Catching Features

Confusing Cup - Day 1

Open:08:00 May 10 2019
Close:08:00 May 19 2019
Map:/microsprint/events/microsprint/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Palle Kuling
Description:First day of Confusing Cup. A "sprint" where you have to plan ahead a lot. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

81 official (+48 reruns) 8 comments

1. Skalkin (2) Russian Federation Ulsk 17:05  
2. Skalkin (3) Russian Federation Ulsk 17:14  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:06  
4. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 18:11  *****
5. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 18:26  *****
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:32  
7. teddy Norway KLS 18:57  
8. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:06  
9. FryDe Poland Nouski 19:15  
10. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 19:22  
10. SloppyJoe (2) Denmark Hamburger FC 19:22  
12. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 19:25  
13. Abel Herrero (2) Spain ORCA 19:34  
14. Nicooooo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:37  
15. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:54  
16. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 20:18  
17. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:19  
18. svertu (2) Belize svertu 20:30  
19. WST (2) New Zealand HBOC 20:38  
20. Kim Jon Un (2) Korea, North 20:55  
21. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:04  
21. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:04  
23. Jeroetha Vatican City Team Popcorn 21:18  *****
24. Alri Sweden OK Linné 21:26  
25. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 21:40  *****
26. color Switzerland converter 21:43  
27. Lom (2) Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 21:54  
28. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 21:58  
29. ur (2) Germany Berlin 22:00  
30. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 22:17  
30. Holmie (2) Denmark Horsens OK 22:17  
32. Tintin93 (2) Sweden Tullinge Sk 22:28  
33. jeb France VSO 22:39  
34. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 22:44  *****
35. Christ Canada GHO 22:46  
36. John Wick European Union Killers 22:47  *****
37. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 23:05  
38. mikkelh (4) Norway Freidig 23:27  
39. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 23:33  
40. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:40  
41. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:50  
42. Klll Denmark neXus OK 24:02  *****
43. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:09  *****
44. Ugglan (2) Sweden Malungs OK 24:10  
45. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 24:17  
46. judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK 24:33  
47. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 24:36  
48. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 24:38  
49. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 25:18  *****
50. teforp Sweden OK Grip 25:26  
51. mikkelh (2) Norway Freidig 25:31  
52. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 25:43  
53. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 26:29  
54. Ulf Johansson Sweden SSOK 26:33  
55. Noah krikstrom (2) Sweden Hjärnarps ol 26:35  
56. Carlos Vera Guerrero (2) Spain Toledo-O 26:36  
57. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 27:38  
58. seb shafka (2) Czech Republic OK Kamenice 28:01  
59. SonEve03 Norway OL Tønsberg og Omegn 28:04  
60. carlit Andorra BO 28:25  *****
61. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 28:30  
62. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 29:17  
63. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 30:11  
64. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 30:30  
65. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 30:32  
66. Steve O'Neill (2) New Zealand PAPO 30:52  *****
67. honzau United States SDO 31:06  
68. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 31:23  
69. billd (2) United States wcoc 31:55  
70. VJ FAN Antarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB 32:42  
71. denise Austria wien 32:46  
72. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 33:39  *****
73. Steve O'Neill (3) New Zealand PAPO 35:44  *****
74. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 36:11  
75. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 36:37  
76. Uffe Sweden Leksand 37:09  
77. mk77 France ze ouineurs 37:20  
78. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 38:03  
79. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 39:40  *****
80. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 40:55  
81. SERG (4) Russian Federation 41:01  
82. denise (2) Austria wien 46:36  *****
83. erbo (2) Antarctica Järfälla OK 48:05  
84. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 49:20  
85. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 65:34  *****
86. Bruno Dias Fagundes (2) Brazil COSM 84:16  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
Roman France VSO dnf  
larsyv Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
conor Ireland CNOC dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf  
Dischdisch France TAF dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
JohnT3 Sweden OKH dnf  
Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Konny Spain Orca Palencia dnf  
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  *****
Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO dnf  
velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 dnf  
joesunley United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
MF (2) Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Jakza (2) Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Ossa18 (2) Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
SERG (2) Russian Federation dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
teforp (2) Sweden OK Grip dnf  
mjh (2) Australia PO-A dnf  
OrjanC (2) Sweden OK Skogsfalken dnf  
MKG (2) France KLS dnf  
John Wick (2) European Union Killers dnf  
SERG (3) Russian Federation dnf  
judas98 (3) Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
SloppyJoe (3) Denmark Hamburger FC dnf  
mikkelh (3) Norway Freidig dnf  
Steve O'Neill (4) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
SERG (5) Russian Federation dnf