Catching Features

SandroneCup-Cumeglio-long?

Open:08:00 May 04 2020
Close:08:00 May 11 2020
Map:/Cumegliosandro2/events/Cumegliosandro2/day1/cuermeglio.course
Created by:samlaminilepre
Description:Similar terrain to the first race of the series. Northitalian morenic hills. Many paths, many greens, many boulders. In may green is slow as it should be. I'm still learning to make CFmaps so every feedback is very welcome.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

194 official (+14 reruns) 11 comments

1. Roman France VSO 45:17  *****
2. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:23  *****
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 45:33  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 45:42  *****
5. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 46:12  
6. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 46:25  
7. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 46:45  
8. jean France VSO 47:09  
9. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:29  
10. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 48:01  
10. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 48:01  
12. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 48:19  
13. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 48:20  
14. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 48:32  
15. virre Sweden Hestra IF 49:17  
16. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 49:26  
17. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:27  
18. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 49:35  
19. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 49:38  *****
20. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 49:47  *****
21. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 49:59  
22. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 50:04  
23. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 50:08  
24. OBT France KLS 50:26  *****
25. mikkelh Norway Freidig 50:35  
26. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 50:53  
27. Théo France Annecy SO 51:05  *****
28. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 51:07  
29. Corentin France NOSE 51:20  
30. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 51:26  
31. Christ Canada GHO 51:39  
32. Louis Haltz France TAD 51:44  
33. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 51:51  
34. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 51:59  *****
35. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 52:08  
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 52:15  
37. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 52:30  
38. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 52:52  *****
39. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 53:15  
40. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 53:19  
41. Mattman Sweden GMOK 53:34  
42. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 53:35  
43. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 53:37  *****
44. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 53:44  
45. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 54:09  
46. odds0ck Norway Freidig 54:16  *****
47. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 54:41  
48. Louison France TOAC 55:11  
49. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 55:15  
50. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 55:26  *****
51. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 55:38  
51. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 55:38  
53. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 55:50  
54. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 56:20  *****
55. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 56:30  
56. quimsu Korea, North COC 56:50  
57. Uku Estonia Harju OK 56:56  
58. Gohu France KLS 57:09  
59. Quentin France Echo 57:24  
60. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 57:58  
61. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 58:08  
62. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 58:36  
63. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 59:13  
64. Loobey New Zealand OHV 59:33  
65. DanielB Romania CSU 60:11  
66. John Wick European Union Killers 60:16  
67. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 60:47  *****
68. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 60:56  
69. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 61:01  
70. carlit Andorra BO 61:28  *****
71. Mattia Debertolis Italy PL O-Maggiore 61:29  
72. Tassen Norway NTNUI 61:31  
73. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 61:36  
74. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 61:38  
75. Ben Sand France viking 62:13  
76. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 62:14  
77. jeb France VSO 62:18  
78. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 62:43  
79. Rune DC Belgium Trol 62:49  *****
80. Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK 62:51  
81. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 62:56  
82. mael HERITIER France NOSE 63:31  
83. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 63:36  *****
84. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 64:27  
85. andre de veirman Belgium trol 64:42  
86. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 65:25  
87. Trying Sweden 66:20  
88. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 66:37  
89. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 67:09  
90. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 67:53  
91. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 69:02  
92. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 69:26  
93. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 69:35  *****
94. honzau United States SDO 71:15  
95. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 71:40  
96. fernigac Spain colmenar 71:50  
97. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 72:26  
98. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 72:29  
99. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 72:41  *****
100. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 72:45  
101. Martin United Kingdom SYO 73:48  *****
102. Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO 74:05  
103. shuning China Learnjoy 74:47  
104. manzen Yemen UUCO 75:26  
105. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 75:58  
106. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 75:59  
107. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 76:05  
108. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 76:25  
109. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 76:45  
110. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 77:37  
111. mauri.tode Italy Nirvana Verde 77:43  
112. HMS New Zealand UCOC 77:46  
113. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 77:49  *****
114. SeBAL10 Belgium Balise 10 78:05  
115. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 78:26  
116. ur Germany Berlin 78:33  *****
117. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 78:49  
118. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 78:50  *****
119. Simone Frascaroli Italy pol masi 79:52  
120. Hendrik Belgium trol 80:07  
121. Marco Della Vedova Italy CUS Brescia 80:12  *****
122. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 80:47  
123. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 82:30  
124. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 82:32  
125. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 82:56  
126. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 83:34  
127. Jadir Brazil COC 86:17  
128. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 86:27  
129. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 86:36  
130. Bu² France VSO 87:17  
131. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 89:19  
132. Aita Spain Limiactiva 91:32  
133. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 91:52  
134. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 93:23  
135. Eder Canas FIAV Cobi 96:00  
136. Karlosso San Marino CDO 96:30  
137. adam_mcc United Kingdom DEE 98:12  
138. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 99:13  *****
139. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 100:05  
140. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 107:51  
141. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 110:39  
142. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 115:17  
143. EveryGood Italy Pol. 'G. Masi' 115:24  *****
144. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 119:08  *****
145. LUDO BROS France BROS 121:37  *****
146. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 123:14  
147. Alfred Netherlands UZO 124:21  
148. DaveR Scotland CLYDE 127:10  
149. oligan France VALMO 135:59  
150. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 138:45  
151. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 139:28  
152. Felix G. Spain COMA 146:39  *****
153. Katica Hungary SZVSE 164:13  
154. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 174:19  
155. moniagvi Andorra COC 177:16  
Voila France dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Viktorgu Latvia IKHP dnf  
Jonas MB Norway NTNUI dnf  
stampfo Italy brauch i ned dnf  
jarufe Spain APA Liceo dnf  
Seba Italy Eksjö SOK dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
JJDDVV Spain coc dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
baz Italy PL O-TEAM dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
EduGil Spain AD Tjalve dnf  
IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT dnf  
James Hammond United Kingdom FVO dnf  
Pilar HT Spain Escondite dnf  
CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible dnf  
Mourice France O'Jura dnf  
Axel Pannier France KLS dnf  
pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen dnf  
Thib'O Belgium ECORGA dnf  
Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Teodor Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL dnf  
Kaspar Matthäus Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
maladario Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  *****
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf