Catching Features

Old Summer Palace [Test]

Open:08:00 Apr 14 2020
Close:08:00 Apr 21 2020
Map:/Old summer palace/events/Old summer palace--sprint/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Li liangxin
Description:Map of old summer palace in Beijing. Ihere is lot of waterbody and ilands. It is a pity that I am not good at CF map editor. This is for test. Just have fun.
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (45 votes)

Results

308 official (+76 reruns) 14 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:01  
2. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 12:03  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:13  
3. bedste Denmark 1900 12:13  
5. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 12:14  *****
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 12:18  
7. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 12:19  
8. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 12:20  
9. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 12:21  
10. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 12:24  
11. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 12:25  
11. Roman France VSO 12:25  
11. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 12:25  
11. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:25  
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:28  
15. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 12:28  
17. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 12:29  *****
18. B2OBK France KLS 12:30  
19. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 12:31  
19. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 12:31  
21. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:34  
22. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 12:35  
22. virre Sweden Hestra IF 12:35  
24. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 12:41  
24. Daniel Vandas Czech Republic OK 99 Hradec Králové 12:41  
26. Théo France Annecy SO 12:42  
26. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 12:42  
26. jean France VSO 12:42  
29. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 12:44  
30. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 12:45  
31. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:46  
32. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 12:48  
33. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 12:50  
34. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:52  
35. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 12:53  
35. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 12:53  
35. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:53  *****
38. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 12:56  
39. styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:59  
39. Hosue Spain ok 12:59  
41. Digginson Latvia Turun Metsankavijat 13:00  
42. FryDe Poland Nouski 13:02  *****
43. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 13:03  
44. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 13:07  
44. M4g1cP4n7z Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:07  
44. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 13:07  
47. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 13:08  
47. JoeLynch New Zealand UCOC 13:08  
49. Holmie Denmark Horsens OK 13:11  
49. El tito Spain Fedoboys SK 13:11  
49. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 13:11  
52. Ben France TAD 13:12  
52. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:12  
54. Bommarn Sweden OK Linné 13:13  
55. Erik Herne Sweden OK Ravinen 13:15  
56. AlexanderLubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 13:16  
56. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:16  
58. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 13:21  
59. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 13:22  
59. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 13:22  
59. Auzzz Sweden Smålands OK 13:22  
62. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 13:24  
63. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 13:25  
63. romeu Italy clus bologna 13:25  
63. mkietis Latvia Ozons 13:25  
66. Gohu France KLS 13:29  
66. LilPete United States DVOA 13:29  
66. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 13:29  
69. WiGGLAREN Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:30  
69. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 13:30  
71. Coti Spain COMCU 13:34  
72. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:35  
72. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 13:35  
74. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 13:36  
75. andre de veirman Belgium trol 13:37  
76. Ben Sand France viking 13:38  
76. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 13:38  
78. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:44  
78. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 13:44  *****
78. color Switzerland converter 13:44  
81. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 13:45  
82. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 13:46  
82. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 13:46  *****
84. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 13:47  *****
84. henrik_eijsink Norway Nydalens SK 13:47  
86. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 13:48  
86. juanshingler Australia Big Foot 13:48  
88. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 13:49  
89. Mattia Debertolis Italy PL O-Maggiore 13:52  
90. Esskii Sami NTNUI 13:53  
91. Corentin France NOSE 13:54  
92. Vimark Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:55  *****
93. Christ Canada GHO 13:56  
94. Loobey New Zealand OHV 13:58  
95. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 13:59  
95. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 13:59  
97. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 14:01  
98. Gardner Finland TuMe 14:03  
99. rantaruntiringen Sweden OK Lost 14:04  
100. Giacomo Zagonel Italy US Primiero 14:05  *****
101. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:07  
102. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:11  
102. Uku Estonia Harju OK 14:11  
104. kasper Norway VSOK 14:14  
105. Rune DC Belgium Trol 14:16  *****
106. Uffe Sweden Leksand 14:19  
107. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 14:23  
108. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 14:24  
109. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 14:27  
110. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 14:29  
111. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 14:30  
111. JuBass France KLS 14:30  
113. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:31  
114. IsiaB France IFK Goteborg 14:35  
114. Captain-Ben France BCCO 14:35  
116. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 14:36  
117. John Wick European Union Killers 14:40  
118. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 14:49  
119. Tassen Norway NTNUI 14:55  
120. Plakhotnik.D Ukraine O-Deaf 14:56  
120. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 14:56  
122. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 14:58  
122. Martin United Kingdom SYO 14:58  *****
124. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 14:59  
125. Quimvich-o Spain CAT-O 15:04  
125. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 15:04  *****
127. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 15:06  
128. Jaivan Spain COBI 15:11  
129. Tadeusz Gabarito Poland POLAND STRONK 15:13  
130. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:16  
131. bencroco France CROCO 15:17  
132. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 15:18  
133. mahlberger Sweden Göteborg Majorna OK 15:26  
133. astrup97 Norway Heming Orientering 15:26  
133. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 15:26  
136. Kieran Woods New Zealand Auckland 15:31  
137. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 15:34  
138. Thomas Boubou France TAFameck 15:35  
139. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 15:36  
140. river222 United Kingdom MDOC 15:37  
141. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 15:38  
