Catching Features

Borrowdale 4

Open:08:00 Mar 30 2021
Close:08:00 Apr 14 2021
Map:/borrowdale ne/events/borrowdale ne/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Billo
Description:A different part of this map. Much thicker with lots of young trees. Cliffs with tags are uncrossable.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

117 official (+19 reruns) 6 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:34 91.5*****
2. Roman France VSO 34:27 89.2*****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:35 88.8*****
4. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 34:56 87.9
5. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:06 87.5
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 35:08 87.4*****
7. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:26 86.7
8. teddy Norway KLS 35:41 86.1
8. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 35:41 86.1
10. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:50 85.7
11. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:58 85.4*****
12. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:15 84.7
13. jean France VSO 36:19 84.6
14. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 36:29 84.2
15. Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:50 83.4
16. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 36:52 83.3
17. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 36:54 83.2*****
18. Christ Canada GHO 36:59 83.1*****
19. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 37:05 82.8
20. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 37:29 82.0
21. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 38:03 80.7
22. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 38:05 80.7
23. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 38:19 80.2
24. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 38:20 80.1
25. f Swaziland 38:31 79.8
26. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 38:37 79.5
27. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 39:11 78.4
28. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:21 78.1
29. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 39:28 77.8
30. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 39:36 77.6
31. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 39:51 77.1*****
32. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 40:06 76.6
33. Erezb64 Britain IVS 40:16 76.3*****
34. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 40:32 75.8
35. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 40:35 75.7
36. color Switzerland converter 40:38 75.6
37. Jonesy Great Britain OD 40:48 75.3
38. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 41:05 74.8
39. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 41:06 74.7
40. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 41:17 74.4
41. John Wick European Union Killers 41:25 74.2
42. Joelsu Spain COC 41:52 73.4
43. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 42:00 73.1
44. Louison France TOAC 42:06 73.0
45. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 42:09 72.9*****
46. andre de veirman Belgium trol 42:14 72.7*****
47. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 42:16 72.7
48. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 42:26 72.4
49. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 42:27 72.4
50. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 43:02 71.4
51. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 43:36 70.5*****
52. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 43:45 70.2
53. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 43:50 70.1
54. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 44:00 69.8*****
55. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 44:09 69.6
56. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 44:21 69.3
57. William Sweden Malungs OK 44:27 69.1
58. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 44:34 68.9
59. Uffe Sweden Leksand 45:11 68.0
60. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 45:12 68.0
61. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 45:18 67.8
62. Itay Manor Israel Israel O' Team 45:24 67.7
63. jeb France VSO 45:37 67.3
64. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 45:55 66.9
65. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 45:59 66.8
66. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 46:15 66.4*****
67. Ben Sand France viking 46:28 66.1
68. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 46:57 65.4
69. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 47:25 64.8
70. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 48:03 63.9
71. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 48:33 63.3
72. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 49:18 62.3
73. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 49:19 62.3
74. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 49:35 62.0
75. Joachim France Orient'alp 50:16 61.1
76. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 50:28 60.9
77. honzau United States SDO 51:25 59.7*****
78. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 52:17 58.8
79. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 55:32 55.3*****
80. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 56:15 54.6
81. Hendrik Belgium trol 56:25 54.4
82. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 57:44 53.2
83. XAXA74 France ASO 57:54 53.1
84. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 57:58 53.0*****
85. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 58:17 52.7*****
86. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 58:59 52.1*****
87. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 59:10 51.9
88. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 60:14 51.0*****
89. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 60:27 50.8
90. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 60:47 50.5
91. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 62:41 49.0*****
92. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 63:31 48.4
93. Ikeysol Cyprus WCH 64:16 47.8
94. mxh Australia PO-A 64:52 47.4
95. haton Spain Asturias 67:29 45.5*****
96. Stefano Viel Italy OrTarzo 69:01 44.5
97. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 69:33 44.2
98. Mallard Scotland Moravian 70:47 43.4*****
99. oligan France VALMO 71:24 43.0
100. michelb France MAR.CO. 75:55 40.5*****
101. Joseba B Spain COBi 83:51 36.6
102. liranr Canada OOC 85:11 36.1*****
103. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 86:46 35.4
104. Elroy Portugal 114:16 26.9
105. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 115:31 26.6
Pingle Norway Nordre Follo OL dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf 0.0
SERG Russian Federation dnf 0.0
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf 0.0
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf 0.0
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf 0.0
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf 0.0
rogerc446 United Kingdom TVOC dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf 0.0
NNNN Norway dnf 0.0
dashUK United Kingdom OUOC dnf