Catching Features

[Rookie] Blumau, Short 2

Open:07:00 Apr 28 2020
Close:06:45 May 15 2020
Map:/Blumau East 1 - Rookie/events/Blumau East 1 - Rookie/day1/Training Vegetation.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Reduced Speedsettings and lower forest density. Course is set to get used to different forest types and avoid medium green and dark green areas. Try to recognize differences in Forest types. have fun.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

244 official (+41 reruns) 4 comments

1. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 15:37  
2. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 15:42  *****
3. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:43  
4. Roman France VSO 15:47  
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:48  
5. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 15:48  
7. romeu Italy clus bologna 15:49  
8. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 15:54  
9. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:59  
10. jean France VSO 16:02  
11. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:04  
11. Théo France Annecy SO 16:04  
11. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:04  
14. virre Sweden Hestra IF 16:06  
15. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:09  
16. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 16:11  
17. teme Finland Nouski 16:13  
18. B2OBK France KLS 16:15  
19. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 16:17  
20. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:18  
21. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:21  *****
22. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 16:23  
23. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 16:24  
23. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:24  
25. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:26  
25. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:26  
27. Mattman Sweden GMOK 16:30  
28. bedste Denmark 1900 16:35  
28. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:35  
28. Corentin France NOSE 16:35  
28. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:35  
32. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 16:36  
33. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 16:38  
34. perwhite France KLS 16:41  
35. Uku Estonia Harju OK 16:42  
36. FatMan Sweden IKHP 16:44  
36. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 16:44  
38. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 16:45  
39. DanielB Romania CSU 16:46  
40. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:47  
40. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 16:47  
40. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 16:47  
43. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:49  
43. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:49  
43. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 16:49  
46. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 16:51  
46. RADONDY_Thomas France TAD 16:51  
48. Holmie Denmark Horsens OK 16:52  
48. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 16:52  
48. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 16:52  
51. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 16:59  
51. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:59  
51. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 16:59  
51. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:59  
55. David Rojas Spain Alabarda-O 17:05  
56. mikkelh Norway Freidig 17:08  
57. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 17:10  
58. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 17:15  
59. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:18  
60. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 17:19  
60. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 17:19  
62. Coti Spain COMCU 17:20  
63. Rune DC Belgium Trol 17:21  
64. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 17:23  
64. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 17:23  *****
66. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:25  
67. BasileB France KLS 17:26  
68. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 17:27  
69. Louison France TOAC 17:31  
69. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:31  
71. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 17:32  
71. Mourice France O'Jura 17:32  
73. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 17:33  
74. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 17:34  
75. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 17:38  
75. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 17:38  
75. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 17:38  
78. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 17:42  
79. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 17:43  
80. Christ Canada GHO 17:45  
81. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 17:48  
82. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 17:49  
82. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 17:49  
82. Jeroetha Vatican City Team Popcorn 17:49  
85. mael HERITIER France NOSE 17:51  
86. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 17:53  *****
87. Olalai Norway NTNUI 17:58  
88. jeb France VSO 18:00  
89. Ben Sand France viking 18:01  
90. Martin United Kingdom SYO 18:02  *****
90. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 18:02  
92. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 18:05  
93. Loobey New Zealand OHV 18:06  
93. Gohu France KLS 18:06  
95. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 18:07  
96. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 18:09  
97. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 18:10  
98. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 18:12  
99. Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny 18:18  
100. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 18:26  
100. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 18:26  
102. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 18:28  
103. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 18:31  
104. John Wick European Union Killers 18:33  
105. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 18:34  
106. Axel Pannier France KLS 18:36  
107. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:40  
107. MH Norway NTNUI 18:40  
109. Uffe Sweden Leksand 18:46  
110. BiZon_CACC_24 France ASCO Orléans 18:47  *****
110. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 18:47  
112. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 18:50  
113. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 18:52  
114. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 18:53  
115. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 18:54  
115. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 18:54  
117. Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO 18:56  
118. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 19:00  *****
119. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 19:01  
119. Benq Austria OLC Graz 19:01  
121. MikiDi_pl Poland WKS Slask Wroclaw 19:02  
122. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 19:03  
123. Lakka2 Australia EN 19:10  
124. AElwood Ireland LVO 19:11  
125. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:13  
126. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 19:16  *****
127. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 19:17  
127. robin DEV France orient express 42 19:17  
129. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 19:19  
130. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 19:22  
130. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 19:22  
132. Maciej Poland Ultramind 19:24  *****
133. gvtoukc France TSN 19:29  
134. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 19:32  
135. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 19:40  
135. LyraM Great Britain WSX 19:40  
137. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 19:41  
138. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 19:43  
139. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 19:44  
139. quimsu Korea, North COC 19:44  
141. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:46  
142. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 19:47  *****
143. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 19:48  
143. jakoby Austria HSV OL 19:48  
145. mauri.tode Italy Nirvana Verde 19:51  
146. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 19:57  
147. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 19:58  
148. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 20:00  
149. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:05  
150. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 20:06  
151. Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots 20:23  *****
151. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 20:23  
153. Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL 20:24  
154. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:29  
155. Ben France TAD 20:30  
155. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 20:30  
157. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:40  
158. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 20:51  *****
159. HMS New Zealand UCOC 21:08  
160. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 21:12  *****
161. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 21:17  
162. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 21:22  
163. Quimvich-o Spain CAT-O 21:24  
164. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 21:27  
165. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 21:33  
166. Luke Earthwalker Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:42  *****
167. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 21:47  
168. Tassen Norway NTNUI 21:48  
169. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:51  
170. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 22:03  
171. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:08  
172. Hanny BooBoo Norway NTNUI 22:14  
173. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 22:22  
174. honzau United States SDO 22:23  
175. Vanimeu France VSO 22:33  *****
176. ur Germany Berlin 22:37  
177. shuning China Learnjoy 22:42  
178. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 22:57  *****
179. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 23:00  
180. Johann T France O'Team Besançon 23:08  
181. Hayden Canada Ottawa 23:11  
182. joshoshourihan Ireland CorkO 23:12  
183. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 23:16  
184. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 23:35  
185. Hendrik Belgium trol 23:42  
186. Carolina Delgado Portugal GD4C 23:56  *****
187. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 23:59  
188. JonX Great Britain FVO 24:34  
189. aperpen Spain peña guara 24:41  
190. Mateo Spain AROMON 24:44  
191. roro France 24:51  
192. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 24:54  
193. Mike3 Israel Mikes 24:56  
194. aran lertxundi Spain GOT 25:14  
195. Olat1303 France MARCO 25:26  
196. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 25:27  *****
197. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 25:38  
198. Esther Gil Brotons Spain CEColivenc 25:45  *****
199. dougalshepherd New Zealand UCOC 25:46  
200. Jackie Hallett United Kingdom BOK 25:54  
201. Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks 26:04  
202. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 26:39  
203. Kaspar Matthäus Switzerland OLG Bern 27:17  
204. Felix G. Spain COMA 27:20  *****
205. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 28:26  
206. pprmada Romania VSK 28:34  
207. DB England DEE 28:36  *****
208. Jose Perez Spain Indiketes-Aligots 28:44  *****
209. RosaS Spain Alabarda-O 29:44  *****
210. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 29:57  
211. Cesar Bouzas Soto Spain Free 30:01  
212. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 30:11  *****
213. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 30:42  *****
214. Curl00 Sweden My.own 30:49  
215. Katica Hungary SZVSE 31:18  
216. Bu² France VSO 31:22  
217. kasper Norway VSOK 33:21  
218. Mercedes Jimenez Spain Alabarda-O 34:00  
218. Strawanzer Germany OC München 34:00  *****
220. DIEGO Spain COBi 34:49  *****
221. oligan France VALMO 35:04  
222. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 35:23  
223. Alexcob Andorra COB 35:59  *****
224. jezz Sweden OK B 39:28  
225. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 39:36  *****
226. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 46:41  
226. Xevisu Andorra Aligots 46:41  
228. CRUMBLEBAR United Kingdom ANO 48:58  
229. Pepe Mena Spain ADOL 52:53  
230. David from Berkshire United Kingdom BKO 54:16  
231. Marcy Italy 64:06  *****
232. Diegoindalecio Spain fv 88:57  
MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
S.Smith New Zealand UCOC dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
larsyv Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
AL PUFI Sweden Aligots dnf  
IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
Dave Chaffey United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf