Catching Features

Mount Dufferin 6

Open:07:00 Aug 28 2020
Close:07:00 Sep 10 2020
Map:/Mount Dufferin 4/events/Mount Dufferin 4/day1/Middle.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Time for the finale. A mainly downhill middle distance. I hope you enjoyed the series.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

144 official (+59 reruns) 8 comments

1. Roman France VSO 23:07  *****
2. God Uganda Heaven 23:38  
3. jean France VSO 23:54  *****
4. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:00  
5. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:08  *****
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:09  
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 24:21  
8. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 24:28  
9. mkietis Latvia Ozons 24:48  *****
10. Christ Canada GHO 25:06  
10. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:06  
12. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 25:08  
13. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:22  
14. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:26  
15. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 25:33  
16. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:46  
17. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:52  
18. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 26:10  
19. Ben Sand France viking 26:22  
20. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 26:30  
21. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 26:40  *****
22. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 26:41  
23. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 26:45  
24. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:52  
25. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 26:57  
26. virre Sweden Hestra IF 27:05  
27. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:12  
28. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:18  
29. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:19  
30. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 27:23  
31. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:35  
32. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 27:40  
33. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 27:47  
34. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 27:53  *****
35. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 27:58  
36. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:59  
37. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 28:17  *****
38. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 28:23  
39. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 28:26  
40. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 28:28  *****
41. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 28:42  
42. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 28:49  *****
43. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:55  *****
44. fernigac Spain colmenar 29:10  *****
45. Erezb64 Britain IVS 29:20  
45. William Sweden Malungs OK 29:20  *****
47. Louison France TOAC 29:36  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:38  
49. andre de veirman Belgium trol 29:54  *****
50. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 29:58  
51. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 29:59  
52. John Wick European Union Killers 30:14  
53. quimsu Korea, North COC 30:23  
54. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 30:34  
55. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 30:38  
56. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 30:43  
57. HMS New Zealand UCOC 30:55  
58. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 31:16  
59. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 31:30  
60. oksove Norway Centrum OK 31:58  *****
61. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 32:01  
62. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 32:09  
63. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 33:23  
64. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 33:39  
65. jeb France VSO 33:41  
66. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:50  
67. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 34:23  
68. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 34:26  *****
69. Uffe Sweden Leksand 34:31  
70. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 34:33  *****
71. Karlosso San Marino CDO 34:37  *****
72. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 35:21  *****
73. ur Germany Berlin 35:23  
74. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 35:41  
75. Coti Spain COMCU 35:58  
76. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 36:24  
77. Hendrik Belgium trol 36:29  
78. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:30  
79. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 37:11  
80. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 37:37  *****
81. O-Outan France Thai'O 37:46  *****
82. JonX Great Britain FVO 38:24  *****
83. Quentin Moulet France OTB 38:56  
84. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 39:13  
85. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 39:18  *****
86. Andrews Britain AIRE 39:20  
87. honzau United States SDO 39:45  
88. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 39:47  *****
89. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:12  
90. delinselle France TAD 40:59  *****
91. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 41:13  
92. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 41:33  
93. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 42:02  
94. Miquel Rod Mont Andorra Farra-O 42:16  
95. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 42:23  *****
96. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 42:30  
97. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 42:39  
98. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 42:45  
99. jarufe Spain APA Liceo 43:32  
100. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 43:37  *****
101. Liz P United Kingdom OD 43:55  
101. Pakas Japan KUOLC 43:55  
103. pprmada Romania VSK 43:56  
104. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 44:03  
105. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 44:24  
106. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 45:09  *****
107. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 45:22  
108. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 46:27  
109. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 46:35  
110. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 47:26  
111. oligan France VALMO 49:09  
112. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 51:15  
113. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 52:07  
114. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 52:54  
115. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 53:50  
116. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 54:20  *****
117. +++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH 55:11  
118. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Variant 5 56:00  
119. Olat1303 France MARCO 62:12  
120. Mallard Scotland Moravian 62:20  *****
121. duncs United States WCOC 64:33  
121. raphael France lyon 64:33  
123. Signe07 Sweden 71:11  
124. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 78:25  
125. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 82:11  *****
126. Hovmöller Sweden Söders Tyresö 86:19  
127. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 89:36  *****
128. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 90:20  
129. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 96:12  
130. Liran Raz Canada OOC 136:23  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
JohRid Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
EduGil Spain AD Tjalve dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Anders Vestøl Norway Vegårshei IL dnf