Catching Features

Farum, Denmark 3

Open:07:00 Jul 28 2020
Close:07:00 Aug 12 2020
Map:/Garnisionsparken, Farum, DEN/events/Garnisionsparken, Farum, DEN/day1/Course2.course
Created by:Andreas Duc
Description:ISSprOM - Sprint, mainly park with elements of forest. Welcome to Garnisionsparken, Farum, Denmark. Enjoy :D
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

74 official (+13 reruns) 5 comments

1. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 12:55  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:00  
3. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 13:09  
4. Roman France VSO 13:11  
5. God Uganda Heaven 13:17  
6. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:29  
7. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:36  *****
7. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 13:36  
9. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:37  
10. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 13:40  
11. bedste Denmark 1900 13:52  
12. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:54  
13. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 13:57  
14. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 14:02  
15. Rune DC Belgium Trol 14:04  
16. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:08  
17. teddy Norway KLS 14:09  
18. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 14:11  
19. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 14:36  
20. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 14:44  
21. Pekka Pouta Finland 14:53  *****
22. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 15:09  
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:18  
23. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:18  
25. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:30  
26. Christ Canada GHO 15:39  
26. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 15:39  
28. ogry Sweden OK Linné 15:50  
29. jeb France VSO 16:50  
30. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 16:54  
31. quimsu Korea, North COC 17:04  
32. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 17:59  
33. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:01  
34. John Wick European Union Killers 18:22  
35. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 18:23  *****
36. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 19:18  
37. Martin United Kingdom SYO 19:30  *****
38. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 19:37  
39. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 19:40  
40. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 20:03  
41. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 20:06  *****
42. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 20:48  
43. HMS New Zealand UCOC 20:51  
44. JonX Great Britain FVO 21:30  
45. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 22:39  
46. delinselle France TAD 22:52  *****
47. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 23:08  
48. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 23:40  
49. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 24:25  
50. Hendrik Belgium trol 24:59  
51. Uffe Sweden Leksand 25:13  
52. Kaspar Matthäus Switzerland OLG Bern 25:23  
53. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:24  
54. rantaruntiringen Sweden OK Lost 26:26  
55. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 26:56  
56. Smudkicker England Devon 27:13  *****
57. pprmada Romania VSK 27:16  
58. honzau United States SDO 27:52  
59. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 28:00  
60. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 29:05  *****
61. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 29:35  
62. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 33:01  *****
63. oligan France VALMO 33:07  
64. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 42:48  
65. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 45:36  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
SimonM Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team dnf  
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf  
Billo United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
+++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH dnf  *****