Catching Features

OUnlocked- WOC99 -Men Classic P1

Open:07:00 Nov 10 2020
Close:08:00 Nov 16 2020
Map:/WOC99ClassicPart1/events/WOC99ClassicPart1/day1/Men.course
Created by:color
Description:Men's Classic Course Part 1 Orienteering Unlocked (previously Lockdown Orienteering) hosts a World Champs 1999 themed competition. The finalists will run in a mass start race on Sunday 15th at 20:00 UK Time -watch live on twitch. orienteeringunlocked.com
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (50 votes)

Results

192 official (+42 reruns) 19 comments

1. jean France VSO 48:35 80.1*****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 48:59 79.5*****
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:19 78.9
4. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 49:20 78.9
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 50:14 77.5
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 50:27 77.2*****
7. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 50:59 76.4*****
8. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 51:06 76.2
9. Alri Sweden OK Linné 51:07 76.2
10. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 51:09 76.1
11. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 51:11 76.1*****
12. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 51:18 75.9
13. Roman France VSO 51:20 75.8*****
14. Christ Canada GHO 51:43 75.3*****
15. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:44 75.2
16. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 51:55 75.0
17. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:59 74.9
18. cf Great Britain WCOC 52:13 74.5
19. mkietis Latvia Ozons 52:26 74.2*****
20. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 53:02 73.4
21. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 53:59 72.1
22. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 54:14 71.8
23. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 54:31 71.4*****
24. ogry Sweden OK Linné 54:43 71.1
25. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 54:51 71.0
26. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 55:21 70.3
27. Rune DC Belgium Trol 55:27 70.2
28. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 55:40 69.9
29. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 55:42 69.9
30. Louison France TOAC 56:04 69.4
31. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 57:14 68.0
32. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 57:29 67.7
33. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 58:04 67.0
34. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 58:31 66.5*****
35. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 59:07 65.8
36. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 60:00 64.9
37. jeb France VSO 60:01 64.9
38. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 60:23 64.5
39. John Wick European Union Killers 61:31 63.3
40. Uffe Sweden Leksand 61:50 63.0
41. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 62:03 62.7
42. William Sweden Malungs OK 62:15 62.5*****
43. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 62:30 62.3
44. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 62:37 62.2
45. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 63:33 61.3
46. andre de veirman Belgium trol 63:41 61.1*****
47. Eerik Czech Republic 63:43 61.1
48. Noel Braun Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 63:55 60.9
49. Erezb64 Britain IVS 64:01 60.8*****
50. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 64:17 60.6
51. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 65:05 59.8
52. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 65:15 59.7*****
53. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 65:27 59.5
54. Martin United Kingdom SYO 65:53 59.1*****
55. Ben Sand France viking 66:09 58.8
56. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 66:39 58.4
57. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 67:30 57.7
58. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 67:31 57.7*****
59. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 67:44 57.5
60. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 67:46 57.4
61. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 68:01 57.2*****
62. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 68:30 56.8
63. HansU Norway BUL Tromsø 69:06 56.3
64. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 69:12 56.3
65. Trying Sweden 70:32 55.2
66. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 70:41 55.1*****
67. Andrews Britain AIRE 70:42 55.1
68. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 71:32 54.4
69. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 71:35 54.4*****
70. SERG Russian Federation 73:25 53.0
71. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 73:44 52.8
72. Adam Methven England BKO 75:21 51.7
73. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 75:28 51.6*****
74. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 75:40 51.4
75. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 75:43 51.4*****
76. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 75:48 51.4*****
77. Linus Wernström Uzbekistan Fiskarna OC 75:55 51.3
78. ur Germany Berlin 77:18 50.4*****
79. JonX Great Britain FVO 77:26 50.3*****
80. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 79:03 49.2*****
81. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 80:03 48.6
82. Al Mccartney2 Scotland clyde 80:09 48.6
83. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 80:44 48.2
84. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 80:54 48.1
