.3
6. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 40:57 96.1
7. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:01 95.9
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 42:07 93.4*****
9. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 42:33 92.5
10. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 42:40 92.2
11. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 42:53 91.8
12. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 43:10 91.1
13. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 43:18 90.9*****
14. Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon 43:23  
15. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 43:30 90.5
16. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:31 90.4
17. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 43:36 90.2*****
18. Christ Canada GHO 43:41 90.1*****
19. mkietis Latvia Ozons 43:58 89.5
20. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 44:10 89.1
21. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 44:42 88.0
22. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 44:50 87.8
22. Rune DC Belgium Trol 44:50 87.8
24. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:53 87.7
25. mansen Sweden GMOK 44:56 87.6
26. ogry (2) Sweden OK Linné 45:27  
27. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 45:52  
28. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 46:02 85.5
29. William Sweden Malungs OK 46:15 85.1*****
30. Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen 46:20  
31. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 46:40 84.3
32. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 46:45 84.2*****
33. Erezb64 Britain IVS 46:54 83.9*****
34. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 47:13 83.3
34. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 47:13 83.3
36. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 47:14 83.3
37. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 47:48 82.3
38. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 47:55  
39. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 48:09 81.7
40. Ben Sand France viking 48:12 81.6
41. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 48:24  
42. Trying (2) Sweden 48:28  
43. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 48:57 80.4
44. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 48:58 80.4
45. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 49:48 79.0
45. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 49:48 79.0
47. Louison France TOAC 49:54 78.8*****
48. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 49:55 78.8
49. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 50:38 77.7
50. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 51:05 77.0
51. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 51:19 76.7*****
52. SERG Russian Federation 52:10 75.4
53. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 52:12 75.4*****
54. ur Germany Berlin 52:23 75.1*****
55. andre de veirman Belgium trol 52:36 74.8*****
56. Noel Braun Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 53:08 74.1
57. Linus Wernström Uzbekistan Fiskarna OC 53:24 73.7
58. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 53:39 73.3
59. Lesior (4) Poland UNTS Warszawa 55:11  
60. Billo (2) United Kingdom WCOC 55:49  
61. harrymcm (2) United Kingdom DEVON 55:57  
62. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 55:58 70.3*****
63. John Wick European Union Killers 56:14 70.0
64. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 56:50 69.2
65. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 56:55 69.1*****
66. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 57:24 68.5
67. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 58:12 67.6
68. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 58:43 67.0
69. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 59:02 66.7
70. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 59:21 66.3*****
71. Uffe Sweden Leksand 60:15 65.3
72. honzau United States SDO 61:16 64.2*****
73. Hendrik Belgium trol 61:30 64.0
74. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 62:18 63.2*****
75. Karlosso San Marino CDO 63:03 62.4*****
76. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 63:07 62.3*****
77. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 63:36 61.9
78. Martin United Kingdom SYO 63:45 61.7*****
79. Larre Sweden SSOK 64:33 61.0*****
80. Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB 66:20  
81. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 66:31 59.2
82. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 67:30 58.3*****
83. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 68:34 57.4
84. delinselle France TAD 69:00 57.0
85. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 77:20 50.9
86. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 82:00 48.0*****
87. oligan France VALMO 84:00 46.8
88. Bri COMA Spain COMA 84:17 46.7*****
89. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 84:22 46.6*****
90. Joachim France Orient'alp 87:34 44.9
91. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 90:15 43.6*****
92. Mallard Scotland Moravian 93:48 41.9*****
93. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 122:30 32.1
94. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 216:37 18.2
Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni dnf 0.0
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf 0.0
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf 0.0
harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON dnf 0.0
Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK dnf 0.0
Hanne Robertson Scotland ESOC dnf 0.0*****
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf 0.0
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf 0.0
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf 0.0
Jadir Brazil COC dnf 0.0
Nesvarbu Lithuania dnf 0.0
joesunley United Kingdom WCOC dnf 0.0
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf 0.0
AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf 0.0
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf 0.0
Merlijn Belgium OMEGA dnf 0.0
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf 0.0
NNNN Norway dnf 0.0
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf 0.0
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf 0.0
SimonM (2) Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Jesper Åkesson (2) Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
ra$ (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Lesior (3) Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
ra$ (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf