Catching Features

OUnlocked- WOC99- Short Beginner

Open:07:00 Nov 10 2020
Close:08:00 Nov 16 2020
Map:/WOC99Short/events/woc99shortW/day1/Easy.course
Created by:color
Description:Orienteering Unlocked (previously Lockdown Orienteering) hosts a World Champs 1999 themed competition. The finalists from this weekend will run in a mass start race on Sunday 15th at 20:00 UK Time - watch live on twitch. orienteeringunlocked.com
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

145 official (+32 reruns) 7 comments

1. Roman France VSO 8:53  
2. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:02  *****
3. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:03  
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 9:03  
3. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:03  
3. mkietis Latvia Ozons 9:03  *****
7. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 9:05  
8. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 9:06  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:07  
10. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:10  
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 9:10  
12. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 9:11  
12. jean France VSO 9:11  
14. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 9:17  *****
15. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 9:19  
16. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 9:23  
17. Rune DC Belgium Trol 9:25  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 9:29  
19. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 9:30  
20. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 9:31  
20. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 9:31  
22. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 9:34  
23. Christ Canada GHO 9:35  
24. Louison France TOAC 9:36  
25. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 9:42  
26. Ben Sand France viking 9:43  
27. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 9:46  
28. ogry Sweden OK Linné 9:51  
29. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 9:53  
30. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 9:54  
31. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 9:58  
32. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 10:00  
33. Uffe Sweden Leksand 10:04  
34. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 10:06  *****
35. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 10:08  
36. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 10:11  
37. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 10:14  
38. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 10:15  
39. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 10:16  
40. Eerik Czech Republic 10:19  
41. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 10:21  
42. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 10:23  
43. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 10:24  
44. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 10:25  
45. jeb France VSO 10:27  
46. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 10:28  
47. rantaruntiringen Sweden OK Lost 10:30  
48. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 10:37  
49. Aqua Sweden SSOK 10:40  
50. andre de veirman Belgium trol 10:46  *****
51. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 10:48  
52. Erezb64 Britain IVS 10:50  
52. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 10:50  
54. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 10:53  
55. John Wick European Union Killers 10:54  
56. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 10:55  
56. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 10:55  
58. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 10:56  
59. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 11:02  *****
60. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 11:07  *****
61. moas Sweden 11:10  
62. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 11:11  
63. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 11:21  *****
64. ur Germany Berlin 11:22  
65. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 11:33  
66. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 11:40  
67. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:42  *****
68. Linus Wernström Uzbekistan Fiskarna OC 11:47  
69. Hendrik Belgium trol 11:53  
69. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 11:53  *****
71. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 12:00  
72. Kasperbu Norway Nydalens sk 12:05  
73. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 12:11  
74. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 12:14  
75. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 12:17  
76. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 12:18  
77. AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno 12:19  
78. honzau United States SDO 12:46  
79. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 12:49  *****
80. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 13:01  
81. teforp Sweden OK Grip 13:04  
82. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 13:06  *****
83. delinselle France TAD 13:13  
84. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 13:24  
85. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 13:30  
86. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 13:45  *****
87. Martin United Kingdom SYO 13:57  *****
88. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 14:08  
89. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 14:12  *****
90. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 14:15  
91. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:17  *****
92. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 14:31  
93. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 14:41  *****
94. JonX Great Britain FVO 14:42  
95. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 14:43  
96. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 14:49  
97. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 15:04  *****
98. Karlosso San Marino CDO 15:14  *****
99. cf Great Britain WCOC 15:18  
100. Lucky Luki Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:30  *****
101. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 15:45  
102. oligan France VALMO 16:00  
103. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 16:02  
104. Bri COMA Spain COMA 16:16  *****
105. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 16:30  
106. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 16:54  
107. Jadir Brazil COC 18:08  
108. liranr Canada OOC 18:20  *****
109. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 18:46  
110. Mallard Scotland Moravian 18:47  *****
111. mandm Ireland CNOC 19:26  
112. CiArA United Kingdom SYO 19:56  
113. jfu France Quimper Orientation 20:03  *****
114. Goat United Kingdom 20:19  
115. ICS England WAOC 20:42  
116. Alexcob Andorra COB 21:08  *****
117. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 21:09  
118. Rockmynci United Kingdom Southern Navigators 21:59  
119. ThierryC France AMSO34 22:08  *****
120. SpaceManSpif Scotland MAROC 22:23  
121. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:27  
122. frangipan Belgium asub 23:44  
123. Sebastian Schmetzke Germany Westfalen 24:32  
124. JamesErrington United Kingdom HH 24:33  
125. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 25:08  *****
126. mirrmurr England HH 25:29  
127. JILfraser Scotland INVOC 26:17  
128. oscarowe Ireland GEN 28:15  
129. Eunice Wales MWOC 28:56  
130. Emese Svab Hungary HH 30:07  
131. Amapola131 United Kingdom Happy Herts 33:35  
132. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 33:50  
133. JanetteMcHendry United Kingdom WCOC 45:57  
134. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 48:59  
135. Carol Keen Great Britain SYO 57:47  
136. Neville Young United Kingdom HH 58:04  *****
137. Alex Crawford England WCOC 61:52  *****
138. Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei 71:14  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Andrews Britain AIRE dnf  
IanHendrie Scotland FVO dnf  
David Toll Spain Peña Guara dnf  
123Pingu Scotland Maroc dnf  
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf  
Mara DC Belgium Trol dnf