Catching Features

Polish Championships Middle

Open:06:00 May 01 2020
Close:07:45 May 04 2020
Map:/ZPK weso³a/events/Polish Champs Middle/day1/Middle.course
Created by:FryDe
Description:This time we compete in forest of Wesola, near Warsaw. Lots of after war pits and depressions (actually quite suitable word for after war constructions...).
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (48 votes)

Results

264 official (+63 reruns) 6 comments

1. styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:31  
2. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:36  
3. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 23:43  
4. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 23:46  
5. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:48  
6. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 23:49  *****
6. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 23:49  
8. Voila France 23:51  
9. virre Sweden Hestra IF 23:53  
10. mikkelh Norway Freidig 23:54  
11. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:55  
12. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:57  
13. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 24:02  
14. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 24:04  
15. David Rojas Spain Alabarda-O 24:07  
16. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:12  
17. Axel Pannier France KLS 24:13  
18. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 24:14  
19. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 24:16  
20. Mattman Sweden GMOK 24:20  
21. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 24:21  
22. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:23  
22. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 24:23  
24. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 24:26  
25. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:27  
25. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:27  
27. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 24:35  
28. Théo France Annecy SO 24:42  
28. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 24:42  
30. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 24:43  *****
31. ollieegan New Zealand UCOC 24:52  *****
32. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 24:59  
32. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 24:59  
34. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 25:00  
35. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 25:06  
36. Christ Canada GHO 25:07  
37. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:14  
38. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:19  
39. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 25:22  
40. astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR 25:24  
41. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 25:25  
42. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 25:29  
43. Gohu France KLS 25:41  
44. Uku Estonia Harju OK 25:50  
45. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 25:51  
46. Louison France TOAC 25:53  
47. quimsu Korea, North COC 26:09  
48. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 26:15  
49. Louis Haltz France TAD 26:16  
50. FatMan Sweden IKHP 26:22  
51. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:23  
52. MKG France KLS 26:26  
53. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 26:27  
54. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 26:33  
55. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 26:38  
56. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:43  
56. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 26:43  
58. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 26:47  
59. Krummann Latvia Turun Metsankavijat 26:50  
60. Korti Norway Nydalens SK 26:52  
61. odds0ck Norway Freidig 26:53  *****
62. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 26:56  *****
63. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 27:02  *****
64. Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK 27:14  
65. Quentin France Echo 27:18  
66. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 27:19  
67. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 27:25  
68. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 27:31  
69. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 27:32  
70. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 27:33  
71. fernigac Spain colmenar 27:34  *****
72. Roman France VSO 27:36  
73. Rune DC Belgium Trol 27:49  
74. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 27:53  
75. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 28:04  
76. TobyLang Australia Bushflyers 28:05  
77. Johann T France O'Team Besançon 28:10  
78. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 28:12  
79. Olalai Norway NTNUI 28:18  
79. jeb France VSO 28:18  
81. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 28:20  
82. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:22  
83. Ändi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 28:41  
84. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:54  
85. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 28:58  
86. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 29:08  
87. Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks 29:36  
88. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 29:37  
89. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 29:45  *****
90. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 29:47  
91. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 29:48  
92. zollinka Poland adventuresport.pl 29:50  
93. EvertL Belgium OMEGA 29:59  *****
94. MikiDi_pl Poland WKS Slask Wroclaw 30:05  *****
94. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 30:05  
96. Loobey New Zealand OHV 30:06  
96. Tassen Norway NTNUI 30:06  
98. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 30:18  
99. HMS New Zealand UCOC 30:38  
100. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:40  
101. Billy Italy PL O-Maggiore 30:43  *****
101. oksove Norway Centrum OK 30:43  *****
103. Mackanramis United States IKHP 30:44  
104. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 30:46  
105. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 31:00  
106. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 31:11  
107. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 31:17  
108. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 31:27  
109. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 31:34  
110. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 31:38  
111. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 31:42  
112. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 31:49  
113. Coti Spain COMCU 32:09  
114. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:13  
115. Freys Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:25  
116. sondrerb Norway Nydalens SK 32:31  
117. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:34  
118. Siro Corsi Switzerland Asco lugano 32:48  
119. honzau United States SDO 32:56  
120. Simona Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 32:58  
121. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 33:05  
122. RADONDY_Thomas France TAD 33:07  
123. Piotrek Poland xd 33:28  *****
124. Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots 33:36  *****
125. Ondrej Strelba Czech Republic SK Praga 33:50  
126. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 33:54  
127. ArnauRequena Sweden CentrumOK 34:02  
128. TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 34:09  
129. Quimvich-o Spain CAT-O 34:15  
130. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 34:17  
131. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 34:21  
131. Jadir Brazil COC 34:21  
133. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 34:35  
134. shuning China Learnjoy 34:37  
135. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 34:49  
136. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 34:50  
137. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 34:58  
138. Martin United Kingdom SYO 35:00  *****
139. William Sweden Malungs OK 35:02  *****
140. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 35:17  
141. gvtoukc France TSN 35:19  
142. Didac Sanjo Costa Rica Escola Esportiva Igualada (COC) 35:33  
143. SeBAL10 Belgium Balise 10 35:48  
144. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 35:53  
145. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 36:14  
146. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 36:30  
147. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 36:44  
148. ur Germany Berlin 37:02  
148. Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL 37:02  
150. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:09  
151. Roy Alpert Israel Israel national team 37:16  
152. robin DEV France orient express 42 37:36  
153. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 37:50  
154. Aita Spain Limiactiva 38:11  
155. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 38:59  
156. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 39:13  
157. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 39:17  
158. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 39:21  
159. Lluis Vidal Vatican City COC 40:17  *****
160. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 40:26  
161. Mazi Poland KOS BnO Szczecin 40:30  
162. MickFarrell Ireland CNOC 40:56  
163. XAXA74 France ASO 41:18  
164. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 41:26  
164. Karlosso San Marino CDO 41:26  
166. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 41:31  
167. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 41:47  
168. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 41:54  
169. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 42:38  *****
170. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 43:40  
171. JamieHayward_BOK United Kingdom BOK 43:41  *****
172. Andrews Britain AIRE 43:49  
173. David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone 44:06  
174. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 44:34  
175. Chris Terkelsen Denmark OK Gorm 45:54  
176. Rebecca McCreadie Britain DEE 46:12  
177. LUDO BROS France BROS 46:17  *****
178. LyraM Great Britain WSX 46:39  
179. Maciej Poland Ultramind 46:53  
180. John Wick European Union Killers 46:56  
181. Laia CG Spain CEColivenc 47:35  *****
182. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 47:37  
183. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 48:19  
184. Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB 48:45  
185. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 50:55  
186. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 51:20  *****
187. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 51:28  *****
188. Eder Canas FIAV Cobi 51:38  
189. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 51:58  
190. Bri COMA Spain COMA 52:14  *****
191. arnold United Kingdom South London Orienteers 52:33  
192. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 52:41  
193. klapuc Poland 53:33  *****
194. Basti Germany OC München 53:46  *****
195. DIEGO Spain COBi 53:50  *****
196. OldPeds United Kingdom EPOC 54:14  *****
197. john mac lane France raidlink's 55:08  
198. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 56:14  *****
199. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 57:02  *****
200. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 57:38  
201. Strawanzer Germany OC München 58:17  *****
202. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 58:34  *****
203. Alfred Netherlands UZO 59:34  
204. raphael France lyon 61:19  
205. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 61:27  *****
206. Chengbin Xian China Learnjoy 63:21  *****
207. DieZwiebel Germany TV Tegernsee 65:00  
208. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 65:25  *****
209. DaveR Scotland CLYDE 68:10  
210. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 68:22  
211. wkchoi Hong Kong HKOXCC 69:10  *****
212. tomek.gk Poland BAR 69:30  
213. Olat1303 France MARCO 71:23  
214. Hannah Gray England Southern Navigators 71:36  *****
215. Anna Kaczmarek Poland UKS Dab Leszno 72:07  
216. Stanimira Dimitrova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 72:40  
217. oligan France VALMO 72:56  
218. Kaziu (L) Poland Warsaw / Air Cav Bn 74:58  *****
219. pprmada Romania VSK 77:00  
220. Elena Gvozdeykova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 77:27  
221. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 80:45  
222. Tad Poland 95:32  *****
223. Kornelia Bielecka Poland Szkar³atna Trzynastka 96:44  
224. Sonejis Poland Slomiane Bambusy 108:36  
225. Felix G. Spain COMA 162:22  *****
lucasbasset France OK Linné dnf  
Timpa New Zealand Koovee dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  *****
Jackie Hallett United Kingdom BOK dnf  
seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice dnf  
Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Tro.Anoia Andorra BO dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva dnf  
Corentin France NOSE dnf  
Mourice France O'Jura dnf  
Ben Mitche11 Wales SBOC dnf  
Maja Robertson Scotland ESOC dnf  
Dominika Poland Harpagan dnf  
roby77 Italy Orienteering Trieste dnf  
CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel dnf  
aperpen Spain peña guara dnf  
Josep Riba Catalunya Escola Esportiva-COC dnf  
Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny dnf  
guy baram Israel israel club dnf  
Dave Chaffey United Kingdom DVO dnf  
joshoshourihan Ireland CorkO dnf  
PongoDaan Belgium TROL dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Elroy Portugal dnf  
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Kaspar Matthäus Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Julian Schmied Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
Karachi Spain COMA dnf  
£ukasz Maletz Poland Miasto Sportu dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Ewelina Ra Poland Slomiane Bambusy dnf  
Aligots Sta.Cristina Andorra Aligots dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
IshM Andorra UES dnf  
Xus Loro Andorra BO dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Billo United Kingdom WCOC dnf