Catching Features

SCFL S2 R1

Open:08:00 Oct 08 2020
Close:07:45 Oct 18 2020
Map:/Achlean/events/Achlean/day1/SCFL S2 R1.course
Created by:wawingnut
Description:Scottish CF League - Season 2 - Race 1 Map by GG The first race of our head to head season. Go to @catchingleague on twitter for more info, fixtures and results.
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

159 official (+14 reruns) 18 comments

1. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:24 29.0
2. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:43 28.7*****
3. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:52 28.6
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:02 28.5
5. Roman France VSO 36:40 28.0*****
6. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 36:57 27.8
7. mkietis Latvia Ozons 37:18 27.5
8. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 37:25 27.4
9. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 37:38 27.3*****
10. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 37:40 27.2
11. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 37:46 27.2
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 38:08 26.9*****
13. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 38:18 26.8
14. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 38:23 26.7
14. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 38:23 26.7
16. jean France VSO 38:37 26.6*****
16. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 38:37 26.6
18. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 38:53 26.4*****
19. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:00 26.3
20. Louison France TOAC 39:28 26.0
21. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 39:30 26.0
22. ogry Sweden OK Linné 39:36 25.9
23. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 39:37 25.9
24. Loobey New Zealand OHV 39:42 25.9
25. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 39:54 25.7
26. Christ Canada GHO 40:25 25.4
27. gg7 Scotland Forth Valley Orienteers 40:27 25.4
28. oksove Norway Centrum OK 40:37 25.3*****
29. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 40:39 25.2
30. John Wick European Union Killers 40:49 25.1*****
31. andre de veirman Belgium trol 40:54 25.1*****
32. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 41:03 25.0
33. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:10 24.9*****
34. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 41:14 24.9*****
35. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 41:38 24.7
36. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 41:39 24.6*****
37. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 41:45 24.6
38. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:53 24.5*****
39. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 41:58 24.5*****
40. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 42:02 24.4
41. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 42:05 24.4
42. contrakurt Sweden Centrum OK 42:11 24.3*****
43. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:25 24.2
44. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 42:29 24.2*****
45. jeb France VSO 42:31 24.1
46. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 42:47 24.0
47. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 42:52 23.9
48. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 43:03 23.8*****
49. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 43:30 23.6*****
50. Martin United Kingdom SYO 43:49 23.4*****
51. MSPereira Brazil COTRIM 43:59 23.3
52. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 44:05 23.3
53. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 44:09 23.2
54. Erezb64 Britain IVS 44:17 23.2*****
55. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 44:21 23.1*****
56. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 44:22 23.1
57. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 44:26 23.1
58. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 44:54 22.9
59. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 45:13 22.7*****
60. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 45:42 22.5
61. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 45:50 22.4
62. ur Germany Berlin 45:58 22.3
63. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 46:33 22.0*****
64. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 46:41 22.0*****
65. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 46:50 21.9
66. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 47:18 21.7*****
67. angusivory Scotland Interlopers 47:21 21.7
68. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 47:32 21.6
69. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 47:34 21.6
70. Karlosso San Marino CDO 47:48 21.5
71. Hendrik Belgium trol 48:01 21.4
72. quimsu Korea, North COC 48:16 21.3
73. FinlayRaynor Scotland INVOC 48:42 21.1
74. JonX Great Britain FVO 48:46 21.0
75. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 48:56 21.0
76. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 49:02 20.9
77. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 49:09 20.9
78. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 49:12 20.9
79. Perrin Aybara Spain 2Riv 49:28 20.7
80. Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB 49:30 20.7
81. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 49:33 20.7
82. HMS New Zealand UCOC 49:43 20.6
83. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 50:06 20.5
84. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 50:25 20.4
85. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 51:05 20.1
86. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 51:12 20.0*****
87. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 51:46 19.8
88. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 52:46 19.5
89. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 53:40 19.1
90. James W New Zealand HBOC 53:49 19.1*****
91. Ben Sand France viking 55:13 18.6
92. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 55:15 18.6
93. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 56:03 18.3*****
94. honzau United States SDO 56:30 18.2
95. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 56:31 18.2*****
96. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 57:17 17.9
97. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 57:27 17.9
98. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 57:34 17.8*****
99. Finlay McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 59:36 17.2
100. footnick Great Britain SYO 60:04 17.1*****
101. SERG Russian Federation 60:32 17.0
102. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 60:38 16.9
103. Maja Robertson Scotland ESOC 60:47 16.9
104. Bri COMA Spain COMA 61:08 16.8*****
105. domdakin United Kingdom SYO 63:25 16.2
106. Mallard Scotland Moravian 64:12 16.0*****
107. tastaiwan United States MNOC, CTOA 65:03 15.8
108. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 65:59 15.6
109. AliRaynor Scotland INVOC 66:56 15.3
110. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 67:15 15.3
111. duncs United States WCOC 67:18 15.3
112. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 69:10 14.8*****
113. JILfraser Scotland INVOC 69:36 14.7
114. Mary Fleming Australia IFK Lidingo 70:09 14.6
115. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 73:02 14.1
116. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 73:08 14.0
117. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 76:07 13.5
118. oligan France VALMO 76:13 13.5
119. Calum Robertson Scotland ESOC 78:29 13.1*****
120. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 80:12 12.8
121. delinselle France TAD 80:51 12.7
122. Markéta Czech Republic OB Ricany 80:59 12.7
123. Kate McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 81:00 12.7
124. L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 82:01 12.5
125. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 86:24 11.9
126. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 90:20 11.4
127. Alison Matheson United Kingdom INVOC 93:10 11.0
128. TiinaMaria Estonia Harju OK 98:50 10.4*****
129. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 104:53 9.8*****
130. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 107:29 9.5*****
131. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 109:01 9.4
132. David Gray Britain MDOC 109:47 9.3*****
133. BEC_KIGRAY United Kingdom AIRE 124:28 8.2
134. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 127:32 8.0
135. Hanne Robertson Scotland ESOC 130:24 7.9
136. johnblath United Kingdom Aire 133:16 7.7
Trying Sweden dnf 0.0
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf 0.0
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf 0.0
virre Sweden Hestra IF dnf 0.0
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf 0.0
S.Smith New Zealand UCOC dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf 0.0
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf 0.0
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf 0.0
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf 0.0
Alex-Meaow United States CROC dnf 0.0
nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk dnf 0.0
styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
Itsu Japan KUOLC dnf  
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf 0.0
Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 dnf 0.0
tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL dnf  
OnSearch Germany Munich dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf 0.0
Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO dnf 0.0
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf  
L.A United Kingdom dnf  
Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede dnf