85. arnold United Kingdom South London Orienteers 80:55 48.1
86. honzau United States SDO 81:07 48.0
87. footnick Great Britain SYO 82:18 47.3*****
88. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 84:11 46.2*****
89. Mary Fleming Australia IFK Lidingo 84:17 46.2
90. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 86:06 45.2
91. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 86:27 45.0
92. Jadir Brazil COC 86:38 44.9
93. Joseph Goodwin Britain ShUOC 86:41 44.9
94. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 88:41 43.9*****
95. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 89:15 43.6*****
96. Karlosso San Marino CDO 90:08 43.2*****
97. oligan France VALMO 90:25 43.1
98. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 90:35 43.0
99. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 91:46 42.4
100. fay United Kingdom Mid Wales OC 92:10 42.2
101. Aqua Sweden SSOK 94:09 41.3
102. mjh Australia PO-A 94:53 41.0*****
103. Kate McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 95:00 41.0
104. domdakin United Kingdom SYO 95:11 40.9
105. delinselle France TAD 96:32 40.3
106. FreyaT United Kingdom SYO 96:34 40.3
107. Hendrik Belgium trol 96:48 40.2
108. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 96:52 40.2
109. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 97:08 40.1
110. Finlay McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 97:37 39.9
111. OscarS Scotland INVOC 97:44 39.8
112. Annat United Kingdom SYO 99:19 39.2
113. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 100:20 38.8*****
114. MaxP France SMOG 101:16 38.4
115. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 101:47 38.2
116. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 102:00 38.2*****
117. Kirsten Scotland OD 102:42 37.9
118. Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY 103:07 37.8
119. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 104:13 37.4*****
120. Liz P United Kingdom OD 105:27 36.9
121. Noor Belgium Trol 106:00 36.7
122. Velkku Finland Kouvolan Suunnistajat 106:13 36.6
123. Mara DC Belgium Trol 106:57 36.4
124. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 108:26 35.9*****
125. Paula Starke Germany USV TU Dresden 110:07 35.4
126. Nesvarbu Lithuania 110:21 35.3
127. Bri COMA Spain COMA 111:18 35.0*****
128. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 112:28 34.6
129. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 112:41 34.5*****
130. Alexcob Andorra COB 113:03 34.4*****
131. Mallard Scotland Moravian 114:33 34.0*****
132. Jakob Christensen Denmark Odense Orienteringsklub 116:11 33.5
133. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 117:33 33.1
134. raphael France lyon 119:10 32.7*****
135. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 122:52 31.7
136. Calum Robertson Scotland ESOC 123:47 31.4*****
137. Mike S United Kingdom DEE 125:02 31.1
138. David Gray Britain MDOC 125:26 31.0*****
139. smittyo United States LAOC 126:59 30.7
140. kathbett Britain SN 127:29 30.5
141. Dolphergirl United Kingdom CLYDE 131:15 29.7
142. HelenErrington United Kingdom HH 135:25 28.7
143. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 148:24 26.2*****
144. oscarowe Ireland GEN 148:49 26.2
145. Elena Gvozdeykova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 151:31 25.7*****
146. Dave Todd United Kingdom SYO 156:02 24.9
147. Pauline United Kingdom 158:28 24.6
148. Judy1 Scotland ESOC 163:41 23.8
149. John Methven England BKO 182:09 21.4*****
150. djc Pitcairn Islands 186:56 20.8
151. mirrmurr England HH 191:34 20.3*****
152. Don Coyote Canada Foothills Wanderers O Club 193:57 20.1
153. hevver United Kingdom SLOW 198:38 19.6
154. Hannah Gray England Southern Navigators 208:58 18.6*****
155. johnblath United Kingdom Aire 216:51 18.0
156. taysidefrog United Kingdom Tayside Orienteers 229:20 17.0*****
157. Stanimira Dimitrova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 231:55 16.8
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf 0.0*****
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf 0.0
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf 0.0
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf 0.0
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf 0.0
Benq Austria OLC Graz dnf 0.0
Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf 0.0
Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo dnf 0.0
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf 0.0
BEC_KIGRAY United Kingdom AIRE dnf 0.0
Kasperbu Norway Nydalens sk dnf 0.0
CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel dnf 0.0
ICS England WAOC dnf 0.0
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf 0.0
Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK dnf 0.0
jfu France Quimper Orientation dnf 0.0
Andypatqos Scotland Clyde dnf 0.0
Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC dnf 0.0
richard United Kingdom SN dnf 0.0
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf 0.0
mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf 0.0
Billo United Kingdom WCOC dnf 0.0
John Brammer United Kingdom DEE dnf 0.0
caroline brammer United Kingdom DEE dnf 0.0
Rockmynci United Kingdom Southern Navigators dnf 0.0
Anthony Squire Scotland NOC dnf 0.0
Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei dnf 0.0
CiArA United Kingdom SYO dnf 0.0
SpaceManSpif Scotland MAROC dnf 0.0
Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH dnf 0.0
frangipan Belgium asub dnf 0.0
mandm Ireland CNOC dnf 0.0
haiphil Seychelles Whale Shark Divers dnf  
Alex Crawford England WCOC dnf 0.0
dasuk United Kingdom OUOC dnf 0.0