Catching Features

Sarkalahti middle 3

Open:08:00 May 24 2020
Close:08:00 Jun 08 2020
Map:/Sarkalahti 1.1.2 new 8/events/Sarkalahti 1.1.2 new 8/day1/Middle 3.course
Created by:HV
Description:Old map, old conversion. Bare rock terrain. Found a couple of odd about 2 x 2 m testures like steel plate on some cliffs - had no problems with them. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (47 votes)

Results

217 official (+43 reruns) 9 comments

1. Roman France VSO 37:52  *****
2. OBT France KLS 37:53  
3. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:00  *****
4. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 38:08  
5. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 38:27  
6. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:32  
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 38:50  
8. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:56  
9. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 39:18  
10. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 39:23  
10. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 39:23  
12. arddu Finland :) 39:33  *****
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:38  *****
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 39:38  *****
15. teddy Norway KLS 39:39  
16. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 39:40  *****
17. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 39:42  
18. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 39:43  
19. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 39:44  
20. perwhite France KLS 39:56  
21. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 40:02  *****
22. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 40:05  
23. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 40:07  
24. Mattman Sweden GMOK 40:08  
25. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:09  
26. Théo France Annecy SO 40:13  
27. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 40:14  
28. mkietis Latvia Ozons 40:23  
28. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 40:23  
30. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 40:27  
31. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:30  
32. virre Sweden Hestra IF 40:35  
33. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 40:41  
34. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 40:54  
35. jean France VSO 41:04  
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 41:06  
37. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:09  
38. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 41:12  
39. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 41:14  
40. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:34  
41. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 41:41  
42. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 41:48  
43. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 42:01  
44. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 42:19  
44. color Switzerland converter 42:19  
46. jeb France VSO 42:23  
47. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 42:30  
48. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 42:54  
49. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 42:58  
50. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 42:59  
51. ais United Kingdom syo 43:04  
52. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 43:07  
53. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 43:11  
54. Axel Pannier France KLS 43:17  
55. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 43:22  
55. Quentin France Echo 43:22  
57. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 43:35  
58. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 43:38  
59. Loobey New Zealand OHV 43:40  
60. DanielB Romania CSU 43:54  
61. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:55  
62. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 44:03  
63. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 44:06  
64. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 44:11  
65. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 44:17  *****
66. Coti Spain COMCU 44:18  
67. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 44:20  
68. Louison France TOAC 44:27  *****
69. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 44:35  *****
70. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 44:36  
71. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 44:44  
72. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 45:07  *****
73. Rune DC Belgium Trol 45:10  
74. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 45:19  
75. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 45:20  
75. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 45:20  
77. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 45:22  
78. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 45:46  
79. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 45:56  
80. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 45:57  *****
81. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 46:05  *****
82. runit Canada GHO 46:10  
83. Mourice France O'Jura 46:14  
84. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 46:22  
84. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 46:22  
86. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 46:30  
87. Christ Canada GHO 46:33  
87. bedste Denmark 1900 46:33  
89. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 46:42  
90. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 46:56  *****
91. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 47:06  
92. John Wick European Union Killers 47:14  
93. andre de veirman Belgium trol 47:15  *****
94. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 47:24  
94. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 47:24  
96. Uffe Sweden Leksand 47:25  
96. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 47:25  *****
98. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 47:54  
99. quimsu Korea, North COC 47:57  
100. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 48:02  
100. gvtoukc France TSN 48:02  
102. William Sweden Malungs OK 48:05  *****
103. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 48:12  
104. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 48:39  
105. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 48:52  
106. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 48:57  
107. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 49:18  
108. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 49:27  *****
109. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 49:34  *****
110. jakoby Austria HSV OL 49:58  
111. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 50:09  *****
111. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 50:09  
113. OK :-D Finland ENCE 50:12  
114. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 50:21  
115. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 50:35  
116. HMS New Zealand UCOC 50:38  
117. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 50:42  
118. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 50:46  
119. Trying Sweden 51:17  
120. Nathan Lawson United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 51:22  
121. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 51:46  
121. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 51:46  
123. Andrews Britain AIRE 52:22  
124. gastonmora Spain OrientaGC 52:36  *****
125. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 52:54  
126. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 53:12  
127. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 53:13  
128. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 53:18  *****
129. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 54:00  
130. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 54:06  
131. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 54:36  
132. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 55:09  
133. Martin United Kingdom SYO 55:16  *****
134. norskagirl Switzerland ol norska raskt tog team 55:17  
135. honzau United States SDO 55:54  *****
136. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 55:59  
137. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 56:07  *****
138. ur Germany Berlin 56:13  *****
139. Karlosso San Marino CDO 56:20  *****
140. SnugBasilisk United Kingdom SYO 56:37  
141. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 57:32  
142. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 57:41  
143. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 58:13  
144. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 58:21  
145. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 58:23  
146. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 58:25  
147. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 58:50  
148. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 59:06  
149. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 59:32  
150. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 61:08  
151. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 61:12  
152. Kirsten Scotland OD 62:08  
153. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 62:58  
154. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 64:01  *****
155. Benq Austria OLC Graz 64:20  
155. rogerpuig Spain COB 64:20  *****
157. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 64:49  
158. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 65:17  
159. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 66:15  
160. Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO 66:44  
161. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 66:48  *****
162. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 67:19  
163. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 68:20  *****
164. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 68:36  
165. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 68:39  
166. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 69:27  *****
167. Hendrik Belgium trol 70:48  
168. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 70:56  *****
169. MaxP France SMOG 72:09  *****
170. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 72:55  *****
171. JonX Great Britain FVO 74:06  *****
172. Felix G. Spain COMA 74:12  *****
173. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 74:30  
174. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 76:09  
175. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 76:39  
176. Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C 81:32  
177. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 82:23  *****
178. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 87:43  *****
179. pali Norway Bækkelaget 88:07  *****
180. Bri COMA Spain COMA 89:33  *****
181. Saaq Madiq Czech Republic 89:38  
182. Fabian Samec Austria WAT 97:54  
183. Katica Hungary SZVSE 98:49  
184. oligan France VALMO 99:10  
185. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 102:36  
186. JMclimber79 Spain 112:09  
187. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 114:03  *****
188. Joseba B Spain COBi 115:13  
189. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 150:25  
190. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 160:18  
191. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 161:47  
192. Fernando Argentina Orientatlon 254:20  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
rutten Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Kipchoge Kenya UCOC dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf  
XAXA74 France ASO dnf  
benjaminanciaux Belgium hamok dnf  
Korti Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
JohnT2 Sweden OKH dnf  
AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf  
IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
Beginner Norway Ind dnf  
Filippo Italy dnf  
Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei dnf  
Merlijn Belgium OMEGA dnf  
mandm Ireland CNOC dnf  
MDOCMarie United Kingdom MDOC dnf