Catching Features

Lockdown-O - Round 3 - Course A

Open:07:00 Apr 24 2020
Close:08:15 Apr 28 2020
Map:/LockdownSprintR3/events/LockdownSprintR3/day1/Round3-A.course
Created by:color
Description:Lockdown Orienteering returns to Wales. You'll have to start the race to find out about the area. Part of the Lockdown Orienteering Sprint Weekend - lockdownorienteering.com Planner Graeme Ackland (WOC 2022 Planner) and Chris Smithard
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (86 votes)

Results

421 official (+106 reruns) 40 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:11  *****
2. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:21  *****
3. jean France VSO 12:28  *****
4. Roman France VSO 12:37  
5. romeu Italy clus bologna 12:38  
6. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 12:42  
7. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 12:44  
8. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:45  
9. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 12:55  *****
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:57  *****
11. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 13:08  
12. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 13:12  *****
13. B2OBK France KLS 13:16  
14. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 13:26  
15. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 13:33  *****
16. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 13:35  
17. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 13:39  
18. perwhite France KLS 13:43  *****
19. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 13:51  
20. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 13:56  
21. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 14:01  
22. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 14:04  
23. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:06  
24. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:08  
24. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:08  
26. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:10  *****
26. mkietis Latvia Ozons 14:10  
28. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 14:12  
29. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 14:31  
30. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 14:38  
31. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:39  
32. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 14:41  
32. virre Sweden Hestra IF 14:41  
34. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 14:42  
35. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 14:45  
36. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 14:48  
37. Tero42 St. Lucia Kalevan Rasti 15:03  
37. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 15:03  
39. spitsov Norway OK Linné 15:06  
40. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 15:10  
41. Axel Pannier France KLS 15:13  
42. Théo France Annecy SO 15:29  *****
43. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:33  
44. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:38  
45. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 15:41  *****
46. Louis Haltz France TAD 15:43  
47. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 15:52  
47. Gohu France KLS 15:52  
49. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 15:53  
50. Ben Sand France viking 16:13  
51. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 16:14  
52. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:18  
53. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:21  
54. bedste Denmark 1900 16:28  
55. Ben France TAD 16:32  
56. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 16:34  
57. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:44  
58. Krummann Latvia Turun Metsankavijat 16:46  
58. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 16:46  
60. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 16:52  
61. odds0ck Norway Freidig 16:55  *****
62. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 16:57  
63. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 17:06  
64. mikkelh Norway Freidig 17:07  
65. Giacomo Zagonel Italy US Primiero 17:11  
66. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 17:14  
67. Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny 17:15  
68. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:17  
68. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:17  
70. Christ Canada GHO 17:30  
71. LaRad France TAD 17:33  
72. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:38  
73. FryDe Poland Nouski 17:44  
74. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 17:47  
75. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 17:56  
76. Loobey New Zealand OHV 17:58  
77. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 18:06  
78. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 18:14  
79. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 18:18  
80. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 18:21  
81. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 18:22  
82. Martin United Kingdom SYO 18:29  *****
83. Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK 18:36  
84. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 18:39  
85. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 18:40  
85. jeb France VSO 18:40  
87. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:45  *****
88. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:51  
89. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 18:53  
90. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 18:59  
91. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:00  
92. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 19:05  
93. KKK Japan GROK 19:10  
94. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 19:16  
95. MKG France KLS 19:25  
96. Quentin France Echo 19:31  
97. gvtoukc France TSN 19:33  
98. Itay Manor Israel Israel O' Team 19:37  
99. Coti Spain COMCU 19:40  
100. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 19:41  
101. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 19:48  
102. Erik Herne Sweden OK Ravinen 19:54  
103. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 19:56  
104. JuBass France KLS 20:02  
105. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 20:04  
106. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 20:07  *****
107. juanshingler Australia Big Foot 20:16  
108. Freys Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:21  
109. djsanton97 United States Helsingin Suunnistajat 20:24  *****
110. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 20:25  
111. Jim Bailey United Kingdom BOK 20:29  
111. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 20:29  
113. Corentin France NOSE 20:32  
114. Tassen Norway NTNUI 20:35  
115. Rune DC Belgium Trol 20:36  
116. quimsu Korea, North COC 20:40  
117. tmoran United Kingdom 20:41  
118. Mélanie France TAD 20:43  *****
119. Uku Estonia Harju OK 20:44  
120. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 20:47  
121. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 20:48  
122. IsiaB France IFK Goteborg 20:50  
123. KJones Wales Forth Valley 21:18  
124. Mattia Debertolis Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:20  
125. fernigac Spain colmenar 21:29  *****
126. alastairgeorge Australia Big Foot 21:39  
127. Jamie Goddard United Kingdom FVO 21:57  *****
128. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 22:01  
129. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 22:03  
130. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 22:07  
131. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 22:10  
132. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 22:21  *****
133. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 22:28  
134. lau.ra Austria OC Apfelstrudel 22:34  
135. Andrews Britain AIRE 22:40  *****
136. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 22:45  
137. PooBoy Great Britain Interlopers 22:56  
138. Luke Earthwalker Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:00  
139. James McGuire New Zealand CMOC 23:09  
140. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:22  
141. BasileB France KLS 23:37  
142. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 23:40  
142. honzau United States SDO 23:40  
144. Ben Mitche11 Wales SBOC 23:46  
145. Thomas Boubou France TAFameck 23:47  
146. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 23:50  *****
147. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 23:55  
148. psuba United Kingdom Wessex Orienteers 23:56  
149. cathy cakewoman Australia Australopers 24:05  
150. Victor France LOV 24:08  
151. FinlayRaynor Scotland INVOC 24:13  
152. TOMASH Belgium HAMOK 24:26  
153. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:30  
154. ur Germany Berlin 24:33  *****
155. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 24:51  
156. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 24:53  
157. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 24:59  
158. Emil Ahlback Norway OK PAN Aarhus 25:00  *****
159. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 25:03  
160. Lone Norway 25:06  
161. // Tam // France KLS 25:09  
162. Mikee Switzerland bussola ok 25:11  
163. zollinka Poland adventuresport.pl 25:14  
164. Symon France KLS 25:25  
165. norskagirl Switzerland ol norska raskt tog team 25:31  
166. BrianaSteven New Zealand UCOC 25:33  
167. ais United Kingdom syo 25:38  
168. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 25:46  
169. Louison France TOAC 26:00  
170. river222 United Kingdom MDOC 26:06  
171. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 26:07  
172. mael HERITIER France NOSE 26:17  
173. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 26:21  
174. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 26:27  *****
175. LyraM Great Britain WSX 26:28  
176. renni75 Switzerland bussola ok 26:30  
177. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 26:42  *****
178. Hendrik Belgium trol 26:53  
179. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 27:05  
180. Ondrej Strelba Czech Republic SK Praga 27:17  
181. ffion.384 England Saxons 27:23  
182. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 27:38  
183. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 27:48  *****
184. Nils Akerman Sweden Soik 27:50  
185. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 28:00  *****
186. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 28:03  *****
187. Mitch981 Italy CCR Roma 28:05  
