Catching Features

Osso da Baleia (Multitechnics)

Open:09:00 Jun 19 2021
Close:09:00 Jun 30 2021
Map:/OssodaBaleia2_ocd8/events/OssodaBaleia2_ocd8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Tomas Lima
Description:Model Event. 4 parts: 1-compass(azimuts); 2-corridor(there are 2d barriers outside the corridor, so don´t cheat); 3-attack points; 4-contours. What do you think of this kind of course? Might be pretty hard for some of you. Visit www.coc.pt!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

123 official (+61 reruns) 23 comments

1. Roman France VSO 31:17  *****
2. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:37  *****
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:44  
4. teddy Norway KLS 33:33  *****
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:57  *****
6. Rune DC Belgium Trol 34:54  *****
7. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 35:00  
8. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 35:05  
9. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:46  
10. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 36:04  
11. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:59  *****
12. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 37:21  
13. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 38:08  
14. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 38:15  *****
15. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:10  
16. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 39:21  
17. sas Norway n/a 39:35  *****
18. mansen Sweden GMOK 39:41  *****
19. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 40:05  *****
20. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 40:11  
21. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 41:04  *****
22. Joelsu Spain COC 41:19  
23. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 41:46  
24. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 41:54  
25. Ben Sand France viking 42:12  
26. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 43:03  *****
27. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 43:39  
28. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 43:48  *****
29. jean France VSO 45:13  *****
30. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 45:22  
31. Erezb64 Britain IVS 45:31  *****
32. Hosue Spain ok 45:36  
33. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 45:48  *****
34. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 46:01  
35. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:41  
36. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 47:50  
37. mkietis Latvia Ozons 48:39  
38. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 49:00  *****
39. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 49:19  
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 49:19  
41. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 50:50  
42. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 52:57  
43. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 53:28  *****
43. SERG Russian Federation 53:28  
45. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 53:34  
46. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 56:02  *****
47. Billo England WCOC 57:07  *****
48. ur Germany Berlin 57:44  
49. andre de veirman Belgium trol 58:05  
50. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 58:14  *****
51. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 58:56  
52. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 61:07  
53. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 61:30  *****
54. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 61:57  *****
55. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 62:04  
56. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 63:33  
57. Benq Austria OLC Graz 64:37  *****
58. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 65:16  
59. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 65:44  
60. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 66:47  
61. Alexcob Andorra COB 69:21  *****
62. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 72:17  
63. Mallard Scotland Moravian 72:44  *****
64. delinselle France TAD 77:13  
65. honzau United States SDO 80:51  
66. mxh Australia PO-A 82:23  *****
67. duncs United States WCOC 87:00  
68. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 89:16  
69. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 93:47  *****
70. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 96:47  
71. Joseba B Spain COBi 106:06  
72. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 121:23  *****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  *****
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
mm0806son China Learnjoy dnf  
Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Alex-Meaow United States CROC dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
AntonB Austria NF Wien dnf  
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
VilMon Spain dnf  
BasileB France KLS dnf  
Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  *****
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
Pol New Caledonia COV dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  
Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
Aqua Sweden SSOK dnf  
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI dnf  
ibublic Croatia OK Kapela dnf  
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
LG Zambia Ol zimmerberg dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
Ofan United States dnf  
JohnnyBadBoy United States Tahoma dnf