Catching Features

Joutsenenpesä 2.1, middle

Open:08:00 Oct 12 2021
Close:08:00 Oct 27 2021
Map:/Swan nest 2 8 150 original/events/Swan nest 2 8 150 original/day1/Middle.course
Created by:HV
Description:Another piece of this map - the same conversion technique as in the previous one. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

140 official (+63 reruns) 8 comments

1. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:18  
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:34  
3. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 31:42  
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:46  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:56  
6. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:59  
7. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:00  
8. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:02  
9. Roman France VSO 32:20  *****
10. jean France VSO 32:21  *****
11. Jorren Sweden IKHP 32:34  
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 32:42  
13. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:44  *****
14. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:48  
15. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:50  
16. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 32:57  *****
17. B2OBK France KLS 33:00  
18. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 33:14  *****
19. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 33:34  
20. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 33:51  
21. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 33:57  
22. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:14  
23. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 34:16  *****
24. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 34:17  
25. camd New Zealand NWOC 34:26  
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:30  
27. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 34:37  
28. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 34:38  
29. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 34:39  
30. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:43  
31. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:48  
32. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 34:55  
33. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 35:17  
34. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 35:26  
35. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 35:37  
36. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:55  
37. LarsL123 Norway Gjø-vard 36:08  
38. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 36:15  
38. uller Sweden Kils OK 36:15  
40. sas Norway n/a 36:32  *****
41. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 36:41  
42. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 36:49  
43. Rune DC Belgium Trol 37:08  
44. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 37:21  *****
45. Christ Canada GHO 37:24  
46. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 37:54  
47. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 38:01  
47. ogry Sweden OK Linné 38:01  
49. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 38:14  
50. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 38:35  
50. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 38:35  *****
52. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 38:39  *****
53. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 38:42  
54. Adam Methven England BKO 38:48  
55. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 39:01  
56. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 39:10  *****
57. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 39:16  
58. Ben Sand France viking 39:23  
58. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 39:23  
60. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 39:35  
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 40:02  
62. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 40:35  
63. SERG Russian Federation 40:40  
64. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 40:47  
65. Erezb64 Britain IVS 41:04  *****
66. Billo England WCOC 41:59  
66. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 41:59  
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 42:02  *****
69. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 42:43  
70. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 43:09  
71. Biingoo Sweden Syra 44:11  
72. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 44:15  
73. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 44:41  
74. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 44:53  
75. John Wick European Union Killers 44:57  
76. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 45:09  
77. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 45:11  
78. fernigac Spain colmenar 45:17  *****
79. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 45:45  
80. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 46:31  *****
81. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 47:08  
82. bobs12 Denmark HOK 47:15  *****
83. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 47:37  
84. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 48:05  
85. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 48:22  
85. lagesaurus Sweden teamSaurus 48:22  
87. Benq Austria OLC Graz 48:26  *****
88. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 48:41  
89. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 49:15  
90. honzau United States SDO 50:07  
91. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 50:15  *****
92. MiNy Sweden Hellas 50:55  
93. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 51:41  
94. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 53:22  *****
95. JonX Great Britain FVO 53:45  *****
96. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 54:19  
97. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 56:31  *****
98. Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks 58:02  
99. Hendrik Belgium trol 58:03  
100. cwgray United States UNO 58:10  
101. duncs United States WCOC 59:06  
102. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 60:35  
103. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 62:31  
104. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 62:50  
105. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 62:51  
106. Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL 63:33  
107. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 64:45  
108. Strawanzer Germany OC München 65:05  
109. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 65:39  
110. romeu Italy clus bologna 65:51  
111. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 67:27  
112. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 68:27  
113. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 71:39  
114. michelb France MAR.CO. 75:03  *****
115. Lakkaa Australia EN 82:30  
116. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 106:30  
117. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 109:47  *****
118. Yeikei Paraguay 116:04  *****
jeb France VSO dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Map Runner United States OK dnf  
Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Gäddan Sweden SSOK dnf  
milker Vatican City Åbysunk dnf  
Mallard Scotland Moravian dnf  *****
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  *****
PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN dnf  
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf  
Walter Söderqvist Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Victor Hörnquist Sweden Anderstorps OK dnf  
David Boke Sweden Ok Skogshjortarna dnf