188. Ursl Austria OC Apfelstrudel 28:15  
189. AndyLlewellyn United Kingdom FVO 28:17  
190. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:25  
191. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 28:44  
191. Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti 28:44  
193. angusivory Scotland Interlopers 28:46  
194. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 28:55  
195. grattepanche florent France TAD 29:08  
196. Danger United Kingdom ShUOC 29:12  
197. Ken Walker Jr United States CSU 29:21  
198. gil France cco 29:26  
199. Jadir Brazil COC 29:57  
200. matan ivri Israel israel o team 29:58  *****
201. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 30:10  
202. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 30:19  *****
203. lostorienteer Denmark 30:30  
204. tommy O Great Britain so 30:51  
205. Sylvain Belgium Balise 10 31:04  *****
206. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 31:09  
207. sisu27 Romania VSK 31:10  
208. adam_mcc United Kingdom DEE 31:24  
209. JamesErrington United Kingdom HH 31:31  
210. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 31:41  
211. Leo_Holper Austria OC Fürstenfeld 31:49  
212. bencroco France CROCO 31:52  
213. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 32:03  
214. Jackie Hallett United Kingdom BOK 32:05  
215. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:10  
215. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 32:10  
217. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 32:19  
218. Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY 32:52  
218. Davros Great Britain EUOC Legends 32:52  
220. James Ackland United Kingdom Interlopers 32:53  
221. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 32:59  
222. mattpemberyBUMC United Kingdom Bath University Mountaineering 33:15  
223. Tonikkonik Czech Republic PGP 33:16  
224. mm0806son China Learnjoy 34:08  
225. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 34:13  
225. Angus Laird Scotland INVOC 34:13  
227. Clive Wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 34:34  *****
228. Jassi Austria OC Apfelstrudel 34:38  
229. JamieHayward_BOK United Kingdom BOK 34:41  *****
229. wkchoi Hong Kong HKOXCC 34:41  *****
231. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 34:44  
232. Al Mccartney2 Scotland clyde 34:47  
233. MaggieSoulsby England HH 34:58  
233. Vanda Kralova Czech Republic BZP 34:58  
235. Ani96 Austria OC Apfelstrudel 35:24  
236. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 35:41  
237. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 35:56  
238. pprmada Romania VSK 36:01  
239. annanisi Austria OC Apfelstrudel 36:14  
240. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 36:32  
241. DIEGO Spain COBi 36:46  *****
242. rbuckby United Kingdom NWO 36:49  *****
243. Ellen D Belgium TROL 37:00  
244. SarahDarley Britain GO 37:19  
245. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 37:53  
246. Finlay McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 37:57  
247. zielly50 New Zealand 38:01  
248. aran lertxundi Spain GOT 38:04  
249. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 38:13  
250. LOCrookie United Kingdom Lakeland OC 38:24  *****
251. chloec United Kingdom SUFFOC 38:37  
252. Basti Germany OC München 39:29  *****
253. Penelope Salmon New Zealand Auckland 39:31  
254. 1310 - Andrew Twigg Scotland FVO 39:46  
255. Kaziu (L) Poland Warsaw / Air Cav Bn 39:54  *****
256. Matt United Kingdom SYO 39:57  
257. Gregor Equatorial Guinea 39:58  
258. kasper Norway VSOK 39:59  
259. Strawanzer Germany OC München 40:26  *****
260. oligan France VALMO 40:29  
261. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 40:39  
262. LUDO BROS France BROS 41:06  
263. arnold United Kingdom South London Orienteers 41:20  
264. DieZwiebel Germany TV Tegernsee 41:29  
265. roby77 Italy Orienteering Trieste 41:32  *****
266. brownben Scotland ESOC 42:04  *****
267. Don Coyote Canada Foothills Wanderers O Club 42:05  
268. Aurelie Andry France IND 42:13  
269. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 42:53  
270. Annat United Kingdom SYO 43:15  
271. OldPeds United Kingdom EPOC 43:26  *****
272. David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone 43:32  
273. RosaS Spain Alabarda-O 44:07  *****
274. raphael France lyon 44:11  
275. Isabelhawks England HH 44:22  
276. AlexCarcas United Kingdom Interlopers 44:23  
277. JamesLaird Scotland INVOC 44:37  
278. Hannah Gray England Southern Navigators 44:45  *****
279. Hebe_D United Kingdom WAOC 44:52  *****
280. dcurrie United Kingdom SOC 44:56  *****
281. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 44:57  
282. LauraK United Kingdom Airienteers 45:14  
283. bertiekingsley United Kingdom OROX 45:18  
284. wivory Scotland Interlopers 45:41  
285. HelenErrington United Kingdom HH 47:00  
285. daire Ireland KerryO 47:00  *****
287. Maja Robertson Scotland ESOC 47:14  
288. Emma Wilson Scotland EUOC 47:24  *****
289. fay United Kingdom Mid Wales OC 48:17  
290. DS_AUS Australia BF 48:39  
291. Zef Segal Israel ASA TEL AVIV 48:45  
292. Stanimira Dimitrova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 48:59  
293. Elena Gvozdeykova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 49:55  