142. Louis Haltz France TAD 15:39  
143. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 15:40  
144. carlit Andorra BO 15:46  
145. Bernat.L Argentina XXO 15:47  
146. Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen 15:48  
147. Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK 15:49  
148. Quentin France Echo 15:50  
149. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 15:51  
150. Snuskemomsen Norway NTNUI 15:53  
151. Louison France TOAC 15:56  
152. Mourice France O'Jura 15:57  
153. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 16:00  
154. jeb France VSO 16:08  
155. Symon France KLS 16:19  
155. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 16:19  
157. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 16:23  
158. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 16:25  
158. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 16:25  
160. SeBAL10 Belgium Balise 10 16:29  
161. grattepanche florent France TAD 16:30  
162. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 16:34  
162. Lakka2 Australia EN 16:34  
164. honzau United States SDO 16:40  
165. mgc01 Spain Veleta 16:43  
166. ollieegan New Zealand UCOC 16:44  *****
166. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 16:44  
166. Ändi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 16:44  
169. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 16:45  *****
169. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 16:45  
171. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 16:46  
172. fernigac Spain colmenar 16:47  *****
172. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 16:47  
174. sondrerb Norway Nydalens SK 16:50  
175. mael HERITIER France NOSE 16:52  
176. Ivuska Czech Republic SKOB Zlin 16:54  
177. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 16:58  
178. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 16:59  
179. mm0806son China Learnjoy 17:01  *****
180. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:07  
181. quimsu Korea, North COC 17:10  
182. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 17:14  
183. Alexr Russian Federation kuzmolovo 17:19  
184. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 17:23  
185. Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks 17:27  
186. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 17:47  
187. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 17:53  *****
188. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 18:16  *****
189. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 18:19  
190. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 18:20  
191. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 18:24  
192. alvaroberna Spain colivenc 18:25  
193. Nikolaienko Ruslan Ukraine 18:29  
194. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 18:32  *****
195. Mélanie France TAD 18:39  
196. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 18:45  
197. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:48  *****
198. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 18:50  
199. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 18:52  
200. Manu Varela Spain FEGADO 18:56  *****
201. faure gwenael France CROCO 18:59  *****
202. Sylvain Belgium Balise 10 19:01  *****
203. rodrigo Brazil coufrj 19:02  
204. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 19:04  
205. MickFarrell Ireland CNOC 19:14  
206. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 19:16  
207. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 19:17  
208. annanisi Austria OC Apfelstrudel 19:33  
208. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 19:33  
210. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 19:37  
211. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:38  *****
212. adam_mcc United Kingdom DEE 19:39  
213. Liu Yang China Learnjoy 20:07  
214. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 20:09  
215. Eerik Czech Republic 20:17  
216. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 20:22  *****
217. Lone Norway 20:30  
218. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 20:32  
219. Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK 21:13  
220. alina.niggli Zambia 21:40  
220. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:40  
222. Jölu Switzerland Olg 21:41  
223. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:44  
224. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 21:49  *****
225. Ladia Semrad Czech Republic K.O.B. Chocen 22:05  
226. robin DEV France orient express 42 22:10  
227. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 22:27  
228. Hanny BooBoo Norway NTNUI 23:02  
229. SvendBent New Zealand PAPO 23:11  
230. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 23:19  *****
231. Rebecca McCreadie Britain DEE 23:21  
232. Zoe United Kingdom MWOC 23:24  
233. Aita Spain Limiactiva 23:31  
234. lostorienteer Denmark 24:07  
235. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 24:16  
236. Jadir Brazil COC 24:24  
237. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 24:26  
238. matan ivri Israel israel o team 24:28  *****
239. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:53  
240. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 25:11  
241. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 25:32  
242. Bri COMA Spain COMA 26:01  
243. jbaudson France VALMO 26:07  *****
244. Nesvarbu Lithuania 26:27  
245. alftan Poland ZAZU Sport 26:30  
246. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 26:34  *****
247. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 27:14  
248. djsanton97 United States Helsingin Suunnistajat 27:30  
249. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 27:38  
250. Tommaso Switzerland Asco Lugano 27:53  *****
251. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 27:58  
252. Barca Czech Republic OB Ricany 28:05  
253. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 28:24  *****
254. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 29:54  
255. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 30:16  
256. ur Germany Berlin 30:27  
257. David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone 31:28  
258. DIEGO Spain COBi 31:33  *****
259. Bu² France VSO 31:43  
260. Jarek Poland JJ 32:11  *****
261. Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg 32:17  
262. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 33:10  
263. pprmada Romania VSK 33:26  
264. Pilar HT Spain Escondite 34:06  
265. LUDO BROS France BROS 34:30  
266. Markéta Czech Republic OB Ricany 34:57  
267. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 34:59  *****
268. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 35:42  
269. TJ Norway NTNUI 38:21  
270. Chengbin Xian China Learnjoy 38:24  
271. MattB New Zealand PAPO 39:01  
272. Mariia Khimochkina Russian Federation Snattringe SK 40:30  
273. Foxi Switzerland Modum O-Lag 42:59  
274. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 44:33  
275. oligan France VALMO 45:17  
276. Lukas Gasser Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 47:10  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Piotrek Poland xd dnf  
MathiO Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Pippo Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Alvin Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
Dischdisch France TAF dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf  
Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Sergei Belgium Balise 10 dnf  
ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK dnf  
Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Freys Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
AL PUFI Sweden Aligots dnf  
IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT dnf  
Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant dnf  
Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
Amelia Thompson United Kingdom LOC dnf  
Mateo Spain AROMON dnf  
Smeten Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Andrei Pavlov British Antarctic Territory Ekaterinburg dnf  
Wyn New Zealand bop dnf  
Rodrigo12 Portugal AM dnf