Catching Features

Ankh-Morpok-the Shades middle

Open:07:00 Jun 06 2020
Close:07:00 Jun 16 2020
Map:/ankh-morpok the shades 8/events/ankh-morpok the shades 2020-1/day1/middle.course
Created by:Steffen
Description:In memory of Sir Terry Pratchett (1948 - 2015). Based on the map of "The complete Anhk-Morpok City Guide". Welcome to the misunderstood "Jewel of Morpok". Please remember to buy your exemption certificate from the Thieves Guild before start.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

167 official (+29 reruns) 6 comments

1. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 22:51 105.2
2. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:54 105.0*****
3. Roman France VSO 23:36 101.9*****
4. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:49 101.0
5. jean France VSO 23:51 100.8*****
6. B2OBK France KLS 23:55 100.5
7. teddy Norway KLS 24:01 100.1
8. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 24:17 99.0
9. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 24:18 98.9
10. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:19 98.9
11. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:24 98.5
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:38 97.6*****
13. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:39 97.5
14. Théo France Annecy SO 24:50 96.8
15. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 25:36 93.9
16. Mattman Sweden GMOK 25:45 93.4
17. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 25:59 92.5
18. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:08 92.0
19. virre Sweden Hestra IF 26:36 90.4
20. perwhite France KLS 26:59 89.1
21. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 27:06 88.7
22. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:30 87.4
22. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 27:30 87.4
24. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 28:03 85.7
25. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 28:20 84.9
26. color Switzerland converter 28:38 84.0
27. Christ Canada GHO 28:54 83.2
28. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:58 83.0
29. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 29:26 81.7*****
30. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 30:16 79.4
31. Loobey New Zealand OHV 30:24 79.1
32. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 30:59 77.6
33. Rune DC Belgium Trol 31:10 77.1*****
34. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 31:46 75.7
35. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 32:25 74.2
36. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 32:33 73.9
37. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:46 73.4
38. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 32:56 73.0
39. OK :-D Finland ENCE 33:02 72.8
40. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 33:11 72.5
41. Klll Denmark neXus OK 33:55 70.9
42. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 34:45 69.2
43. Martin United Kingdom SYO 36:14 66.4*****
44. John Wick European Union Killers 36:26 66.0
45. Coti Spain COMCU 36:39 65.6
46. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 36:46 65.4*****
47. Louison France TOAC 36:55 65.1
48. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 37:09 64.7
49. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 37:22 64.3*****
50. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 37:40 63.8
51. Andrews Britain AIRE 39:23 61.1
52. runit Canada GHO 39:28 60.9
53. andre de veirman Belgium trol 39:37 60.7
54. jeb France VSO 39:38 60.7
55. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 39:47 60.4
56. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 40:05 60.0
57. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 40:14 59.8
58. ais United Kingdom syo 40:20 59.6
59. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 40:51 58.9
60. William Sweden Malungs OK 41:19 58.2*****
61. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:32 57.9
62. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 41:33 57.9*****
63. kashimoto compei Japan Kyoto Univ 42:04 57.2
64. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 42:37 56.4
65. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 42:47 56.2*****
66. HMS New Zealand UCOC 42:53 56.1
67. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 45:21 53.0
68. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 45:28 52.9*****
69. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 46:09 52.1
70. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 46:33 51.7
71. Jr. Back Sweden SIC 46:36 51.6
72. honzau United States SDO 48:05 50.0
73. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 48:31 49.6
74. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 48:55 49.2
75. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 49:20 48.7
76. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 49:39 48.4
77. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 50:54 47.2
78. MaxP France SMOG 51:02 47.1*****
79. JonX Great Britain FVO 51:08 47.0
80. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 51:43 46.5
81. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 52:44 45.6
82. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 56:56 42.2*****
83. Joseph Goodwin Britain ShUOC 58:18 41.2*****
84. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 58:46 40.9
85. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 59:15 40.6
86. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 59:50 40.2
87. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 60:26 39.8
88. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 63:14 38.0
89. Sylvain Belgium Balise 10 63:32 37.8*****
90. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 64:11 37.5*****
91. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 64:23 37.3
92. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 64:35 37.2
93. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 66:06 36.4
94. pprmada Romania VSK 69:21 34.7
95. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 73:44 32.6
96. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 77:29 31.0
97. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 79:50 30.1
98. oligan France VALMO 85:27 28.1
99. JMclimber79 Spain 89:54 26.7
100. Mallard Scotland Moravian 90:14 26.6
101. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 120:00 20.0
102. HelenErrington United Kingdom HH 140:56 17.1
103. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 175:28 13.7
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf 0.0
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf 0.0
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf 0.0
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf 0.0*****
DB England DEE dnf 0.0
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf 0.0
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf 0.0
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf 0.0
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf 0.0
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf 0.0
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf 0.0
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf 0.0
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf 0.0
ur Germany Berlin dnf 0.0
sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP dnf 0.0
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf 0.0
Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS dnf 0.0
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf 0.0
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf 0.0
Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk dnf 0.0
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf 0.0
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf 0.0
ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK dnf 0.0
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf 0.0
Tro.Anoia Andorra BO dnf 0.0
EduGil Spain AD Tjalve dnf 0.0*****
quimsu Korea, North COC dnf 0.0
Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant dnf 0.0
Pilar HT Spain Escondite dnf 0.0
Quentin France Echo dnf 0.0
Axel Pannier France KLS dnf 0.0
Adam Methven England BKO dnf 0.0
BasileB France KLS dnf 0.0
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf 0.0
robin DEV France orient express 42 dnf 0.0
tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK dnf 0.0
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf 0.0
Uschilein Germany SV Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team dnf 0.0
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf 0.0
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf 0.0
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf 0.0
Annat United Kingdom SYO dnf 0.0
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf 0.0
dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra dnf 0.0
ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf 0.0
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf 0.0
Felix G. Spain COMA dnf 0.0
Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK dnf 0.0
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf 0.0
IshM Andorra UES dnf 0.0
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o dnf 0.0
Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO dnf 0.0
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf 0.0
Billo United Kingdom WCOC dnf 0.0
Cesar Bouzas Soto Spain Free dnf 0.0
Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering dnf 0.0
Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun dnf 0.0
Giovanni Italy dnf 0.0
Filippo Italy dnf 0.0
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf 0.0
David Newton Great Britain DVO dnf 0.0