Catching Features

Lockdown-O British Open Middle B

Open:08:00 Jun 25 2020
Close:08:00 Jun 30 2020
Map:/Mesopotamia/events/Mesopotamia/day1/CourseB.course
Created by:color
Description:Planner: Martin Bagness/Color Lockdown Orienteering hosts the British Open. We visit a map never used for orienteering in the English Lake Disitrict. Finallists massstart happens Sunday 28th at 20:00 UK Time. Watch live on twitch! lockdownorienteering.com
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

142 official (+33 reruns) 7 comments

1. jean France VSO 26:08 88.6
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:35 87.1
3. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:49 86.3
4. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:57 85.9
5. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 26:59 85.8
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:09 85.2
7. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:12 85.1*****
8. Roman France VSO 27:16 84.9
9. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 27:39 83.7
10. SimonM (2) Sweden Attunda OK 27:47  
11. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 27:52 83.0
12. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:55 82.9
13. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 27:58 82.8*****
14. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:01 82.6
15. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:14 79.2
16. spitsov Norway OK Linné 29:26 78.6
17. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 30:09 76.8
18. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 30:18  
19. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 30:33 75.8
20. bedste Denmark 1900 30:41 75.4
21. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 30:49 75.1
22. Roar (2) Ireland CNOC 31:12  
23. Uku Estonia Harju OK 31:43 73.0
24. ogry Sweden OK Linné 31:49 72.7
25. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 31:52 72.6
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:54 72.5
27. Rune DC Belgium Trol 31:56 72.5
28. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 32:02 72.2
29. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 32:27 71.3
30. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 32:28 71.3
31. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 32:48 70.6
32. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 32:54 70.3
33. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 33:37  
34. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:48 68.5*****
35. christian cuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 34:10  
36. Louison France TOAC 34:21 67.4
37. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 34:24 67.3
38. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 35:03 66.0
39. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 35:17 65.6
40. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 35:46 64.7
41. jeb France VSO 35:48 64.6
42. Uffe Sweden Leksand 35:57 64.4
42. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 35:57 64.4
44. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 36:03 64.2
45. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 36:26 63.5
46. Loobey New Zealand OHV 36:43 63.0
47. Martin United Kingdom SYO 36:57 62.6
48. conor Ireland CNOC 36:58 62.6
49. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 37:20 62.0
50. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 37:59 60.9
51. ais United Kingdom syo 38:03 60.8
52. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 38:33 60.0
53. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 40:13 57.5
54. Coti Spain COMCU 40:38 57.0
55. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 41:22 55.9*****
56. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 41:27 55.8
57. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 43:04 53.7*****
58. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 43:19 53.4
59. JonX Great Britain FVO 44:11 52.4*****
60. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 44:44 51.7
61. Karlosso (4) San Marino CDO 45:13  
62. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 45:37 50.7
63. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 45:50 50.5*****
64. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 45:51 50.5
64. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 45:51 50.5
66. honzau United States SDO 46:40 49.6
67. Larre Sweden SSOK 46:59 49.3
68. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 47:41 48.5*****
69. only1cod (3) United Kingdom DVO 48:30  
70. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 48:45  
71. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 48:49 47.4
72. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 49:36 46.7*****
73. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 52:29 44.1
74. Vidar (2) Sweden SSOK 52:42  
75. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 53:03 43.6
76. Larre (2) Sweden SSOK 53:05  
77. TomPerry (2) United Kingdom Devon OC 53:08  
78. ur Germany Berlin 53:13 43.5*****
79. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 54:13 42.7
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 54:40 42.3
81. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 57:09 40.5
82. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 57:25 40.3
83. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 57:59 39.9*****
84. Karlosso (2) San Marino CDO 60:03  
85. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 63:41 36.3
86. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 65:50 35.2
87. billd United States wcoc 66:08 35.0
88. Aquia Sweden SSOK 68:21 33.9
89. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 71:23 32.4
90. manzen Yemen UUCO 77:45 29.8
91. Dave Todd United Kingdom SYO 77:54 29.7
92. Smudkicker England Devon 78:47 29.4
93. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 84:53 27.3*****
94. Mallard Scotland Moravian 86:23 26.8
95. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 88:37 26.1
96. +++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH 90:57 25.4
97. Mallard (2) Scotland Moravian 92:04  
98. Joseba B Spain COBi 100:29 23.0
99. duncanc United Kingdom SOC 101:04 22.9
100. Elspeth Jolly United Kingdom HALO 103:47 22.3
101. oligan France VALMO 112:20 20.6
102. Vidar Sweden SSOK 112:37 20.5
103. Gunne Sweden SSOK 122:46 18.9*****
104. Larre (3) Sweden SSOK 127:52  
105. EddieH (2) United Kingdom Moravian 128:48  
106. RafaelYoung England IND 150:29 15.4*****
107. JanetteMcHendry United Kingdom WCOC 150:32 15.4
108. Lonerzz Australia ASUB 151:18 15.3*****
109. Rockmynci United Kingdom Southern Navigators 158:27 14.6
110. EpeeSharkey United Kingdom BKO 175:25 13.2*****
111. Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH 191:22 12.1
112. pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM 253:37 9.1
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf 0.0
SERG Russian Federation dnf 0.0
Ealasaid Scotland MOR dnf 0.0
ICS England WAOC dnf 0.0
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf 0.0
Tropso United Kingdom dnf 0.0
river222 United Kingdom MDOC dnf 0.0
willball12 Scotland IND dnf  *****
Iketa Scotland HTAFC dnf 0.0
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf 0.0
Amapola131 United Kingdom Happy Herts dnf 0.0
Karlosso San Marino CDO dnf 0.0
kiwi.john Scotland CLYDE dnf 0.0
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf 0.0
CiArA United Kingdom SYO dnf 0.0
emmac United Kingdom SOC dnf 0.0
ProfessorBuzz United Kingdom QO dnf 0.0
Andrews Britain AIRE dnf 0.0
Nightjar22 United Kingdom Southern Navigators dnf 0.0
Norman Stoat United Kingdom SN dnf 0.0
CaptainNancy United Kingdom QO dnf 0.0
Lmh United Kingdom ESOC dnf 0.0
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf 0.0
Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC dnf 0.0
DavidEllis United Kingdom Ind dnf 0.0*****
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf 0.0
Steve Roertson United Kingdom QO dnf 0.0
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf 0.0
Hayden Canada Ottawa dnf 0.0
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf 0.0
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf 0.0
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf 0.0
andersem Jamaica NTNUI dnf 0.0
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf 0.0
jbaustin United Kingdom NOR dnf 0.0
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf 0.0
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf 0.0
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf 0.0*****
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf 0.0
Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK dnf 0.0
HMS New Zealand UCOC dnf 0.0
Trying Sweden dnf 0.0
JMclimber79 Spain dnf 0.0
mandm Ireland CNOC dnf 0.0
Christ Canada GHO dnf 0.0
Alexander Lubina (2) Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
ogry (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
ICS (2) England WAOC dnf  
Lmh (2) United Kingdom ESOC dnf  
only1cod (2) United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
CiArA (2) United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Sandra (2) United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
Meis (2) Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf  
Melkerrr (2) Sweden Ez-Orienteering dnf  
Michel Bastin (2) Belgium ARDOC dnf  *****
Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
ogry (3) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Karlosso (3) San Marino CDO dnf  
Michel Bastin (3) Belgium ARDOC dnf  
ogry (4) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Karlosso (5) San Marino CDO dnf  
ogry (5) Sweden OK Linné dnf