Catching Features

OUnlocked Bestof2020 Sprint Easy

Open:03:00 Dec 23 2020
Close:08:00 Dec 30 2020
Map:/LockdownSprintFinal/events/LockdownSprintFinal/day1/BestOffEasy.course
Created by:color
Description:Orienteering Unlocked (previously Lockdown Orienteering) hosts the Bestof2020. Return of the South African Sprint map. Finalists from this week will run in a mass start race, Wednesday 30th at 20:00 UK Time - watch live on twitch. orienteeringunlocked.com
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

104 official (+61 reruns) 1 comments

1. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:09  
2. jean France VSO 7:19  
3. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:22  
3. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:22  
3. Roman France VSO 7:22  
6. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 7:25  
6. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 7:25  
8. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:28  *****
9. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:30  
10. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 7:31  
11. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 7:32  
12. naitsabes lebotnov (3) Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 7:34  
12. BrageT (2) Norway Kristiansand OK 7:34  
14. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 7:35  
15. Alri Sweden OK Linné 7:36  
15. Blixtmo (2) Sweden IFK Lidingö 7:36  
17. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 7:38  
18. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 7:40  
19. mansen Sweden GMOK 7:41  
20. John Wick (6) European Union Killers 7:42  
21. Rune DC Belgium Trol 7:43  
21. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 7:43  
21. Viktorgu (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 7:43  
24. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 7:44  
25. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 7:49  
26. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:50  
26. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 7:50  
28. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 8:00  *****
29. ogry Sweden OK Linné 8:03  
30. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 8:06  
31. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 8:07  
32. Vaniel Dandas (2) Czech Republic KooVee 8:08  
33. Christ (2) Canada GHO 8:11  
33. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 8:11  
35. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:17  
36. John Wick (5) European Union Killers 8:25  
37. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 8:26  
38. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 8:28  
39. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 8:29  
40. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 8:30  
41. naitsabes lebotnov (2) Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 8:32  
42. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 8:33  
43. jeb France VSO 8:34  
43. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 8:34  *****
45. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 8:35  
46. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 8:36  
47. Louison France TOAC 8:39  
48. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 8:43  
48. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 8:43  
50. Annat United Kingdom SYO 8:47  
51. Pol (2) New Caledonia COV 8:54  
52. andre de veirman Belgium trol 8:58  *****
52. Ben Sand France viking 8:58  
54. Alibaba Hassan Kebab (2) Syria OK IS 9:00  
55. John Wick European Union Killers 9:01  
56. Eerik Czech Republic 9:02  
57. Uffe Sweden Leksand 9:05  
58. Erezb64 Britain IVS 9:18  *****
59. fernigac (3) Spain colmenar 9:24  
60. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 9:26  
61. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 9:38  
62. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 9:44  
63. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 9:46  
64. Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 9:53  
65. Pol New Caledonia COV 9:59  *****
65. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 9:59  
67. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 10:06  
68. Jakob Wolfram (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:08  
69. ryosuke (2) Japan Okanoue 10:20  
70. Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa 10:23  *****
71. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 10:24  
72. honzau United States SDO 10:33  
73. ur (2) Germany Berlin 10:39  
74. Michel Bastin (2) Belgium ARDOC 10:41  *****
75. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:51  *****
76. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 11:08  
76. Kirsten Scotland OD 11:08  
78. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 11:11  
79. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 11:12  
80. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 11:22  
81. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 11:27  
82. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 11:50  
83. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 11:55  
83. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 11:55  *****
85. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 12:12  
86. Hadi89 Switzerland 12:13  
87. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 12:27  
88. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 12:42  *****
89. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 12:45  
90. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 12:48  
91. Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO 12:57  
92. Ornella Arnaudo (2) Italy CN Team 13:03  
93. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 13:29  
94. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 13:36  
95. Ornella Arnaudo Italy CN Team 13:43  
96. Liz P (2) United Kingdom OD 13:49  
97. andersn (2) United States San Diego Orienteering 14:02  
98. SerZ (2) Ukraine Sumy 14:08  
99. fernigac Spain colmenar 14:18  
100. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 14:26  
101. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 14:36  
102. yannsavoie (2) France Course d'orientation 14:38  
103. Grace Allinson Great Britain WRE 14:41  
104. oligan France VALMO 14:51  
105. Rhombus (2) Canada Orienteering Ottawa 15:09  *****
106. Lonerzz Australia ASUB 16:49  
107. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 17:00  
108. JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC 17:01  
109. SpaceManSpif Scotland MAROC 17:23  
110. Elemer (2) Denmark HH 18:18  
111. L.A United Kingdom 18:49  
112. acampbell314 United Kingdom BASOC 19:15  
113. sunny United States dead 19:27  
114. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 20:06  
115. fboss (2) Italy Oribos 20:37  
116. Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH 21:36  
117. michelb France MAR.CO. 21:53  *****
118. AlexSoulsby Great Britain HH 21:59  *****
119. ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme 22:04  *****
120. Julian Schmied Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 22:35  
121. Joseba B Spain COBi 23:05  
122. emoto Antarctica badalona O 23:26  
123. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 23:39  
124. Elemer Denmark HH 23:46  
125. Richard Lewis Great Britain WRE 24:02  
126. Mallard Scotland Moravian 26:36  *****
127. paolo (2) Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 27:30  
128. JamesErrington United Kingdom HH 27:33  
129. Nightjar22 (4) United Kingdom Southern Navigators 44:53  
130. Carol Keen (2) Great Britain SYO 51:21  
131. JanetteMcHendry United Kingdom WCOC 51:23  
132. RiOjA-O (2) Spain RiOjA-O 89:37  
133. ur (3) Germany Berlin 102:14  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
JILfraser Scotland INVOC dnf  
Nightjar22 United Kingdom Southern Navigators dnf  
Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Carol Keen Great Britain SYO dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
bobblepenguin United Kingdom sn dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Nightjar22 (2) United Kingdom Southern Navigators dnf  
Beginner (2) Norway Ind dnf  
fernigac (2) Spain colmenar dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Diegoindalecio (2) Spain fv dnf  
Hector (2) Kenya OK Hällen dnf  
mikkelh (2) Norway Freidig dnf  
Fabian Aebersold (2) Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Nightjar22 (3) United Kingdom Southern Navigators dnf  
Beginner (3) Norway Ind dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Hector (3) Kenya OK Hällen dnf  
RiOjA-O (3) Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Beginner (4) Norway Ind dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Hector (4) Kenya OK Hällen dnf  
Beginner (5) Norway Ind dnf  
Beginner (6) Norway Ind dnf  
Beginner (7) Norway Ind dnf