294. Zoe United Kingdom MWOC 49:59  
295. Fiona Britain CUOC 50:25  
296. oscarowe Ireland GEN 50:46  
297. Paul Hammond Scotland FVO 50:49  *****
298. Wolf De Mits Belgium TROL 51:11  
299. RebeccaH Scotland FVO 51:17  
300. Mallard Scotland Moravian 51:34  *****
301. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 51:46  
302. Dolphergirl United Kingdom CLYDE 53:37  
303. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 54:41  *****
304. tommy burke Ireland Fingal 54:46  
305. anna0101 Sweden AERLA IF 55:13  
306. Aimee Darley England SN 55:20  
307. Kate McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 55:59  
308. Lataste Mathias France CO Colmar 56:22  
309. pawelbugajski Poland MDOC 56:29  
310. HelenC United Kingdom DVO 56:41  
311. Noor Belgium Trol 56:52  
312. DB England DEE 57:07  *****
313. Nightjar22 United Kingdom Southern Navigators 57:24  
314. JonX Great Britain FVO 57:57  
315. ClareDallimore Wales SWOC 58:07  
316. Alison Matheson United Kingdom INVOC 59:06  
317. Laia CG Spain CEColivenc 59:08  *****
318. JonD United Kingdom GO 59:19  
319. kiwi.john Scotland CLYDE 59:50  *****
320. Slightly Lost Britain WOC 61:00  *****
321. rubyn05 New Zealand AOC 61:15  
322. SnugBasilisk United Kingdom SYO 61:18  
323. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 61:21  
324. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 62:22  *****
325. Gabriella14 Wales MWOC 63:46  
326. Calum Robertson Scotland ESOC 63:59  *****
327. Sally Wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 64:12  
328. johnblath United Kingdom Aire 64:14  *****
329. Eskm Britain 65:38  
330. Alison Campbell United States BASOC 72:07  *****
331. Nicola_Melville Scotland FVO 72:30  
332. BEC_KIGRAY United Kingdom AIRE 74:23  
333. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 74:25  *****
334. Tengfei Han China BUAA 77:21  
335. gerry browne Ireland GEN 78:08  *****
336. jbaudson France VALMO 79:07  *****
337. Paul Furness Scotland Moravian Orienteers 79:15  
338. katehawks England HH 82:40  
339. Sara Terkelsen Spain CO Sant Joan 83:19  
340. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 83:26  
341. Quirkey Great Britain ESOC 85:13  *****
342. chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW 86:15  
343. footnick Great Britain SYO 86:28  *****
344. EmilyroweGen Ireland GEN 87:00  *****
344. Patricia Moody Great Britain DEE 87:00  
346. David Gray Britain MDOC 88:08  *****
347. Andrew_H United Kingdom WAOC 89:32  *****
348. Sean Ireland SET 90:32  *****
349. BrendanOB Ireland KerryO 93:50  
350. Graham Heap United Kingdom MDOC 94:09  
351. Pauline United Kingdom 97:49  
352. Eoinb Ireland GEN 100:19  
353. EpeeSharkey United Kingdom BKO 103:04  *****
354. RobK Britain AIRE 106:20  
355. friglis Canada Falcons 112:07  *****
356. Indigo3 Scotland CLYDE 125:15  *****
357. Heather Walton United Kingdom SLOW 127:58  
358. MJBH Britain WIM 133:54  
359. Steve Wilson Scotland CLYDE 144:59  
360. justbaking New Zealand cmoc 146:59  
361. pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM 166:11  
362. Camilla_D United States WAOC 183:27  
Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Joao Guimaraes Portugal .COM dnf  
FatMan Sweden IKHP dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Kipchoge Kenya UCOC dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
MF Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
PaulP Ireland CUOC dnf  
SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC dnf  
Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
sondrerb Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Rebecca McCreadie Britain DEE dnf  
Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Elaine Sutton England DEE dnf  
Troy Norway Opalveien dnf  
MickFarrell Ireland CNOC dnf  
RADONDY_Thomas France TAD dnf  
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
Judy Scotland ESOC dnf  
Rona Laird Scotland INVOC dnf  
SIman Scotland ELO dnf  
LindseyK United Kingdom AIRE dnf  
Mike S United Kingdom DEE dnf  
Jolyonm United Kingdom dnf  
alina.niggli Zambia dnf  
styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Leudimin Spain Peña Guara dnf  
HansU Norway BUL Tromsø dnf  
Curl00 Sweden My.own dnf  
ICS England WAOC dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano dnf  
Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Gratian_Romeo_olz Switzerland Ol Zimmerberg dnf  
David Rojas Spain Alabarda-O dnf  
kashimoto compei Japan Kyoto Univ dnf  
manipulator France VSO dnf  *****
Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg dnf  
Zara Bear United Kingdom LEI dnf  
DaveR Scotland CLYDE dnf  
julianp United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Karlosso San Marino CDO dnf  
Liz Jackson Britain DEE dnf  
Dave Chaffey United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Helenwheelwright United Kingdom SOC dnf  
PongoDaan Belgium TROL dnf  
richard United Kingdom SN dnf  
Dave Todd United Kingdom SYO dnf  
18CKeen United Kingdom syo dnf  
Morag McL Scotland Moravian dnf  
Marina Iskhakova Australia Red Roos dnf  
duncanc United Kingdom SOC dnf  
fionnualarowe Ireland GEN dnf  
dash New Zealand Bay of Plenty dnf  
iainwp2 United Kingdom LEI dnf  
Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf