Catching Features

Gowbarrow route choices

Open:08:00 May 10 2022
Close:08:00 May 25 2022
Map:/gowbarrow/events/gowbarrow/day1/rc.course
Created by:Billo
Description:In CF it usually seems that "straight line" is best, more than in real life. That might not always be true for this course. The bushes are a bit less dense than in the last race.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

117 official (+57 reruns) 3 comments

1. Skalkin United States Ulsk 47:04  
2. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 47:06  
3. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:46  
4. mansen Ukraine <3 47:50  
5. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 48:40  
6. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:41  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 48:43  *****
8. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 49:12  
9. Alien Sweden IKHP 49:17  
10. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 49:33  *****
11. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 49:34  
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 49:50  *****
13. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 50:28  
14. Erezb64 Britain IVS 50:30  *****
15. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 50:34  
16. Hosue Spain ok 50:44  
17. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 50:52  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 50:54  
19. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 50:55  
20. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 50:58  
21. Anton Uhov2 Antarctica Human peace 51:18  
22. Jacopo Ukraine <3 51:38  
23. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 52:09  
24. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 52:10  
25. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 52:27  
26. Captain-Ben France BCCO 52:42  
27. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 53:05  
28. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 53:16  
29. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 53:24  
30. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 53:35  
31. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 53:39  
32. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 53:44  
33. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 54:00  
34. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 54:02  *****
35. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 54:26  
36. goran Italy xxkantornxx 54:29  
37. Larre Sweden SSOK 54:42  
38. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 54:44  
39. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 55:00  
39. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 55:00  
41. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 55:49  
42. Ben Sand France viking 55:56  
43. styggalanne Sweden 56:01  
44. Trying Sweden 56:14  
45. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 56:37  
46. John Wick European Union Killers 56:54  *****
47. andre de veirman Belgium trol 56:57  
48. Champion Finland OK77 56:58  
49. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 57:29  
50. carlit Finland BO 57:41  
51. osake Finland LHR 57:55  
52. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 58:35  
53. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 58:56  *****
53. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 58:56  *****
55. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 59:12  *****
56. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 59:17  *****
57. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 59:42  *****
58. jeb France VSO 60:14  
59. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 60:29  
60. ur Germany Berlin 61:05  *****
61. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 61:08  
62. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 61:16  *****
62. JonX Great Britain FVO 61:16  *****
64. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 62:37  
65. SERG Korea, North 62:57  
66. Arska Uruguay Kouvolan Suunnistajat 64:24  *****
67. Marc Amat Isle of Man Aligots Catalonia 65:18  
68. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 65:31  
69. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 65:50  
70. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 66:32  
71. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 66:54  *****
72. Jadir Brazil COC 67:14  
73. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 68:04  *****
74. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 68:27  *****
75. Alexcob Andorra COB 70:35  *****
76. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 70:59  *****
77. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 71:21  
78. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 71:53  
79. Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO 72:38  
80. Yeikei Paraguay 74:20  *****
81. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 74:51  
82. mxh Australia PO-A 75:06  *****
83. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 79:55  
84. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 80:30  *****
85. LSV Ukraine O-club 81:53  
86. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 87:15  
87. Joseph Goodwin Britain ShUOC 93:15  
88. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 96:34  
89. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 100:11  *****
90. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 120:18  *****
91. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 122:17  *****
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
rsanchezrodri Spain rumbo dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
asakusa11 Spain BO dnf  
quimsu Korea, North COC dnf  
raphael France lyon dnf  
Leudimin Ukraine Peña Guara dnf  
delinselle France TAD dnf  
rogerpuig Spain COB dnf  *****
Lonerzz Australia ASUB dnf  
JohnnyBadBoy United States Tahoma dnf  
Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering dnf  
Kantys Czech Republic LPU dnf  
Alex Martz Russian Federation Ok Less dnf  
Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
christo United States dnf  
gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg dnf  
purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC dnf  *****