Catching Features

Fantasy Cup, Stage 5

Open:07:00 Jan 07 2021
Close:06:45 Jan 23 2021
Map:/Fantasymix 1.1/events/Fantasymix 1.1/day1/Track 4.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Here's the second chalanging long distance, this one has more paths along the routs, if you feel the need of using them ;)
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

78 official (+24 reruns) 3 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 47:00  *****
2. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 48:44  *****
3. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 49:11  
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 49:26  
5. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 49:34  
6. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 49:46  
7. jean France VSO 49:53  *****
8. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 50:52  
9. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 50:53  
10. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:29  
11. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 51:49  
12. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 52:31  
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 53:03  *****
14. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 53:28  
15. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 53:39  
16. William Sweden Malungs OK 53:45  *****
17. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 53:57  
18. Christ Canada GHO 54:28  
19. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 55:06  
20. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 55:23  
21. Ben Sand France viking 56:13  
22. conor Ireland CNOC 56:22  
23. BrageTakle Norway Kristiansand OK 56:50  
24. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 57:20  
25. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 57:27  
26. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 57:59  
27. Billo England WCOC 58:13  *****
28. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 58:37  
29. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 58:54  
30. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 59:09  
31. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 59:12  
32. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 60:24  *****
33. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 61:32  
34. Erezb64 Britain IVS 62:30  *****
35. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 62:46  
36. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 62:59  
37. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 63:13  
38. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 63:54  
39. Tassen Norway NTNUI 65:06  
39. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 65:06  
41. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 65:07  
42. SERG Russian Federation 65:08  
43. jeb France VSO 65:10  
44. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 66:36  *****
45. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 67:43  *****
46. John Wick European Union Killers 68:41  
47. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 68:47  
48. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 69:22  
49. mk77 France ze ouineurs 69:35  
50. delinselle France TAD 70:15  
51. fernigac Spain colmenar 70:58  *****
52. Karlosso San Marino CDO 72:07  *****
53. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 72:28  
54. Benq Austria OLC Graz 73:46  
55. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 74:18  
56. Hendrik Belgium trol 75:48  
57. honzau United States SDO 79:10  *****
58. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 80:27  
59. Dusan Serbia 82:04  
60. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 83:35  
61. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 94:40  
62. oligan France VALMO 95:06  
63. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 111:04  
64. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 115:20  
65. Joseba B Spain COBi 116:26  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
Adam Methven England BKO dnf  
jbaudson France VALMO dnf  *****
Hadi89 Switzerland dnf  
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf  
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf